International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Mentor Silva Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mentor Silva Cup
Organiser: Romania
Date: 11 August 2007

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania32:56
2Robert BanachPolandPoland33:21+0:25
3Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania33:48+0:52
4Pawel TarasiukPolandPoland35:02+2:06
5Ciprian MarianRomaniaRomania35:11+2:15
6Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania35:28+2:32
7Nick Duca CanadaCanada35:47+2:51
8RafaƂ KrafczykPolandPoland36:32+3:36
9Paul Marius BrabiescuRomaniaRomania37:08+4:12
10Slawomir WozniakPolandPoland37:34+4:38
11Istvan SebestyenRomaniaRomania38:18+5:22
12Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland38:29+5:33
13Ion PupazaRomaniaRomania39:16+6:20
14Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania39:43+6:47
15Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania40:35+7:39
16Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania40:46+7:50
17Dariusz KonarczakPolandPoland41:03+8:07
18Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey41:06+8:10
19Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania41:16+8:20
20Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania41:18+8:22
21Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania41:59+9:03
22Mircea MaiorescuRomaniaRomania42:40+9:44
23Stelica CupceaRomaniaRomania43:13+10:17
24Iosif SarosiRomaniaRomania43:29+10:33
25Mehmet KucukcolakTurkeyTurkey45:17+12:21
26Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey45:32+12:36
27Osman FilizTurkeyTurkey45:47+12:51
28Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey45:49+12:53
29Sandor FeyRomaniaRomania46:01+13:05
30Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria47:21+14:25
31Marcel CocaRomaniaRomania48:01+15:05
32Relu Iulian TamasRomaniaRomania48:38+15:42
33Mehmet BaytasTurkeyTurkey48:47+15:51
34Engin PinarTurkeyTurkey49:54+16:58
35Tomasz LubkiewiczPolandPoland51:24+18:28
36Petru StupuRomaniaRomania53:48+20:52
37Ionut Daniel DurauRomaniaRomania58:32+25:36
38Liviu IonitaRomaniaRomania1:00:53+27:57
39Gianluca CarboneItalyItaly1:03:47+30:51
40Stelian SuteuRomaniaRomania1:06:47+33:51
41Gabriel BarbuRomaniaRomania1:18:00+45:04

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania37:11
2Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania37:14+0:03
3Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania38:30+1:19
4Lotti SpalingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:48+7:37
5Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania46:34+9:23
6Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania46:36+9:25
7Tunde AllwingerRomaniaRomania49:09+11:58
8Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania53:11+16:00
9Anca StupuRomaniaRomania54:35+17:24
10Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanada58:15+21:04
11Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey1:00:00+22:49
12Sabina PetrisorRomaniaRomania1:00:24+23:13
13Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:04:40+27:29
14Maria TuncuRomaniaRomania1:17:34+40:23
15Ummuhan OzdilTurkeyTurkey1:45:15+1:08:04
16Gulay PetekTurkeyTurkey1:58:14+1:21:03
Nadja HuwilerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Ceren SongucTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org