International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Long Distance Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 19 August 2007

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:36
2Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine55:57+1:21
3Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:00+1:24
4Jani LakanenFinlandFinland56:12+1:36
5Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:53+2:17
6Adam KovacsHungaryHungary57:49+3:13
7Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland58:32+3:56
7Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael58:32+3:56
9Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden58:48+4:12
10Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:22+4:46
11Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway59:46+5:10
12Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:00:32+5:56
13Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia1:01:14+6:38
14Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:02:00+7:24
15Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:16+8:40
16David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:03:20+8:44
17Jacek NowakPolandPoland1:04:27+9:51
18Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly1:04:45+10:09
19Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:05:31+10:55
20Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:05:52+11:16
21Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:08:18+13:42
22Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:10:57+16:21
23Guilong LiChinaChina1:15:42+21:06
24Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa1:15:44+21:08
25Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria1:15:59+21:23
26Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium1:16:11+21:35
27Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia1:16:19+21:43
28Ilie MireaRomaniaRomania1:17:50+23:14
29Suleyman DemirelTurkeyTurkey1:19:37+25:01
30Igor UlchinMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:19:52+25:16
31Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States1:21:17+26:41
32Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:27:02+32:26
33Darren BurkeIrelandIreland1:29:01+34:25
34Nikolaj TarasovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:30:10+35:34
35Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:31:39+37:03
36Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong1:38:27+43:51

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:36
2Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation48:37+2:01
3Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark48:40+2:04
4Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine50:40+4:04
5Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand51:04+4:28
6Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:49+5:13
7Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary52:37+6:01
8Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway52:51+6:15
9Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia53:51+7:15
10Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia54:01+7:25
11Anna MarsellSwedenSweden55:04+8:28
12Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania56:48+10:12
13Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland56:49+10:13
14Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia57:41+11:05
15Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia57:43+11:07
16Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States57:53+11:17
17Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland58:26+11:50
18Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:39+12:03
19Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:01:27+14:51
20Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus1:05:31+18:55
21Olesea MankeviciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:11:41+25:05
22Sarah BrandrethCanadaCanada1:18:55+32:19
23Shuangyan HaoChinaChina1:20:32+33:56
24Yalina KornilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:47:42+1:01:06
25Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:54:40+1:08:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org