International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 25 July 2007

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance14:12
2Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:17+0:05
3Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden14:18+0:06
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:23+0:11
5Damien RenardFranceFrance14:31+0:19
6Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:37+0:25
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland14:37+0:25
8Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland14:38+0:26
8Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden14:38+0:26
10Anders NordbergNorwayNorway14:39+0:27
11Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden14:41+0:29
12Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:42+0:30
12Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:42+0:30
14David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:43+0:31
15Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic14:45+0:33
16Mats HaldinFinlandFinland14:47+0:35
17Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:49+0:37
17Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway14:49+0:37
19Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden14:50+0:38
19Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia14:50+0:38
21Peter ObergSwedenSweden14:58+0:46
22Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland14:59+0:47
23Francois GononFranceFrance15:02+0:50
23Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden15:02+0:50
25Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance15:05+0:53
25Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:05+0:53
27Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:07+0:55
27Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:07+0:55
29Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia15:10+0:58
30Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation15:12+1:00
30Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland15:12+1:00
32Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden15:20+1:08
33Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:26+1:14
34Olav LundanesNorwayNorway15:27+1:15
35Jan TroengSwedenSweden15:28+1:16
36Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine15:29+1:17
37Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria15:32+1:20
38Havard LucasenNorwayNorway15:42+1:30
39Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands15:48+1:36
40Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:51+1:39
41Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland15:53+1:41
41Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland15:53+1:41
43Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark15:56+1:44
44Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:01+1:49
45Jon PedersenNorwayNorway16:02+1:50
46Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:24+2:12
47Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:24+3:12
Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jonne LakanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Johan ModigSwedenSwedendisqualified
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:04
2Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway14:39+0:35
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland14:51+0:47
4Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden14:54+0:50
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland14:56+0:52
6Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:03+0:59
7Lena EliassonSwedenSweden15:05+1:01
8Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway15:15+1:11
9Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:22+1:18
10Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland15:31+1:27
11Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:32+1:28
12Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway15:33+1:29
13Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway15:38+1:34
14Lina PerssonSwedenSweden15:39+1:35
15Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:57+1:53
15Elise EgsethNorwayNorway15:57+1:53
17Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:59+1:55
17Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark15:59+1:55
19Helena JanssonSwedenSweden16:01+1:57
20Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden16:12+2:08
21Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:14+2:10
22Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania16:19+2:15
23Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway16:23+2:19
24Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation16:25+2:21
25Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland16:27+2:23
25Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:27+2:23
27Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia16:35+2:31
28Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden16:38+2:34
29Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland16:41+2:37
29Anna MarsellSwedenSweden16:41+2:37
31Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:44+2:40
32Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland16:51+2:47
33Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand16:53+2:49
34Emma Andersson SwedenSweden17:02+2:58
35Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia17:11+3:07
35Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:11+3:07
37Lucie KrafkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:22+3:18
38Amelie ChataingFranceFrance17:24+3:20
38Aasne  Hoksrud FenneNorwayNorway17:24+3:20
40Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance17:26+3:22
41Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland17:29+3:25
42Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:34+3:30
43Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:05+4:01
44Celine DodinFranceFrance18:10+4:06
45Meike JaegerGermanyGermany18:59+4:55
46Marite PundureLatviaLatvia20:28+6:24
Annika BillstamSwedenSwedendisqualified
Line HagmannNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org