International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 18 August 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ObergSwedenSweden12:53
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland12:57+0:04
3Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly13:09+0:16
4David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:14+0:21
5Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania13:15+0:22
6Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:17+0:24
7Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine13:19+0:26
8Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:27+0:34
9Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance13:33+0:40
10Olav LundanesNorwayNorway13:40+0:47
11Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark13:41+0:48
12Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden13:42+0:49
13Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary13:59+1:06
13Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia13:59+1:06
15Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria14:00+1:07
16Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus14:15+1:22
17Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium14:20+1:27
18Marcin RichertPolandPoland14:25+1:32
19Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia14:34+1:41
20Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia14:36+1:43
21Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria14:43+1:50
22Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany14:51+1:58
23Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States15:05+2:12
24Oleksandr PerstnevMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of15:06+2:13
25Michael SmithCanadaCanada15:09+2:16
26Hiroyuki KatoJapanJapan15:27+2:34
27Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand15:29+2:36
28Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania15:30+2:37
29Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey15:40+2:47
30Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal15:50+2:57
31Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain16:04+3:11
32Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia16:17+3:24
33Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa16:20+3:27
34Guilong LiChinaChina16:27+3:34
35Shane LynchIrelandIreland16:32+3:39
36Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong17:18+4:25
37Jure ZmrzlikarSloveniaSlovenia17:53+5:00
38Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:10+6:17
39Rashit KhasanovKazakhstanKazakhstan21:10+8:17

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway11:56
2Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:31+0:35
3Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark12:47+0:51
4Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:48+0:52
5Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden12:49+0:53
6Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation12:50+0:54
7Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria13:00+1:04
8Lucie KrafkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:06+1:10
9Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland13:16+1:20
10Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland13:28+1:32
11Celine DodinFranceFrance13:30+1:34
12Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia13:33+1:37
13Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia13:42+1:46
14Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania14:03+2:07
15Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia14:08+2:12
16Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany14:14+2:18
17Pam JamesCanadaCanada14:32+2:36
18Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain14:37+2:41
19Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States14:49+2:53
20Jana KrsiakovaSlovakiaSlovakia14:58+3:02
21Yoko BambaJapanJapan15:04+3:08
22Iulia NaghibinaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of15:10+3:14
23Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine15:34+3:38
24Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus15:53+3:57
25Ji LiChinaChina16:32+4:36
26Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary18:39+6:43
27Roni HarishIsraelIsrael19:27+7:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport