International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 27 July 2007

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Mark GregsonMen (61)15:15+1:42

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jon TorranceMen (61)13:33

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Brent LangbakkMen (61)13:37+0:04

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Patrick GoeresMen (61)13:44+0:11

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Brian MayMen (61)14:24+0:51

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Damian KonotopetzMen (61)14:50+1:17

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Nick Duca Men (61)14:53+1:20

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Darius KonotopetzMen (61)14:59+1:26

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Wil SmithMen (61)15:02+1:29

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Steven GraupnerMen (61)15:56+2:23

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ted De St CroixMen (61)16:08+2:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Dougal OwenMen (61)16:17+2:44

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jonathon WinnMen (61)16:43+3:10

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Robbie AndersonMen (61)16:45+3:12

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ross BurnettMen (61)17:06+3:33

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Eugene MlynczykMen (61)17:10+3:37

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Colin AbbottMen (61)17:27+3:54

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Andrei LogvinMen (61)17:39+4:06

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Lee HawkingsMen (61)18:28+4:55

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Graham EreauxMen (61)18:30+4:57

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Serghei LogvinMen (61)18:43+5:10

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Ben PhelanMen (61)18:56+5:23

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Raymond ChungMen (61)19:45+6:12

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Nansen MurrayMen (61)20:06+6:33

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Mark McMillanMen (61)20:09+6:36

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Jeffrey TeutschMen (61)20:11+6:38

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Ove AlbinssonMen (61)20:25+6:52

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Juri PeepreMen (61)20:54+7:21

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Eric KempMen (61)22:04+8:31

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Bill JarvisMen (61)22:05+8:32

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Thomas GraupnerMen (61)22:25+8:52

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Eugene UlmerMen (61)22:37+9:04

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43David RossMen (61)22:53+9:20

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Chris SigvaldasonMen (61)23:02+9:29

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Joel RegenstreifMen (61)23:12+9:39

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Don RoeMen (61)23:22+9:49

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Stefan BergstromMen (61)23:32+9:59

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Ted DanciuMen (61)24:11+10:38

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Randy KempMen (61)25:32+11:59

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Ian SiddersMen (61)26:07+12:34

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Dave GraupnerMen (61)26:08+12:35

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Don RiddleMen (61)26:16+12:43

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Eric TeutschMen (61)28:05+14:32

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Fraser RossMen (61)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Michael SmithMen (61)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
James HawkingsMen (61)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Don MerriamMen (61)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Donald RossMen (61)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tim LeeMen (61)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Pam JamesWomen (13)17:16

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Anita O'BrienWomen (13)19:25+2:09

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Heather SmithWomen (13)20:09+2:53

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Nicki RehnWomen (13)20:31+3:15

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marie-Catherine BrunoWomen (13)20:37+3:21

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Katherine ScheckWomen (13)20:56+3:40

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sarah BrandrethWomen (13)21:28+4:12

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Victoria SmithWomen (13)21:39+4:23

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Natasha OuelletteWomen (13)22:11+4:55

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Emily KempWomen (13)22:26+5:10

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Meghan RanceWomen (13)23:03+5:47

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Abbigail MayWomen (13)24:24+7:08

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Valentina Duca VeleWomen (13)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Gavin CleggMen (61)16:21+2:48

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10John FredricksonMen (61)15:30+1:57

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Pierre DelforgeMen (61)17:00+3:27

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Michael LyonsMen (61)17:34+4:01

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Randy HallMen (61)18:53+5:20

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Mike MiniumMen (61)19:33+6:00

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Sergei PreobrazhenskyMen (61)19:52+6:19

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Tor GudmundsenMen (61)20:03+6:30

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32J-J CoteMen (61)20:05+6:32

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35David EngerMen (61)20:11+6:38

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Matthew RobbinsMen (61)29:26+15:53

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ed WhiteMen (61)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport