International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 19 August 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:36
2Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine55:57+1:21
3Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:00+1:24
4Jani LakanenFinlandFinland56:12+1:36
5Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:53+2:17
6Adam KovacsHungaryHungary57:49+3:13
7Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland58:32+3:56
7Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael58:32+3:56
9Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden58:48+4:12
10Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:22+4:46
11Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway59:46+5:10
12Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:00:32+5:56
13Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:01:14+6:38
14Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:02:00+7:24
15Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:16+8:40
16David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:03:20+8:44
17Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:04:27+9:51
18Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly1:04:45+10:09
19Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:05:31+10:55
20Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:05:52+11:16
21Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:08:18+13:42
22Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:10:57+16:21
23Guilong LiChinaChina1:15:42+21:06
24Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:15:44+21:08
25Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria1:15:59+21:23
26Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium1:16:11+21:35
27Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia1:16:19+21:43
28Ilie MireaRomaniaRomania1:17:50+23:14
29Suleyman DemirelTurkeyTurkey1:19:37+25:01
30Igor UlchinMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:19:52+25:16
31Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States1:21:17+26:41
32Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:27:02+32:26
33Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:29:01+34:25
34Nikolaj TarasovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:30:10+35:34
35Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:31:39+37:03
36Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong1:38:27+43:51

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:36
2Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:37+2:01
3Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark48:40+2:04
4Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine50:40+4:04
5Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand51:04+4:28
6Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:49+5:13
7Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary52:37+6:01
8Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway52:51+6:15
9Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia53:51+7:15
10Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia54:01+7:25
11Anna MarsellSwedenSweden55:04+8:28
12Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania56:48+10:12
13Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland56:49+10:13
14Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia57:41+11:05
15Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia57:43+11:07
16Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States57:53+11:17
17Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland58:26+11:50
18Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:39+12:03
19Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:01:27+14:51
20Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus1:05:31+18:55
21Olesea MankeviciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:11:41+25:05
22Sarah BrandrethCanadaCanada1:18:55+32:19
23Shuangyan HaoChinaChina1:20:32+33:56
24Yalina KornilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:47:42+1:01:06
25Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:54:40+1:08:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021