International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB WOC 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB WOC 2007
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 10 August 2007

Women

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:32:10
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:09+1:59
3Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:25+3:15
4Taija JappinenFinlandFinland1:35:41+3:31
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:35:52+3:42
6Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:53+3:43
7Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland1:36:19+4:09
8Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:37+4:27
9Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:39+4:29
10Aurelie BallotSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:40+4:30
11Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:38:33+6:23
12Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:39:09+6:59
13Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:39:57+7:47
14Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:05+7:55
15Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:40:50+8:40
16Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:03+8:53
17Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:06+8:56
18Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:42:04+9:54
19Henriette  JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:42:16+10:06
20Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:44+10:34
21Antje BornhakGermanyGermany1:44:00+11:50
22Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:44:25+12:15
23Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:45:19+13:09
24Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:45:32+13:22
25Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:01+13:51
26Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia1:47:03+14:53
27Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:08+14:58
28Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:20+15:10
29Sidse SchjotzDenmarkDenmark1:48:47+16:37
30Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:49:02+16:52
31Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:14+17:04
32Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:49:24+17:14
33Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:50:46+18:36
34Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:54:19+22:09
35Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:54+22:44
36Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:57:15+25:05
37Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:57+26:47
38Sophie WoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:03+26:53
39Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:59:12+27:02
40Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:59:56+27:46
41Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:03:43+31:33
42Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:10+32:00
43Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:16+35:06
44Lydia JahnGermanyGermany2:08:47+36:37
45Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:51+44:41
46Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary2:17:37+45:27
47Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:22:38+50:28
48Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:22:52+50:42
49Woo AllenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:23:11+51:01
50Stephanie BethazItalyItaly2:27:25+55:15
51Conception UrenaSpainSpain2:30:43+58:33
52Lina KievisaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:32:57+1:00:47
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Veronika CsehHungaryHungarydisqualified
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Sonja ZinklAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org