International Orienteering Federation

Official results for OO.cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: OO.cup
Organiser: Slovenia
Date: 27 July 2007

Men

115 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden40:22
2Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:08+0:46
3Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway41:53+1:31
4Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:56+1:34
5Osvald KozakCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:36+2:14
6Vaclav KomanecCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:09+2:47
7Lukas EbneterSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:23+3:01
8Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:30+3:08
9Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:02+3:40
10Miroslav KovarCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:26+4:04
11Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland44:59+4:37
12Lukas ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland45:08+4:46
13Jan PalasCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:28+5:06
14Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary46:01+5:39
15Fabrice VannierFranceFrance46:13+5:51
16Saku AsikainenFinlandFinland46:23+6:01
17Joakim HederskogSwedenSweden46:36+6:14
18Tuomo LaineFinlandFinland46:40+6:18
19Honza FlasarCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:20+6:58
20Johann TinchantFranceFrance47:24+7:02
21Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:34+7:12
22Jan KuceraCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:35+7:13
23Jarkko SaarinenFinlandFinland47:57+7:35
24Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland48:02+7:40
25Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania48:18+7:56
26Charly BoichutFranceFrance48:24+8:02
27Oskar AxelssonSwedenSweden48:31+8:09
27Ondrej PokornyCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:31+8:09
29Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark49:03+8:41
30Ondrej SyselCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:19+8:57
31Ingo HorstGermanyGermany49:22+9:00
32Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary49:32+9:10
33Oivin AarnesNorwayNorway49:50+9:28
34Harri RatyFinlandFinland49:51+9:29
35Renato WintelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:56+9:34
36Kaspar SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:10+9:48
37Andreas HinderSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:31+10:09
37Peter LofasSwedenSweden50:31+10:09
39Jan HovorkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:48+10:26
39Per SjogrenSwedenSweden50:48+10:26
41Thomas SkouenborgDenmarkDenmark50:52+10:30
42Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:55+10:33
43Vincent CoupatFranceFrance51:02+10:40
44David RihtaricSloveniaSlovenia51:09+10:47
45Ondrej KoteckyCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:30+11:08
45Simon LeroyFranceFrance51:30+11:08
47Ctibor SyselCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:33+11:11
48Vesa AaltonenFinlandFinland51:34+11:12
49Pavel PtacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:39+11:17
50Vojtech HoraCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:53+11:31
51Danijel KatalenicCroatiaCroatia52:00+11:38
52Jan KocbachNorwayNorway52:20+11:58
53Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark52:33+12:11
54Neil DobbsIrelandIreland52:59+12:37
55Sven LundbackSwedenSweden53:03+12:41
56Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary53:24+13:02
57Piotr PaszynskiPolandPoland53:25+13:03
58Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:32+13:10
59Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:34+13:12
60Pierre MahieuFranceFrance53:43+13:21
61Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia53:45+13:23
62Damir KlobucaricCroatiaCroatia53:55+13:33
63Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia53:56+13:34
64Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium54:04+13:42
65Per JonhedSwedenSweden54:12+13:50
66Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia54:16+13:54
67Per LenanderSwedenSweden54:46+14:24
68Simon WegmullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:57+14:35
69Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal54:58+14:36
70Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria55:24+15:02
71Erik SundbergSwedenSweden56:03+15:41
72Frantisek PasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:09+15:47
73Thomas WidmannItalyItaly57:38+17:16
74Tobias EliassonSwedenSweden57:40+17:18
75Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:44+18:22
76Miklos ForraiHungaryHungary59:14+18:52
77Andreas LyngaaDenmarkDenmark59:44+19:22
78Erik HarlenSwedenSweden59:50+19:28
79Martin LemenagerFranceFrance1:00:14+19:52
80Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria1:00:42+20:20
81Thomas BruggisserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:44+20:22
82Samuel WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:12+20:50
83Silvio SafranCroatiaCroatia1:01:53+21:31
84Gerard MooimanNetherlandsNetherlands1:02:00+21:38
85Petr ZverinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:41+22:19
86Marcus HardtSwedenSweden1:03:08+22:46
87Eduard PerkovicCroatiaCroatia1:03:49+23:27
88Zoltan GyimesiHungaryHungary1:04:04+23:42
89David LemaireBelgiumBelgium1:04:07+23:45
90Ludovic RuizFranceFrance1:05:46+25:24
91Paul NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:55+25:33
92Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal1:06:23+26:01
93Pim van Den NouwelantNetherlandsNetherlands1:06:27+26:05
94Vladimir TkalecCroatiaCroatia1:06:36+26:14
95Andrej StudenSloveniaSlovenia1:07:13+26:51
96Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia1:07:26+27:04
97Daniele GuardiniItalyItaly1:09:53+29:31
98Adrie Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands1:10:20+29:58
99Zeljko KoscakCroatiaCroatia1:10:40+30:18
100Raphael FlicoteauxFranceFrance1:11:09+30:47
101Lukas HyblCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:46+31:24
102Klemen KendaSloveniaSlovenia1:13:44+33:22
103Franck MorelFranceFrance1:16:26+36:04
104Daniel RadondyFranceFrance1:16:58+36:36
105Franck LiesseFranceFrance1:17:10+36:48
106Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:59+39:37
107Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands1:20:54+40:32
108Franck BuckmanFranceFrance1:21:08+40:46
109Quentin GilletBelgiumBelgium1:28:35+48:13
110Samo KofolSloveniaSlovenia1:49:35+1:09:13
Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Daniel LebarSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republicdisqualified
Guilhem SantFranceFrancedisqualified
Petr ZaloudekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:58
2Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:29+0:31
3Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden34:12+1:14
4Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway34:59+2:01
5Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden35:01+2:03
6Elin SjolanderSwedenSweden35:03+2:05
7Sofia KarlssonSwedenSweden36:00+3:02
8Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:55+3:57
9Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:59+4:01
10Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany37:20+4:22
11Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:56+5:58
12Jana PanchartkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:02+6:04
13Barbara SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:43+6:45
14Juliette SoulardFranceFrance39:47+6:49
15Brit HorstGermanyGermany41:32+8:34
16Michaela KoteckaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:36+8:38
17Elena GuglielmettiSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:45+8:47
18Sara LundbladSwedenSweden42:51+9:53
19Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary42:59+10:01
20Susanne WydenkellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:11+10:13
21Annemarie B. MadsenNorwayNorway44:18+11:20
22Johanna MurerItalyItaly44:33+11:35
23Iva HrazdirovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:44+11:46
24Irene MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:28+12:30
25Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary45:36+12:38
26Magdalena PokornaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:21+13:23
27Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium46:36+13:38
28Karina  Knudsen BoenDenmarkDenmark46:40+13:42
29Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:17+14:19
30Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium47:35+14:37
31Anna StallbergSwedenSweden49:00+16:02
32Annika RidellSwedenSweden49:08+16:10
33Veronique BastinBelgiumBelgium49:48+16:50
34Tunde AllwingerRomaniaRomania50:46+17:48
35Asta EigelyteLithuaniaLithuania51:27+18:29
36Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia52:19+19:21
37Jone ZilinskaiteLithuaniaLithuania53:04+20:06
38Celine DesrumauxFranceFrance53:45+20:47
39Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia53:55+20:57
40Sara TimnerSwedenSweden54:36+21:38
41Mietta GroeneveldNetherlandsNetherlands56:18+23:20
42Anne-Francoise HennenBelgiumBelgium59:20+26:22
43Tjitske BreimerNetherlandsNetherlands1:00:34+27:36
44Chantal De GeusNetherlandsNetherlands1:01:04+28:06
45Tereza AdamkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:28+29:30
46Sadie ZwikkerNetherlandsNetherlands1:02:31+29:33
Katarina LindenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Piia TakalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org