International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 18 August 2007

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Merz Switzerland 13:02
1 Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine 13:02
3 Anders Nordberg Norway 13:12 +0:10
4 Michal Smola Czech Republic 13:15 +0:13
5 Marian Davidik Slovakia 13:31 +0:29
6 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 13:32 +0:30
7 Leif Bader Germany 13:37 +0:35
8 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 13:43 +0:41
9 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 13:45 +0:43
10 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 13:47 +0:45
10 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 13:47 +0:45
12 Damien Renard France 13:50 +0:48
13 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 13:56 +0:54
14 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 13:59 +0:57
15 Ross Morrison New Zealand 14:00 +0:58
16 Rob Walter Australia 14:13 +1:11
17 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 14:15 +1:13
17 Sergei Ryzhkov Belarus 14:15 +1:13
19 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 14:20 +1:18
20 Joaquim Sousa Portugal 14:30 +1:28
21 Tero Fohr Finland 14:33 +1:31
22 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 14:44 +1:42
23 Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov  Bulgaria 14:48 +1:46
24 Andreas Kraas Estonia 15:02 +2:00
25 Eddie Bergeron United States 15:06 +2:04
26 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa Japan 15:24 +2:22
27 Jon Torrance Canada 15:25 +2:23
28 Ilyas Avci Turkey 15:29 +2:27
29 Nikolaj Tarasov Kazakhstan 15:35 +2:33
30 Andraz Hribar Slovenia 16:06 +3:04
30 Adam Kovacs Hungary 16:06 +3:04
32 Richard Lange South Africa 16:07 +3:05
33 Darren Burke Ireland 16:28 +3:26
34 Alexandru Gutul Moldova, Republic of 17:13 +4:11
35 Marco Seppi Italy 17:41 +4:39
36 Kezhan Xue China 18:28 +5:26
37 Sam Choi Lam Hong Kong 19:38 +6:36
38 Tamir Alon Israel 20:50 +7:48
39 Ilie Mirea Romania 21:32 +8:30

Women

27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Heli Jukkola Finland 11:52
2 Helena Jansson Sweden 11:58 +0:06
3 Hanny Allston Australia 12:25 +0:33
4 Lea Muller Switzerland 12:38 +0:46
5 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 12:40 +0:48
6 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 12:50 +0:58
7 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 13:26 +1:34
8 Veronica Minoiu Romania 13:28 +1:36
9 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 13:38 +1:46
10 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 13:47 +1:55
11 Amelie Chataing France 13:54 +2:02
12 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 14:09 +2:17
13 Jana Macinska Slovakia 14:14 +2:22
14 Irina Balabanova Belarus 14:17 +2:25
15 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 14:27 +2:35
16 Fei Li China 14:58 +3:06
17 Tania Larsen New Zealand 15:14 +3:22
18 Liis Johanson Estonia 15:21 +3:29
19 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 15:32 +3:40
20 Dace Gaigala Latvia 15:36 +3:44
21 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 16:40 +4:48
22 Madoka Kogure Japan 16:50 +4:58
23 Iryna Nyshkur Ukraine 17:09 +5:17
24 Galina Rabediuc Moldova, Republic of 17:16 +5:24
25 Heather Smith Canada 18:31 +6:39
26 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 18:53 +7:01
27 Anna Sheldon Australia 19:00 +7:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org