International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 July 2007

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:21
2Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation31:36+0:15
3Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland31:43+0:22
4Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine31:46+0:25
5Jon PedersenNorwayNorway32:07+0:46
6Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark32:28+1:07
7Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine32:45+1:24
8Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark32:47+1:26
9Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:55+1:34
10Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway33:23+2:02
11Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium33:27+2:06
12Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:35+2:14
13Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia33:39+2:18
14Nicolas GirschFranceFrance33:44+2:23
15Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:53+2:32
16Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania34:32+3:11
17Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:06+3:45
18Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria35:10+3:49
19Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden35:21+4:00
20Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia35:26+4:05
21Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia35:30+4:09
22Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain35:34+4:13
23Leif BaderGermanyGermany35:43+4:22
24Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark35:48+4:27
25Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia35:54+4:33
26Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly35:59+4:38
27Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark36:32+5:11
28Markus LangAustriaAustria36:42+5:21
29Ilia SlepovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:52+5:31
29Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia36:52+5:31
31Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway36:53+5:32
32Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania37:25+6:04
33Michele TavernaroItalyItaly37:32+6:11
34Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly37:58+6:37
35Wil SmithCanadaCanada38:01+6:40
36Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain38:13+6:52
37Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary38:26+7:05
38Michael StroiAustriaAustria38:33+7:12
39Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium39:06+7:45
40Marco SeppiItalyItaly39:27+8:06
41Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain39:49+8:28
42Silver EensaarEstoniaEstonia39:58+8:37
43Thibaut MagneFranceFrance40:32+9:11
44Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium43:22+12:01
45Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States1:05:56+34:35
Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Sander VaherEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania34:06
2Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand35:46+1:40
3Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia36:24+2:18
4Meike JaegerGermanyGermany37:11+3:05
5Marite PundureLatviaLatvia37:24+3:18
6Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly38:42+4:36
7Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium39:06+5:00
8Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance39:12+5:06
9Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine39:39+5:33
10Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain39:53+5:47
11Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia40:10+6:04
12Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:24+6:18
13Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine43:05+8:59
14Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain44:52+10:46
15Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine46:07+12:01
16Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria46:43+12:37
17Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria48:15+14:09
18Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia48:28+14:22
19Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States55:31+21:25
20Elena Espeso GayteSpainSpain1:06:48+32:42
21Wing Man SoHong KongHong Kong1:15:27+41:21
Reda EinikyteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustriadisqualified
Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World