International Orienteering Federation

Official results for OO.cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: OO.cup
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 29 July 2007

Men

113 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:52
2Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway1:02:40+0:48
3Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:25+3:33
4Ingo HorstGermanyGermany1:05:29+3:37
5Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:06:06+4:14
6Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:33+4:41
7Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:51+4:59
8Jan HovorkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:55+6:03
9Andreas HinderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:24+6:32
10Jan PalasCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:28+6:36
11Joakim HederskogSwedenSweden1:09:05+7:13
12Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark1:09:07+7:15
13Charly BoichutFranceFrance1:09:16+7:24
14Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:32+7:40
15Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:09:45+7:53
16Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:10:01+8:09
17Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:04+8:12
18Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:10:18+8:26
18Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:18+8:26
20Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark1:10:19+8:27
21Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary1:10:26+8:34
21Jan KuceraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:26+8:34
23Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland1:11:13+9:21
24Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary1:11:17+9:25
25Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:19+9:27
26Vincent CoupatFranceFrance1:12:03+10:11
27Petr ZverinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:23+10:31
28Tuomo LaineFinlandFinland1:12:39+10:47
29Vojtech HoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:51+10:59
29Miroslav KovarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:51+10:59
31Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia1:12:56+11:04
32Kaspar SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:30+11:38
33Lukas ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:10+12:18
34Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:14:26+12:34
35Harri RatyFinlandFinland1:14:31+12:39
36Thomas SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark1:14:47+12:55
37Vaclav KomanecCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:14:58+13:06
38Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:08+13:16
39Per JonhedSwedenSweden1:15:13+13:21
40Vesa AaltonenFinlandFinland1:15:48+13:56
41Peter LofasSwedenSweden1:16:12+14:20
42Saku AsikainenFinlandFinland1:16:21+14:29
43Oivin AarnesNorwayNorway1:16:27+14:35
44Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:29+14:37
45Oskar AxelssonSwedenSweden1:17:17+15:25
46Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia1:17:31+15:39
47Per SjogrenSwedenSweden1:19:26+17:34
48Renato WintelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:32+17:40
49Ondrej KoteckyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:19:35+17:43
50Erik SundbergSwedenSweden1:19:43+17:51
51Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland1:19:44+17:52
52Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary1:20:34+18:42
53Ctibor SyselCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:38+18:46
54Jan KocbachNorwayNorway1:21:07+19:15
55Ondrej PokornyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:21:27+19:35
56Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:38+19:46
57Simon WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:31+20:39
58Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia1:23:06+21:14
59Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:23:13+21:21
60David RihtaricSloveniaSlovenia1:23:15+21:23
61Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:24:21+22:29
62Miklos ForraiHungaryHungary1:24:33+22:41
63Simon LeroyFranceFrance1:25:04+23:12
64Sven LundbackSwedenSweden1:25:06+23:14
65Thomas BruggisserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:28+23:36
66Samuel WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:43+23:51
67Damir KlobucaricCroatiaCroatia1:25:55+24:03
68Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria1:26:29+24:37
69Frantisek PasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:37+24:45
70Petr ZaloudekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:41+24:49
71Marcus HardtSwedenSweden1:26:42+24:50
72Jarkko SaarinenFinlandFinland1:26:49+24:57
73Lukas HyblCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:59+25:07
74Tobias EliassonSwedenSweden1:27:14+25:22
75Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia1:27:57+26:05
76Per LenanderSwedenSweden1:28:11+26:19
77Ondrej SyselCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:28:36+26:44
78Erik HarlenSwedenSweden1:28:44+26:52
79Thomas WidmannItalyItaly1:29:05+27:13
80Honza FlasarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:07+27:15
81Gerard MooimanNetherlandsNetherlands1:29:49+27:57
82Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium1:30:35+28:43
83Silvio SafranCroatiaCroatia1:30:48+28:56
84Daniele GuardiniItalyItaly1:32:26+30:34
85Zoltan GyimesiHungaryHungary1:33:22+31:30
86Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:23+31:31
87Pavel PtacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:45+31:53
88Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria1:33:50+31:58
89Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal1:34:55+33:03
90Guilhem SantFranceFrance1:35:52+34:00
91Ludovic RuizFranceFrance1:37:10+35:18
92Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:38:20+36:28
93Zeljko KoscakCroatiaCroatia1:40:12+38:20
94Vladimir TkalecCroatiaCroatia1:42:05+40:13
95Leon KropivsekSloveniaSlovenia1:43:19+41:27
96Pierre MahieuFranceFrance1:43:35+41:43
97David LemaireBelgiumBelgium1:44:45+42:53
98Eduard PerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:45:29+43:37
99Pim van Den NouwelantNetherlandsNetherlands1:46:57+45:05
100Adrie Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands1:49:38+47:46
101Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:15+50:23
102Klemen KendaSloveniaSlovenia1:53:31+51:39
103Martin LemenagerFranceFrance1:54:10+52:18
104Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands1:54:20+52:28
105Franck MorelFranceFrance1:56:43+54:51
106Quentin GilletBelgiumBelgium2:01:41+59:49
107Franck LiesseFranceFrance2:13:31+1:11:39
108Andrej StudenSloveniaSlovenia2:15:51+1:13:59
109Franck BuckmanFranceFrance2:21:42+1:19:50
Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Daniel LebarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Andreas LyngaaDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Johann TinchantFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:12
2Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary57:23+4:11
3Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:28+4:16
4Elin SjolanderSwedenSweden57:48+4:36
5Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden59:19+6:07
6Juliette SoulardFranceFrance1:00:59+7:47
7Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:05+7:53
8Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden1:01:27+8:15
9Susanne WydenkellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:31+8:19
10Barbara SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:55+10:43
11Brit HorstGermanyGermany1:04:06+10:54
12Sofia KarlssonSwedenSweden1:04:26+11:14
13Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:42+11:30
14Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:05:03+11:51
15Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:07+11:55
16Jana PanchartkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:40+13:28
17Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:21+14:09
18Sara LundbladSwedenSweden1:08:32+15:20
19Iva HrazdirovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:27+16:15
20Annemarie B. MadsenNorwayNorway1:09:57+16:45
21Michaela KoteckaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:07+17:55
22Anna StallbergSwedenSweden1:12:28+19:16
23Elena GuglielmettiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:34+19:22
24Irene MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:49+19:37
25Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary1:12:55+19:43
26Johanna MurerItalyItaly1:15:22+22:10
27Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:17:45+24:33
28Katarina LindenSwedenSweden1:17:48+24:36
29Sara TimnerSwedenSweden1:17:57+24:45
30Magdalena PokornaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:16+25:04
31Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium1:19:24+26:12
32Asta EigelyteLithuaniaLithuania1:20:17+27:05
33Karina  Knudsen BoenDenmarkDenmark1:20:50+27:38
34Mietta GroeneveldNetherlandsNetherlands1:21:07+27:55
35Ana  Borstnik Pribakovic SloveniaSlovenia1:21:12+28:00
36Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia1:22:57+29:45
37Anne-Francoise HennenBelgiumBelgium1:23:18+30:06
38Jone ZilinskaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:23:23+30:11
39Annika RidellSwedenSweden1:23:53+30:41
40Veronique BastinBelgiumBelgium1:29:47+36:35
41Tunde AllwingerRomaniaRomania1:37:06+43:54
42Tereza AdamkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:33+49:21
43Chantal De GeusNetherlandsNetherlands1:45:26+52:14
44Celine DesrumauxFranceFrance1:47:08+53:56
Tjitske BreimerNetherlandsNetherlandsdisqualified
Christiane TrosseGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org