International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 27 July 2007

Men

61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jon TorranceCanadaCanada13:33
2Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada13:37+0:04
3Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada13:44+0:11
4Brian MayCanadaCanada14:24+0:51
5Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada14:50+1:17
6Nick Duca CanadaCanada14:53+1:20
7Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada14:59+1:26
8Wil SmithCanadaCanada15:02+1:29
9Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia15:15+1:42
10John FredricksonUnited StatesUnited States15:30+1:57
11Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada15:56+2:23
12Ted De St CroixCanadaCanada16:08+2:35
13Dougal OwenCanadaCanada16:17+2:44
14Gavin CleggUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:21+2:48
15Jonathon WinnCanadaCanada16:43+3:10
16Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada16:45+3:12
17Pierre DelforgeUnited StatesUnited States17:00+3:27
18Ross BurnettCanadaCanada17:06+3:33
19Eugene MlynczykCanadaCanada17:10+3:37
20Colin AbbottCanadaCanada17:27+3:54
21Michael LyonsUnited StatesUnited States17:34+4:01
22Andrei LogvinCanadaCanada17:39+4:06
23Lee HawkingsCanadaCanada18:28+4:55
24Graham EreauxCanadaCanada18:30+4:57
25Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada18:43+5:10
26Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States18:53+5:20
27Ben PhelanCanadaCanada18:56+5:23
28Mike MiniumUnited StatesUnited States19:33+6:00
29Raymond ChungCanadaCanada19:45+6:12
30Sergei PreobrazhenskyUnited StatesUnited States19:52+6:19
31Tor GudmundsenUnited StatesUnited States20:03+6:30
32J-J CoteUnited StatesUnited States20:05+6:32
33Nansen MurrayCanadaCanada20:06+6:33
34Mark McMillanCanadaCanada20:09+6:36
35David EngerUnited StatesUnited States20:11+6:38
35Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanada20:11+6:38
37Ove AlbinssonCanadaCanada20:25+6:52
38Juri PeepreCanadaCanada20:54+7:21
39Eric KempCanadaCanada22:04+8:31
40Bill JarvisCanadaCanada22:05+8:32
41Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada22:25+8:52
42Eugene UlmerCanadaCanada22:37+9:04
43David RossCanadaCanada22:53+9:20
44Chris SigvaldasonCanadaCanada23:02+9:29
45Joel RegenstreifCanadaCanada23:12+9:39
46Don RoeCanadaCanada23:22+9:49
47Stefan BergstromCanadaCanada23:32+9:59
48Ted DanciuCanadaCanada24:11+10:38
49Randy KempCanadaCanada25:32+11:59
50Ian SiddersCanadaCanada26:07+12:34
51Dave GraupnerCanadaCanada26:08+12:35
52Don RiddleCanadaCanada26:16+12:43
53Eric TeutschCanadaCanada28:05+14:32
54Matthew RobbinsUnited StatesUnited States29:26+15:53
James HawkingsCanadaCanadadisqualified
Tim LeeCanadaCanadadisqualified
Don MerriamCanadaCanadadisqualified
Donald RossCanadaCanadadisqualified
Fraser RossCanadaCanadadisqualified
Michael SmithCanadaCanadadisqualified
Ed WhiteUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Pam JamesCanadaCanada17:16
2Anita O'BrienCanadaCanada19:25+2:09
3Heather SmithCanadaCanada20:09+2:53
4Nicki RehnCanadaCanada20:31+3:15
5Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada20:37+3:21
6Katherine ScheckCanadaCanada20:56+3:40
7Sarah BrandrethCanadaCanada21:28+4:12
8Victoria SmithCanadaCanada21:39+4:23
9Natasha OuelletteCanadaCanada22:11+4:55
10Emily KempCanadaCanada22:26+5:10
11Meghan RanceCanadaCanada23:03+5:47
12Abbigail MayCanadaCanada24:24+7:08
Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org