International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 24 July 2007

Men

50 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 30:33
2 Anders Nordberg Norway 32:11 +1:38
3 Martins Sirmais Latvia 32:25 +1:52
4 Pasi Ikonen Finland 32:42 +2:09
5 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 32:43 +2:10
6 Peter Oberg Sweden 32:51 +2:18
7 Tero Fohr Finland 32:56 +2:23
8 Anders Holmberg Sweden 32:59 +2:26
9 Jarkko Huovila Finland 33:34 +3:01
10 Damien Renard France 33:36 +3:03
11 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 33:40 +3:07
12 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 33:42 +3:09
13 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 33:43 +3:10
14 Michal Smola Czech Republic 33:46 +3:13
15 Holger Hott Norway 33:48 +3:15
16 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 33:49 +3:16
17 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 34:01 +3:28
18 Audun Weltzien Norway 34:05 +3:32
19 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 34:47 +4:14
20 Oystein Kristiansen Norway 34:49 +4:16
21 Mattias Millinger Sweden 34:54 +4:21
22 Topi Anjala Finland 35:02 +4:29
23 Havard Lucasen Norway 35:04 +4:31
24 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 35:08 +4:35
25 Olav Lundanes Norway 35:10 +4:37
26 Mats Haldin Finland 35:20 +4:47
27 Philippe Adamski France 35:30 +4:57
28 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 35:40 +5:07
29 Petr Losman Czech Republic 36:00 +5:27
30 Jan Troeng Sweden 36:01 +5:28
31 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 36:12 +5:39
32 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 36:16 +5:43
33 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 36:35 +6:02
34 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 36:50 +6:17
35 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 37:05 +6:32
36 Dominik Koch Switzerland 37:08 +6:35
37 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 37:13 +6:40
38 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 37:22 +6:49
39 Dan Marston United Kingdom 38:00 +7:27
40 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 38:01 +7:28
40 Johan Modig Sweden 38:01 +7:28
42 David Schneider Switzerland 38:07 +7:34
43 Torben Wendler Germany 38:22 +7:49
44 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 38:47 +8:14
45 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 39:07 +8:34
46 Martin Johansson Sweden 39:32 +8:59
47 Mikkel Lund Denmark 39:40 +9:07
48 Alexander Lubina Germany 40:18 +9:45
49 Egor Kostylev Russian Federation 40:50 +10:17
Francois Gonon France disqualified

Women

47 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 31:59
2 Heli Jukkola Finland 32:21 +0:22
3 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 32:46 +0:47
4 Lina Persson Sweden 33:05 +1:06
5 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 33:11 +1:12
6 Helena Jansson Sweden 33:30 +1:31
7 Minna Kauppi Finland 33:31 +1:32
8 Annika Billstam Sweden 34:17 +2:18
9 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 34:38 +2:39
10 Lea Muller Switzerland 35:06 +3:07
11 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 35:32 +3:33
12 Line Hagmann Norway 35:48 +3:49
13 Signe Soes Denmark 36:17 +4:18
14 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 36:23 +4:24
15 Paula Haapakoski Finland 36:26 +4:27
16 Liisa Anttila Finland 36:27 +4:28
17 Anna Marsell Sweden 36:40 +4:41
18 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 36:46 +4:47
19 Emma Andersson  Sweden 37:02 +5:03
20 Marianne Riddervold Norway 37:17 +5:18
21 Marianne Andersen Norway 37:28 +5:29
22 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 37:48 +5:49
23 Angela Wild Switzerland 37:51 +5:52
24 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 37:59 +6:00
25 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 38:04 +6:05
26 Amelie Chataing France 38:26 +6:27
27 Celine Dodin France 38:29 +6:30
28 Elise Egseth Norway 38:50 +6:51
28 Lena Eliasson Sweden 38:50 +6:51
30 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 38:59 +7:00
31 Maria Bergkvist Sweden 39:06 +7:07
32 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 39:18 +7:19
33 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 39:53 +7:54
34 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 40:13 +8:14
35 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 40:52 +8:53
36 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 41:56 +9:57
37 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 42:19 +10:20
38 Lucie Krafkova Czech Republic 43:20 +11:21
39 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 43:27 +11:28
40 Liis Johanson Estonia 44:06 +12:07
41 Aasne  Hoksrud Fenne Norway 45:25 +13:26
42 Capucine Vercellotti France 46:23 +14:24
43 Noemi Cerny Switzerland 47:16 +15:17
44 Helle Bobach Denmark 48:19 +16:20
44 Tiina Laas Estonia 48:19 +16:20
46 Karen Poole United Kingdom 50:37 +18:38
Camilla Berglund Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org