International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 19 August 2007

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance57:28
2Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation59:14+1:46
3Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia1:01:26+3:58
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:44+4:16
5Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:01:59+4:31
6Holger HottNorwayNorway1:02:36+5:08
7Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:02:54+5:26
8Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:03:09+5:41
9Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:03:10+5:42
10Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:03:13+5:45
11Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain1:03:20+5:52
12Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:03:53+6:25
13Leif BaderGermanyGermany1:05:15+7:47
14Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:06:47+9:19
15Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:07:19+9:51
16Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus1:07:35+10:07
17Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia1:07:41+10:13
18Evgeniy KandybeyUkraineUkraine1:07:44+10:16
19Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:05+10:37
20Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium1:08:13+10:45
21Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly1:08:49+11:21
22Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada1:09:25+11:57
23Marcin RichertPolandPoland1:10:18+12:50
24Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia1:10:41+13:13
25Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:56+13:28
26Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:11:19+13:51
27Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:34+15:06
28Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:14:16+16:48
29Shunsuke KonnoJapanJapan1:16:25+18:57
30Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:17:27+19:59
31Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:18:30+21:02
32Andrew QuinIrelandIreland1:18:31+21:03
33Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey1:19:28+22:00
34Richard LangeSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:33:57+36:29
35Kezhan XueChinaChina1:37:02+39:34
36Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong1:52:41+55:13
37Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:09:54+1:12:26
Jure ZmrzlikarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway47:52
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland48:53+1:01
3Lina PerssonSwedenSweden51:29+3:37
4Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania51:45+3:53
5Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania55:18+7:26
6Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia56:00+8:08
7Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia56:15+8:23
8Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark56:16+8:24
9Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance56:56+9:04
10Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:28+9:36
11Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:20+11:28
12Larisa StanchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:41+12:49
13Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary1:00:55+13:03
14Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria1:02:26+14:34
15Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:03:42+15:50
16Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:03:49+15:57
17Daria PolekshanovaBelarusBelarus1:05:20+17:28
18Lucie KrafkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:53+19:01
19Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia1:07:45+19:53
20Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine1:08:59+21:07
21Heather SmithCanadaCanada1:10:02+22:10
22Xunyan WenChinaChina1:10:34+22:42
23Madoka KogureJapanJapan1:19:46+31:54
24Maria SaPortugalPortugal1:20:12+32:20
Iulia NaghibinaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Maeve O'GradyIrelandIrelanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org