International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 July 2007

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance30:33
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway32:11+1:38
3Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia32:25+1:52
4Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland32:42+2:09
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:43+2:10
6Peter ObergSwedenSweden32:51+2:18
7Tero FohrFinlandFinland32:56+2:23
8Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden32:59+2:26
9Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland33:34+3:01
10Damien RenardFranceFrance33:36+3:03
11Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:40+3:07
12Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:42+3:09
13Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden33:43+3:10
14Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:46+3:13
15Holger HottNorwayNorway33:48+3:15
16Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden33:49+3:16
17Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden34:01+3:28
18Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway34:05+3:32
19Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway34:47+4:14
20Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway34:49+4:16
21Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden34:54+4:21
22Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland35:02+4:29
23Havard LucasenNorwayNorway35:04+4:31
24Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands35:08+4:35
25Olav LundanesNorwayNorway35:10+4:37
26Mats HaldinFinlandFinland35:20+4:47
27Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance35:30+4:57
28Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland35:40+5:07
29Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:00+5:27
30Jan TroengSwedenSweden36:01+5:28
31Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:12+5:39
32Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark36:16+5:43
33Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria36:35+6:02
34Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland36:50+6:17
35Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:05+6:32
36Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:08+6:35
37Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:13+6:40
38Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:22+6:49
39Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:00+7:27
40Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:01+7:28
40Johan ModigSwedenSweden38:01+7:28
42David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:07+7:34
43Torben WendlerGermanyGermany38:22+7:49
44Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria38:47+8:14
45Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:07+8:34
46Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden39:32+8:59
47Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark39:40+9:07
48Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany40:18+9:45
49Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation40:50+10:17
Francois GononFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:59
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland32:21+0:22
3Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway32:46+0:47
4Lina PerssonSwedenSweden33:05+1:06
5Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:11+1:12
6Helena JanssonSwedenSweden33:30+1:31
7Minna KauppiFinlandFinland33:31+1:32
8Annika BillstamSwedenSweden34:17+2:18
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:38+2:39
10Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:06+3:07
11Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden35:32+3:33
12Line HagmannNorwayNorway35:48+3:49
13Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark36:17+4:18
14Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland36:23+4:24
15Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland36:26+4:27
16Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland36:27+4:28
17Anna MarsellSwedenSweden36:40+4:41
18Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland36:46+4:47
19Emma Andersson SwedenSweden37:02+5:03
20Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway37:17+5:18
21Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway37:28+5:29
22Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden37:48+5:49
23Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:51+5:52
24Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:59+6:00
25Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania38:04+6:05
26Amelie ChataingFranceFrance38:26+6:27
27Celine DodinFranceFrance38:29+6:30
28Elise EgsethNorwayNorway38:50+6:51
28Lena EliassonSwedenSweden38:50+6:51
30Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:59+7:00
31Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden39:06+7:07
32Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation39:18+7:19
33Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway39:53+7:54
34Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:13+8:14
35Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway40:52+8:53
36Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:56+9:57
37Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:19+10:20
38Lucie KrafkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:20+11:21
39Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania43:27+11:28
40Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia44:06+12:07
41Aasne  Hoksrud FenneNorwayNorway45:25+13:26
42Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance46:23+14:24
43Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland47:16+15:17
44Helle BobachDenmarkDenmark48:19+16:20
44Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia48:19+16:20
46Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:37+18:38
Camilla BerglundSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org