International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 July 2007

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:21
2Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation31:36+0:15
3Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland31:43+0:22
4Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine31:46+0:25
5Jon PedersenNorwayNorway32:07+0:46
6Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark32:28+1:07
7Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine32:45+1:24
8Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark32:47+1:26
9Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:55+1:34
10Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway33:23+2:02
11Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium33:27+2:06
12Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:35+2:14
13Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia33:39+2:18
14Nicolas GirschFranceFrance33:44+2:23
15Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:53+2:32
16Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania34:32+3:11
17Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:06+3:45
18Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria35:10+3:49
19Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden35:21+4:00
20Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia35:26+4:05
21Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia35:30+4:09
22Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain35:34+4:13
23Leif BaderGermanyGermany35:43+4:22
24Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark35:48+4:27
25Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia35:54+4:33
26Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly35:59+4:38
27Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark36:32+5:11
28Markus LangAustriaAustria36:42+5:21
29Ilia SlepovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:52+5:31
29Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia36:52+5:31
31Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway36:53+5:32
32Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania37:25+6:04
33Michele TavernaroItalyItaly37:32+6:11
34Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly37:58+6:37
35Wil SmithCanadaCanada38:01+6:40
36Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain38:13+6:52
37Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary38:26+7:05
38Michael StroiAustriaAustria38:33+7:12
39Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium39:06+7:45
40Marco SeppiItalyItaly39:27+8:06
41Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain39:49+8:28
42Silver EensaarEstoniaEstonia39:58+8:37
43Thibaut MagneFranceFrance40:32+9:11
44Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium43:22+12:01
45Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States1:05:56+34:35
Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Sander VaherEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania34:06
2Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand35:46+1:40
3Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia36:24+2:18
4Meike JaegerGermanyGermany37:11+3:05
5Marite PundureLatviaLatvia37:24+3:18
6Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly38:42+4:36
7Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium39:06+5:00
8Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance39:12+5:06
9Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine39:39+5:33
10Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain39:53+5:47
11Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia40:10+6:04
12Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:24+6:18
13Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine43:05+8:59
14Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain44:52+10:46
15Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine46:07+12:01
16Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria46:43+12:37
17Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria48:15+14:09
18Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia48:28+14:22
19Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States55:31+21:25
20Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpain1:06:48+32:42
21Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong1:15:27+41:21
Reda EinikyteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustriadisqualified
Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org