International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 18 August 2007

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Merz Switzerland 13:02
1 Yuriy Omelchenko Ukraine 13:02
3 Anders Nordberg Norway 13:12 +0:10
4 Michal Smola Czech Republic 13:15 +0:13
5 Marian Davidik Slovakia 13:31 +0:29
6 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 13:32 +0:30
7 Leif Bader Germany 13:37 +0:35
8 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 13:43 +0:41
9 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 13:45 +0:43
10 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 13:47 +0:45
10 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 13:47 +0:45
12 Damien Renard France 13:50 +0:48
13 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 13:56 +0:54
14 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 13:59 +0:57
15 Ross Morrison New Zealand 14:00 +0:58
16 Rob Walter Australia 14:13 +1:11
17 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 14:15 +1:13
17 Sergei Ryzhkov Belarus 14:15 +1:13
19 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 14:20 +1:18
20 Joaquim Sousa Portugal 14:30 +1:28
21 Tero Fohr Finland 14:33 +1:31
22 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 14:44 +1:42
23 Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov  Bulgaria 14:48 +1:46
24 Andreas Kraas Estonia 15:02 +2:00
25 Eddie Bergeron United States 15:06 +2:04
26 Toshiyuki Matsuzawa Japan 15:24 +2:22
27 Jon Torrance Canada 15:25 +2:23
28 Ilyas Avci Turkey 15:29 +2:27
29 Nikolaj Tarasov Kazakhstan 15:35 +2:33
30 Andraz Hribar Slovenia 16:06 +3:04
30 Adam Kovacs Hungary 16:06 +3:04
32 Richard Lange South Africa 16:07 +3:05
33 Darren Burke Ireland 16:28 +3:26
34 Alexandru Gutul Moldova, Republic of 17:13 +4:11
35 Marco Seppi Italy 17:41 +4:39
36 Kezhan Xue China 18:28 +5:26
37 Sam Choi Lam Hong Kong 19:38 +6:36
38 Tamir Alon Israel 20:50 +7:48
39 Ilie Mirea Romania 21:32 +8:30

Women

27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Heli Jukkola Finland 11:52
2 Helena Jansson Sweden 11:58 +0:06
3 Hanny Allston Australia 12:25 +0:33
4 Lea Muller Switzerland 12:38 +0:46
5 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 12:40 +0:48
6 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 12:50 +0:58
7 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 13:26 +1:34
8 Veronica Minoiu Romania 13:28 +1:36
9 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 13:38 +1:46
10 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 13:47 +1:55
11 Amelie Chataing France 13:54 +2:02
12 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 14:09 +2:17
13 Jana Macinska Slovakia 14:14 +2:22
14 Irina Balabanova Belarus 14:17 +2:25
15 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 14:27 +2:35
16 Fei Li China 14:58 +3:06
17 Tania Larsen New Zealand 15:14 +3:22
18 Liis Johanson Estonia 15:21 +3:29
19 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 15:32 +3:40
20 Dace Gaigala Latvia 15:36 +3:44
21 Nataliya Dimitrova Bulgaria 16:40 +4:48
22 Madoka Kogure Japan 16:50 +4:58
23 Iryna Nyshkur Ukraine 17:09 +5:17
24 Galina Rabediuc Moldova, Republic of 17:16 +5:24
25 Heather Smith Canada 18:31 +6:39
26 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 18:53 +7:01
27 Anna Sheldon Australia 19:00 +7:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
All4O
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org