International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 18 August 2007

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Troy De HaasMen (39)14:36+1:43

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Grace CraneWomen (27)13:33+1:37

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Jan ZazgornikMen (39)14:43+1:50

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Dmitriy MironovMen (39)14:15+1:22

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Aleksandra KondratyevaWomen (27)15:53+3:57

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Etienne Van GasseMen (39)14:20+1:27

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Kiril NikolovMen (39)14:00+1:07

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (27)13:00+1:04

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Michael SmithMen (39)15:09+2:16

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Pam JamesWomen (27)14:32+2:36

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Guilong LiMen (39)16:27+3:34

China

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Ji LiWomen (27)16:32+4:36

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Petr LosmanMen (39)19:10+6:17

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Lucie KrafkovaWomen (27)13:06+1:10

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Mikkel LundMen (39)13:41+0:48

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (27)12:47+0:51

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Erkki AadliMen (39)14:34+1:41

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Annika RihmaWomen (27)13:42+1:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mats HaldinMen (39)12:57+0:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Katri LindeqvistWomen (27)13:16+1:20

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Philippe AdamskiMen (39)13:33+0:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Celine DodinWomen (27)13:30+1:34

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Christoph HofmeisterMen (39)14:51+1:58

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Christiane TrosseWomen (27)14:14+2:18

Hong Kong

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Chun Kit TangMen (39)17:18+4:25

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Csaba GossweinMen (39)13:59+1:06

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Eva Novai MakraiWomen (27)18:39+6:43

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Shane LynchMen (39)16:32+3:39

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Roni HarishWomen (27)19:27+7:31

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Mikhail MamleevMen (39)13:09+0:16

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Hiroyuki KatoMen (39)15:27+2:34

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Yoko BambaWomen (27)15:04+3:08

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Rashit KhasanovMen (39)21:10+8:17

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Anatolijs TarasovsMen (39)16:17+3:24

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Zanda AbzaloneWomen (27)14:08+2:12

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Simonas KrepstaMen (39)13:15+0:22

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Kristina RybakovaiteWomen (27)14:03+2:07

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Oleksandr PerstnevMen (39)15:06+2:13

Moldova, Republic of

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Iulia NaghibinaWomen (27)15:10+3:14

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Rob JessopMen (39)15:29+2:36

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Olav LundanesMen (39)13:40+0:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen Women (27)11:56

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Marcin RichertMen (39)14:25+1:32

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczWomen (27)13:28+1:32

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Tiago AiresMen (39)15:50+2:57

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Tamas BogyaMen (39)15:30+2:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Roman EfimovMen (39)13:27+0:34

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Julia NovikovaWomen (27)12:50+0:54

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Michal KrajcikMen (39)13:59+1:06

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jana KrsiakovaWomen (27)14:58+3:02

Slovenia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Jure ZmrzlikarMen (39)17:53+5:00

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Nicholas MulderMen (39)16:20+3:27

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Biel Rafols PerramonMen (39)16:04+3:11

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Alicia Gil SanchezWomen (27)14:37+2:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Peter ObergMen (39)12:53

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Emil WingstedtMen (39)13:42+0:49

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (27)12:49+0:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4David SchneiderMen (39)13:14+0:21

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Sara GemperleWomen (27)12:31+0:35

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Ismail KenduzlerMen (39)15:40+2:47

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Pavlo UshkvarokMen (39)13:19+0:26

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Nadiya VolynskaWomen (27)15:34+3:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Jamie StevensonMen (39)13:17+0:24

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Pippa ArcherWomen (27)12:48+0:52

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Boris GranovskiyMen (39)15:05+2:12

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Hillary SaegerWomen (27)14:49+2:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org