International Orienteering Federation

Official results for OO.cup

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: OO.cup
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 27 July 2007

Men

115 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden40:22
2Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:08+0:46
3Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway41:53+1:31
4Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:56+1:34
5Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:36+2:14
6Vaclav KomanecCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:09+2:47
7Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:23+3:01
8Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:30+3:08
9Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:02+3:40
10Miroslav KovarCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:26+4:04
11Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland44:59+4:37
12Lukas ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland45:08+4:46
13Jan PalasCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:28+5:06
14Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary46:01+5:39
15Fabrice VannierFranceFrance46:13+5:51
16Saku AsikainenFinlandFinland46:23+6:01
17Joakim HederskogSwedenSweden46:36+6:14
18Tuomo LaineFinlandFinland46:40+6:18
19Honza FlasarCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:20+6:58
20Johann TinchantFranceFrance47:24+7:02
21Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:34+7:12
22Jan KuceraCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:35+7:13
23Jarkko SaarinenFinlandFinland47:57+7:35
24Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland48:02+7:40
25Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania48:18+7:56
26Charly BoichutFranceFrance48:24+8:02
27Oskar AxelssonSwedenSweden48:31+8:09
27Ondrej PokornyCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:31+8:09
29Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark49:03+8:41
30Ondrej SyselCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:19+8:57
31Ingo HorstGermanyGermany49:22+9:00
32Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary49:32+9:10
33Oivin AarnesNorwayNorway49:50+9:28
34Harri RatyFinlandFinland49:51+9:29
35Renato WintelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:56+9:34
36Kaspar SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:10+9:48
37Andreas HinderSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:31+10:09
37Peter LofasSwedenSweden50:31+10:09
39Jan HovorkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:48+10:26
39Per SjogrenSwedenSweden50:48+10:26
41Thomas SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark50:52+10:30
42Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:55+10:33
43Vincent CoupatFranceFrance51:02+10:40
44David RihtaricSloveniaSlovenia51:09+10:47
45Ondrej KoteckyCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:30+11:08
45Simon LeroyFranceFrance51:30+11:08
47Ctibor SyselCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:33+11:11
48Vesa AaltonenFinlandFinland51:34+11:12
49Pavel PtacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:39+11:17
50Vojtech HoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:53+11:31
51Danijel KatalenicCroatiaCroatia52:00+11:38
52Jan KocbachNorwayNorway52:20+11:58
53Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark52:33+12:11
54Neil DobbsIrelandIreland52:59+12:37
55Sven LundbackSwedenSweden53:03+12:41
56Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary53:24+13:02
57Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland53:25+13:03
58Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:32+13:10
59Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:34+13:12
60Pierre MahieuFranceFrance53:43+13:21
61Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaLithuania53:45+13:23
62Damir KlobucaricCroatiaCroatia53:55+13:33
63Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia53:56+13:34
64Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium54:04+13:42
65Per JonhedSwedenSweden54:12+13:50
66Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia54:16+13:54
67Per LenanderSwedenSweden54:46+14:24
68Simon WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:57+14:35
69Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal54:58+14:36
70Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria55:24+15:02
71Erik SundbergSwedenSweden56:03+15:41
72Frantisek PasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:09+15:47
73Thomas WidmannItalyItaly57:38+17:16
74Tobias EliassonSwedenSweden57:40+17:18
75Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:44+18:22
76Miklos ForraiHungaryHungary59:14+18:52
77Andreas LyngaaDenmarkDenmark59:44+19:22
78Erik HarlenSwedenSweden59:50+19:28
79Martin LemenagerFranceFrance1:00:14+19:52
80Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria1:00:42+20:20
81Thomas BruggisserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:44+20:22
82Samuel WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:12+20:50
83Silvio SafranCroatiaCroatia1:01:53+21:31
84Gerard MooimanNetherlandsNetherlands1:02:00+21:38
85Petr ZverinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:41+22:19
86Marcus HardtSwedenSweden1:03:08+22:46
87Eduard PerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:03:49+23:27
88Zoltan GyimesiHungaryHungary1:04:04+23:42
89David LemaireBelgiumBelgium1:04:07+23:45
90Ludovic RuizFranceFrance1:05:46+25:24
91Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:55+25:33
92Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal1:06:23+26:01
93Pim van Den NouwelantNetherlandsNetherlands1:06:27+26:05
94Vladimir TkalecCroatiaCroatia1:06:36+26:14
95Andrej StudenSloveniaSlovenia1:07:13+26:51
96Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia1:07:26+27:04
97Daniele GuardiniItalyItaly1:09:53+29:31
98Adrie Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands1:10:20+29:58
99Zeljko KoscakCroatiaCroatia1:10:40+30:18
100Raphael FlicoteauxFranceFrance1:11:09+30:47
101Lukas HyblCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:46+31:24
102Klemen KendaSloveniaSlovenia1:13:44+33:22
103Franck MorelFranceFrance1:16:26+36:04
104Daniel RadondyFranceFrance1:16:58+36:36
105Franck LiesseFranceFrance1:17:10+36:48
106Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:59+39:37
107Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands1:20:54+40:32
108Franck BuckmanFranceFrance1:21:08+40:46
109Quentin GilletBelgiumBelgium1:28:35+48:13
110Samo KofolSloveniaSlovenia1:49:35+1:09:13
Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Daniel LebarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Guilhem SantFranceFrancedisqualified
Petr ZaloudekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org