International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB WOC 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB WOC 2007
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 10 August 2007

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:48
2Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:29:45+2:57
3Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:50+5:02
4Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance1:31:53+5:05
5Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:14+5:26
6Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark1:32:18+5:30
7Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:32:27+5:39
8Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:32:34+5:46
9Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:22+6:34
10Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:33:35+6:47
11Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:33:40+6:52
12Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:56+7:08
13Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:05+7:17
14Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:25+7:37
15Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark1:34:48+8:00
16Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:04+9:16
17Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:26+9:38
18Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:36:57+10:09
19Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:04+10:16
20Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:24+10:36
21Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:37:52+11:04
22John HoulihanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:56+11:08
23Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:38+11:50
24Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:10+12:22
25Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:40:19+13:31
26Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania1:40:30+13:42
27Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:40:41+13:53
28Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark1:40:48+14:00
29Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:41:31+14:43
30Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland1:41:54+15:06
31Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia1:41:55+15:07
32Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:41:59+15:11
33Paul DarvodelskyAustraliaAustralia1:42:33+15:45
34Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark1:42:43+15:55
35Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:42:52+16:04
36Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland1:43:33+16:45
37Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:36+17:48
38Steve HeadingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:40+17:52
39Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:55+18:07
40Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:45:36+18:48
41Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:46:35+19:47
42Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:23+20:35
43Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:35+20:47
44Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:47:47+20:59
45Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:06+21:18
46Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:48:40+21:52
47Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:49:23+22:35
48Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:50:06+23:18
49Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia1:50:15+23:27
50Gabriel BallotFranceFrance1:52:04+25:16
51Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly1:54:46+27:58
52Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:55:10+28:22
53David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia1:55:43+28:55
54Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary1:58:34+31:46
55Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:04:28+37:40
56Falk WenzelGermanyGermany2:14:18+47:30
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Christian GigonAustriaAustriadisqualified
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:32:10
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:09+1:59
3Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:25+3:15
4Taija JappinenFinlandFinland1:35:41+3:31
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:35:52+3:42
6Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:53+3:43
7Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland1:36:19+4:09
8Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:37+4:27
9Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:39+4:29
10Aurelie BallotSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:40+4:30
11Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:38:33+6:23
12Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:39:09+6:59
13Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:39:57+7:47
14Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:05+7:55
15Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:40:50+8:40
16Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:03+8:53
17Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:06+8:56
18Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:42:04+9:54
19Henriette  JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:42:16+10:06
20Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:44+10:34
21Antje BornhakGermanyGermany1:44:00+11:50
22Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:44:25+12:15
23Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:45:19+13:09
24Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:45:32+13:22
25Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:01+13:51
26Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia1:47:03+14:53
27Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:08+14:58
28Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:20+15:10
29Sidse SchjotzDenmarkDenmark1:48:47+16:37
30Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:49:02+16:52
31Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:14+17:04
32Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:49:24+17:14
33Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:50:46+18:36
34Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:54:19+22:09
35Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:54+22:44
36Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:57:15+25:05
37Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:57+26:47
38Sophie WoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:03+26:53
39Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:59:12+27:02
40Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:59:56+27:46
41Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:03:43+31:33
42Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:10+32:00
43Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:16+35:06
44Lydia JahnGermanyGermany2:08:47+36:37
45Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:51+44:41
46Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary2:17:37+45:27
47Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:22:38+50:28
48Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:22:52+50:42
49Woo AllenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:23:11+51:01
50Stephanie BethazItalyItaly2:27:25+55:15
51Conception UrenaSpainSpain2:30:43+58:33
52Lina KievisaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:32:57+1:00:47
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Veronika CsehHungaryHungarydisqualified
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Sonja ZinklAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org