International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB WOC 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB WOC 2007
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 7 August 2007

Women

65 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation46:45
2Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia47:39+0:54
3Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:41+0:56
4Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:43+0:58
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland48:05+1:20
6Aurelie BallotSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:41+2:56
7Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:44+2:59
8Caroline FinanceFranceFrance49:46+3:01
9Michaela GigonAustriaAustria49:55+3:10
10Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania49:56+3:11
10Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia49:56+3:11
12Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany50:46+4:01
13Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland50:47+4:02
14Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany51:40+4:55
15Madeleine KammererFranceFrance51:55+5:10
16Marika HaraFinlandFinland52:39+5:54
17Taija JappinenFinlandFinland52:53+6:08
17Sidse SchjotzDenmarkDenmark52:53+6:08
19Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:04+6:19
20Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation53:07+6:22
21Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:10+6:25
22Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:00+7:15
23Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania54:43+7:58
24Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria54:51+8:06
25Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia55:07+8:22
26Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia55:11+8:26
27Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland55:38+8:53
28Anna KaminskaPolandPoland55:44+8:59
29Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation55:50+9:05
30Henriette  JorgensenDenmarkDenmark55:54+9:09
31Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:06+9:21
32Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:12+9:27
33Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:23+9:38
34Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia56:37+9:52
35Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:35+10:50
36Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:34+11:49
37Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia59:09+12:24
38Antje BornhakGermanyGermany59:31+12:46
39Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:00:43+13:58
40Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:15+14:30
41Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:01:23+14:38
42Beata RoszczykPolandPoland1:01:40+14:55
43Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:01:57+15:12
44Lydia JahnGermanyGermany1:01:59+15:14
45Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:04:36+17:51
46Stephanie BethazItalyItaly1:04:42+17:57
47Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:01+18:16
48Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:06:17+19:32
49Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:06:18+19:33
50Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:24+19:39
51Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:07:10+20:25
52Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:19+21:34
53Woo AllenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:08+24:23
54Naoko KanoJapanJapan1:11:22+24:37
55Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:12:50+26:05
56Anna BrykPolandPoland1:12:55+26:10
57Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:13:34+26:49
58Conception UrenaSpainSpain1:20:43+33:58
59Kay HaarsmaAustraliaAustralia1:31:24+44:39
Milena CiprianiItalyItalydisqualified
Anna FuzyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Lina KievisaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpaindisqualified
Sophie WoodUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org