International Orienteering Federation

Official results for WOC Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Ukraine
Date: 18 August 2007

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance12:15
2Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden12:38+0:23
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland12:43+0:28
4Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation12:50+0:35
5Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain12:54+0:39
5Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia12:54+0:39
7Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic12:57+0:42
8Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway13:02+0:47
9Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia13:09+0:54
9Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark13:09+0:54
11Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand13:14+0:59
12Julian DentAustraliaAustralia13:28+1:13
13Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael13:32+1:17
14Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland13:34+1:19
15Raul Martin GomezSpainSpain13:50+1:35
16Martin BinderAustriaAustria14:01+1:46
17Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly14:04+1:49
18Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria14:17+2:02
18Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania14:17+2:02
20Oleksiy IgnatievUkraineUkraine14:20+2:05
21Gabor JozsaHungaryHungary14:22+2:07
22Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany14:32+2:17
23Karaca FerhanTurkeyTurkey14:33+2:18
24Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia14:41+2:26
25Dmitrii PlamadealaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of14:47+2:32
26Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania14:53+2:38
27Denis ZlobinBelarusBelarus14:54+2:39
28Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland15:00+2:45
29Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan15:03+2:48
30Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal15:18+3:03
31Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia15:34+3:19
32John FredricksonUnited StatesUnited States15:40+3:25
33Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada16:07+3:52
34Neil DobbsIrelandIreland16:35+4:20
35Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium16:40+4:25
36Jeremy GreenSouth AfricaSouth Africa16:47+4:32
37Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan18:13+5:58
38Chi Ming ChungHong KongHong Kong20:10+7:55
Jingxiong MoChinaChinadisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland11:34
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden11:46+0:12
3Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway11:53+0:19
4Minna KauppiFinlandFinland12:16+0:42
5Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia13:03+1:29
6Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:09+1:35
6Larisa StanchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation13:09+1:35
8Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:12+1:38
9Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria13:37+2:03
10Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia13:47+2:13
11Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain13:51+2:17
12Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance13:52+2:18
13Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania14:04+2:30
14Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary14:06+2:32
15Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania14:12+2:38
15Tania ZhuravlevaBelarusBelarus14:12+2:38
17Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia14:16+2:42
18Mingyue ZhuChinaChina14:52+3:18
19Maeve O'GradyIrelandIreland14:57+3:23
20Lyudmyla ZinchenkoUkraineUkraine14:59+3:25
21Meike JaegerGermanyGermany15:15+3:41
22Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States15:30+3:56
23Maria SaPortugalPortugal15:35+4:01
24Olesea MankeviciMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of16:01+4:27
25Victoria SmithCanadaCanada16:12+4:38
26Yalina KornilovaKazakhstanKazakhstan18:12+6:38
27Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands18:23+6:49
28Hanife AksoyTurkeyTurkey20:22+8:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org