International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB WOC 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB WOC 2007
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 7 August 2007

Men

109 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mika TervalaFinlandFinland50:21
2Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance52:44+2:23
3Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:46+2:25
4Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation53:06+2:45
5Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation53:44+3:23
6Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:09+3:48
7Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:22+4:01
8Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:41+4:20
9Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland55:00+4:39
9Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland55:00+4:39
11Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia55:08+4:47
12Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:13+4:52
13Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland55:18+4:57
14Holger MagerGermanyGermany55:19+4:58
15Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:52+5:31
16Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia55:53+5:32
17Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark55:57+5:36
18Paul DarvodelskyAustraliaAustralia56:00+5:39
19Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:20+5:59
20Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:21+6:00
21Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:22+6:01
22Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia56:29+6:08
23Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia56:45+6:24
24Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:49+6:28
25David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia56:57+6:36
26Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia57:01+6:40
27Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark57:10+6:49
28Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia57:17+6:56
29Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland57:22+7:01
30Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark57:47+7:26
31Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland58:33+8:12
32Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark59:00+8:39
33Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria59:38+9:17
34Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:44+9:23
35Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:53+9:32
36Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance59:57+9:36
37Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:00:01+9:40
38Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark1:00:07+9:46
39Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:09+9:48
40Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:00:29+10:08
41Falk WenzelGermanyGermany1:00:37+10:16
42Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:00:42+10:21
43Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:00:54+10:33
44Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:01:39+11:18
45Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:01:41+11:20
46Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:49+11:28
47Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:01:50+11:29
48Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:23+12:02
49Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:44+12:23
50Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:47+12:26
51Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:02:49+12:28
52Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:02:54+12:33
53Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:03+12:42
53Rogerio MartinsPortugalPortugal1:03:03+12:42
55Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:03:09+12:48
56David WoodAustraliaAustralia1:03:17+12:56
57Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:31+13:10
58Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:03:46+13:25
59Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:04:22+14:01
60Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:04:28+14:07
61Tony ClarkAustraliaAustralia1:04:34+14:13
62Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:04:38+14:17
63Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:04:39+14:18
63Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:04:39+14:18
65John HoulihanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:21+15:00
66Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:05:46+15:25
67Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:06:03+15:42
68Jan VoigtGermanyGermany1:06:07+15:46
69Steve HeadingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:40+16:19
70Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary1:06:45+16:24
71Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:06:51+16:30
72Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:59+16:38
73Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:07:19+16:58
74Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:07:33+17:12
75Peter EntenfellnerAustriaAustria1:08:03+17:42
76Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:08:17+17:56
77Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:08:24+18:03
78Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia1:09:00+18:39
79Francisco CostoyaSpainSpain1:09:43+19:22
80Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:10:00+19:39
81Sebastien RoraFranceFrance1:10:06+19:45
82Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal1:10:10+19:49
83Piero TurraItalyItaly1:10:49+20:28
84Phil WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:20+20:59
85Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly1:11:22+21:01
86Javier SazSpainSpain1:12:25+22:04
87Alberto BethazItalyItaly1:12:31+22:10
88Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan1:12:51+22:30
89James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:28+24:07
90Benny LautenbachGermanyGermany1:14:56+24:35
91Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary1:15:14+24:53
92Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan1:15:35+25:14
93Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:15:36+25:15
94Roberto SazSpainSpain1:20:37+30:16
95Munehiro TadaJapanJapan1:21:11+30:50
96Fumihiro NiwaJapanJapan1:28:00+37:39
97Iain RochfordUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:19+37:58
98Akira OyabeJapanJapan1:46:23+56:02
Gabriel BallotFranceFrancedisqualified
Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpaindisqualified
Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpaindisqualified
Andreas RiefAustriaAustriadisqualified
Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juho SaarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Erez ShalevIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Miguel ToldaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation46:45
2Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance47:39+0:54
3Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:41+0:56
4Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:43+0:58
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland48:05+1:20
6Aurelie BallotSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:41+2:56
7Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:44+2:59
8Caroline FinanceFranceFrance49:46+3:01
9Michaela GigonAustriaAustria49:55+3:10
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania49:56+3:11
10Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia49:56+3:11
12Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany50:46+4:01
13Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland50:47+4:02
14Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany51:40+4:55
15Madeleine KammererFranceFrance51:55+5:10
16Marika HaraFinlandFinland52:39+5:54
17Taija JappinenFinlandFinland52:53+6:08
17Sidse SchjotzDenmarkDenmark52:53+6:08
19Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:04+6:19
20Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation53:07+6:22
21Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:10+6:25
22Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:00+7:15
23Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania54:43+7:58
24Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria54:51+8:06
25Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia55:07+8:22
26Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia55:11+8:26
27Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland55:38+8:53
28Anna KaminskaPolandPoland55:44+8:59
29Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation55:50+9:05
30Henriette  JorgensenDenmarkDenmark55:54+9:09
31Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:06+9:21
32Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:12+9:27
33Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:23+9:38
34Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia56:37+9:52
35Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:35+10:50
36Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:34+11:49
37Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia59:09+12:24
38Antje BornhakGermanyGermany59:31+12:46
39Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:00:43+13:58
40Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:15+14:30
41Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:01:23+14:38
42Beata RoszczykPolandPoland1:01:40+14:55
43Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:01:57+15:12
44Lydia JahnGermanyGermany1:01:59+15:14
45Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:04:36+17:51
46Stephanie BethazItalyItaly1:04:42+17:57
47Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:01+18:16
48Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:17+19:32
49Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:06:18+19:33
50Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:24+19:39
51Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:07:10+20:25
52Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:19+21:34
53Woo AllenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:08+24:23
54Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:11:22+24:37
55Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:12:50+26:05
56Anna BrykPolandPoland1:12:55+26:10
57Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:34+26:49
58Conception UrenaSpainSpain1:20:43+33:58
59Kay HaarsmaAustraliaAustralia1:31:24+44:39
Milena CiprianiItalyItalydisqualified
Anna FuzyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Lina KievisaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpaindisqualified
Sophie WoodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org