International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB WOC 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB WOC 2007
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 10 August 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:32:10
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:09+1:59
3Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:25+3:15
4Taija JappinenFinlandFinland1:35:41+3:31
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:35:52+3:42
6Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:53+3:43
7Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland1:36:19+4:09
8Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:37+4:27
9Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:39+4:29
10Aurelie BallotSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:40+4:30
11Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:38:33+6:23
12Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:39:09+6:59
13Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:39:57+7:47
14Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:05+7:55
15Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:40:50+8:40
16Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:03+8:53
17Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:06+8:56
18Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:42:04+9:54
19Henriette  JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:42:16+10:06
20Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:44+10:34
21Antje BornhakGermanyGermany1:44:00+11:50
22Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:44:25+12:15
23Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:45:19+13:09
24Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:45:32+13:22
25Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:01+13:51
26Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia1:47:03+14:53
27Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:08+14:58
28Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:20+15:10
29Sidse SchjotzDenmarkDenmark1:48:47+16:37
30Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:49:02+16:52
31Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:14+17:04
32Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:49:24+17:14
33Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:50:46+18:36
34Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:54:19+22:09
35Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:54+22:44
36Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:57:15+25:05
37Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:57+26:47
38Sophie WoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:03+26:53
39Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:59:12+27:02
40Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:59:56+27:46
41Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:03:43+31:33
42Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:10+32:00
43Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:16+35:06
44Lydia JahnGermanyGermany2:08:47+36:37
45Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:51+44:41
46Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary2:17:37+45:27
47Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:22:38+50:28
48Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:22:52+50:42
49Woo AllenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:23:11+51:01
50Stephanie BethazItalyItaly2:27:25+55:15
51Conception UrenaSpainSpain2:30:43+58:33
52Lina KievisaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:32:57+1:00:47
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Veronika CsehHungaryHungarydisqualified
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Sonja ZinklAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021