International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 18 August 2007

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Rob WalterMen (39)14:13+1:11

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Hanny AllstonWomen (27)12:25+0:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Anna SheldonWomen (27)19:00+7:08

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Gernot KerschbaumerMen (39)13:43+0:41

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Sergei RyzhkovMen (39)14:15+1:13

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Irina BalabanovaWomen (27)14:17+2:25

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Fabien PasquasyMen (39)14:15+1:13

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov Men (39)14:48+1:46

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Nataliya DimitrovaWomen (27)16:40+4:48

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Jon TorranceMen (39)15:25+2:23

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Heather SmithWomen (27)18:31+6:39

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Kezhan XueMen (39)18:28+5:26

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Fei LiWomen (27)14:58+3:06

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Michal SmolaMen (39)13:15+0:13

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Dana BrozkovaWomen (27)12:40+0:48

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Claus  Bloch Hallingdal Men (39)13:56+0:54

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Andreas KraasMen (39)15:02+2:00

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Liis JohansonWomen (27)15:21+3:29

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Tero FohrMen (39)14:33+1:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaWomen (27)11:52

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Damien RenardMen (39)13:50+0:48

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Amelie ChataingWomen (27)13:54+2:02

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Leif BaderMen (39)13:37+0:35

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Sam Choi LamMen (39)19:38+6:36

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Adam KovacsMen (39)16:06+3:04

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Fanni GyurkoWomen (27)13:38+1:46

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Darren BurkeMen (39)16:28+3:26

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Tamir AlonMen (39)20:50+7:48

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Marco SeppiMen (39)17:41+4:39

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Toshiyuki MatsuzawaMen (39)15:24+2:22

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Madoka KogureWomen (27)16:50+4:58

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Nikolaj TarasovMen (39)15:35+2:33

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Edgars BertuksMen (39)13:59+0:57

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Dace GaigalaWomen (27)15:36+3:44

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (39)13:47+0:45

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Sandra PauzaiteWomen (27)13:47+1:55

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Alexandru GutulMen (39)17:13+4:11

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Galina RabediucWomen (27)17:16+5:24

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jonn Are MyhrenMen (39)13:47+0:45

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Ross MorrisonMen (39)14:00+0:58

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Tania LarsenWomen (27)15:14+3:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anders NordbergMen (39)13:12+0:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (27)12:50+0:58

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Wojciech KowalskiMen (39)14:44+1:42

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Joaquim SousaMen (39)14:30+1:28

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Ilie MireaMen (39)21:32+8:30

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Veronica MinoiuWomen (27)13:28+1:36

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Sergey DetkovMen (39)13:45+0:43

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Natalia EfimovaWomen (27)14:09+2:17

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marian DavidikMen (39)13:31+0:29

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jana MacinskaWomen (27)14:14+2:22

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Andraz HribarMen (39)16:06+3:04

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Richard LangeMen (39)16:07+3:05

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Esther Gil BrotonsWomen (27)13:26+1:34

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Mattias KarlssonMen (39)14:20+1:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Helena JanssonWomen (27)11:58+0:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzMen (39)13:02

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lea MullerWomen (27)12:38+0:46

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ilyas AvciMen (39)15:29+2:27

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Emine SezgunsayWomen (27)18:53+7:01

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Yuriy OmelchenkoMen (39)13:02

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Iryna NyshkurWomen (27)17:09+5:17

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Graham GristwoodMen (39)13:32+0:30

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Helen PalmerWomen (27)15:32+3:40

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Eddie BergeronMen (39)15:06+2:04

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (27)14:27+2:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org