International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Hungaria Cup

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Hungaria Cup
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 1 August 2007

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Florian ArthoferMen (28)2:28:06+1:01:46

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ivaylo PetrovMen (28)1:41:06+14:46

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jordan StoynovMen (28)1:53:41+27:21

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Karel RambousekMen (28)1:37:07+10:47

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Alena NeradovaWomen (9)1:23:42+11:15

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Sebastian CionoiuMen (28)2:42:09+1:15:49

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Adam KovacsMen (28)1:26:20

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Gabor JozsaMen (28)1:32:50+6:30

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Adam TothMen (28)1:34:26+8:06

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Istvan ZsebehazyMen (28)1:35:21+9:01

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ferenc LevaiMen (28)1:37:13+10:53

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Zoltan DenesMen (28)1:42:51+16:31

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Zoltan HarkanyiMen (28)1:45:07+18:47

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Gabor ForraiMen (28)1:48:45+22:25

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Tibor MolnarMen (28)1:53:16+26:56

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Attila LajsznerMen (28)1:57:45+31:25

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Mate KerenyiMen (28)2:05:38+39:18

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Peter WernerMen (28)2:07:20+41:00

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Andor ZoldesiMen (28)2:21:20+55:00

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Akos TorekyMen (28)2:25:30+59:10

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jeno KemenczkyMen (28)2:30:44+1:04:24

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Solyom Tibor MezesMen (28)2:43:40+1:17:20

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zsolt LenkeiMen (28)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andras SzaboMen (28)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ildiko SzerencsiWomen (9)1:12:27

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Bernadett KelemenWomen (9)1:15:06+2:39

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Zsuzsanna DomjanWomen (9)1:15:17+2:50

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Fanni GyurkoWomen (9)1:17:02+4:35

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Agnes WengrinWomen (9)1:18:36+6:09

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Szava ZsigmondWomen (9)1:28:03+15:36

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Eva CsaszarWomen (9)1:48:46+36:19

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Neil DobbsMen (28)1:57:59+31:39

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Kalvis MihailovsMen (28)1:37:14+10:54

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Vlada MatuskiMen (28)1:54:45+28:25

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Dejan AvramovicMen (28)1:59:14+32:54

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Igor VukovicMen (28)2:01:01+34:41

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Viktoria BrautigamWomen (9)1:31:55+19:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org