International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB WOC 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB WOC 2007
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 7 August 2007

Men

109 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mika TervalaFinlandFinland50:21
2Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance52:44+2:23
3Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:46+2:25
4Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation53:06+2:45
5Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation53:44+3:23
6Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:09+3:48
7Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:22+4:01
8Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:41+4:20
9Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland55:00+4:39
9Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland55:00+4:39
11Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia55:08+4:47
12Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:13+4:52
13Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland55:18+4:57
14Holger MagerGermanyGermany55:19+4:58
15Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:52+5:31
16Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia55:53+5:32
17Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark55:57+5:36
18Paul DarvodelskyAustraliaAustralia56:00+5:39
19Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:20+5:59
20Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation56:21+6:00
21Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:22+6:01
22Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia56:29+6:08
23Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia56:45+6:24
24Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:49+6:28
25David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia56:57+6:36
26Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia57:01+6:40
27Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark57:10+6:49
28Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia57:17+6:56
29Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland57:22+7:01
30Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark57:47+7:26
31Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland58:33+8:12
32Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark59:00+8:39
33Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria59:38+9:17
34Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:44+9:23
35Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:53+9:32
36Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance59:57+9:36
37Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:00:01+9:40
38Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark1:00:07+9:46
39Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:09+9:48
40Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:00:29+10:08
41Falk WenzelGermanyGermany1:00:37+10:16
42Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:00:42+10:21
43Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:00:54+10:33
44Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:01:39+11:18
45Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:01:41+11:20
46Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:49+11:28
47Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:01:50+11:29
48Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:23+12:02
49Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:44+12:23
50Mikulas SaboSlovakiaSlovakia1:02:47+12:26
51Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:02:49+12:28
52Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:02:54+12:33
53Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:03+12:42
53Rogerio MartinsPortugalPortugal1:03:03+12:42
55Morihiro HorieJapanJapan1:03:09+12:48
56David WoodAustraliaAustralia1:03:17+12:56
57Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:31+13:10
58Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:03:46+13:25
59Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:04:22+14:01
60Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:04:28+14:07
61Tony ClarkAustraliaAustralia1:04:34+14:13
62Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:04:38+14:17
63Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:04:39+14:18
63Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:04:39+14:18
65John HoulihanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:21+15:00
66Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:05:46+15:25
67Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:06:03+15:42
68Jan VoigtGermanyGermany1:06:07+15:46
69Steve HeadingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:40+16:19
70Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary1:06:45+16:24
71Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:06:51+16:30
72Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:59+16:38
73Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:07:19+16:58
74Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal1:07:33+17:12
75Peter EntenfellnerAustriaAustria1:08:03+17:42
76Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:08:17+17:56
77Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:08:24+18:03
78Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia1:09:00+18:39
79Francisco CostoyaSpainSpain1:09:43+19:22
80Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:10:00+19:39
81Sebastien RoraFranceFrance1:10:06+19:45
82Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal1:10:10+19:49
83Piero TurraItalyItaly1:10:49+20:28
84Phil WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:11:20+20:59
85Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly1:11:22+21:01
86Javier SazSpainSpain1:12:25+22:04
87Alberto BethazItalyItaly1:12:31+22:10
88Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan1:12:51+22:30
89James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:28+24:07
90Benny LautenbachGermanyGermany1:14:56+24:35
91Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary1:15:14+24:53
92Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan1:15:35+25:14
93Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:15:36+25:15
94Roberto SazSpainSpain1:20:37+30:16
95Munehiro TadaJapanJapan1:21:11+30:50
96Fumihiro NiwaJapanJapan1:28:00+37:39
97Iain RochfordUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:19+37:58
98Akira OyabeJapanJapan1:46:23+56:02
Gabriel BallotFranceFrancedisqualified
Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpaindisqualified
Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpaindisqualified
Andreas RiefAustriaAustriadisqualified
Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juho SaarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Erez ShalevIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Miguel ToldaPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org