Official results for O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 23 July 2007

Men

96 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Audun Weltzien Norway 1:49:45
2 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:49:48 +0:03
3 Martin Johansson Sweden 1:49:53 +0:08
4 Francois Gonon France 1:49:54 +0:09
5 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 1:49:55 +0:10
6 Damien Renard France 1:50:00 +0:15
7 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 1:50:01 +0:16
8 Peter Oberg Sweden 1:50:13 +0:28
9 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 1:51:36 +1:51
10 Topi Anjala Finland 1:52:34 +2:49
11 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:52:45 +3:00
12 Mats Haldin Finland 1:54:35 +4:50
12 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:54:35 +4:50
14 Michal Smola Czech Republic 1:54:39 +4:54
14 Jan Troeng Sweden 1:54:39 +4:54
16 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:54:43 +4:58
17 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:54:44 +4:59
18 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:54:50 +5:05
19 Mattias Millinger Sweden 1:54:51 +5:06
20 Dominik Koch Switzerland 1:54:53 +5:08
21 Havard Lucasen Norway 1:54:58 +5:13
22 David Schneider Switzerland 1:55:00 +5:15
23 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 1:55:02 +5:17
24 Oystein Kristiansen Norway 1:55:04 +5:19
25 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 1:55:07 +5:22
26 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 1:55:18 +5:33
27 Egor Kostylev Russian Federation 1:55:25 +5:40
28 Anders Holmberg Sweden 1:55:30 +5:45
29 Dan Marston United Kingdom 1:55:34 +5:49
30 Martins Sirmais Latvia 1:55:42 +5:57
31 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:56:35 +6:50
32 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 1:56:40 +6:55
33 Alexander Lubina Germany 1:56:47 +7:02
34 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 1:56:49 +7:04
35 Mikkel Lund Denmark 1:56:53 +7:08
36 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:56:54 +7:09
37 Petr Losman Czech Republic 1:59:33 +9:48
38 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 1:59:39 +9:54
39 Johan Modig Sweden 1:59:42 +9:57
40 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 1:59:43 +9:58
41 Philippe Adamski France 1:59:44 +9:59
42 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 1:59:45 +10:00
43 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 1:59:46 +10:01
44 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 1:59:47 +10:02
45 Jonne Lakanen Finland 1:59:56 +10:11
46 Markus Lang Austria 1:59:58 +10:13
47 Troels Nielsen Denmark 2:00:00 +10:15
48 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 2:00:13 +10:28
49 Ewan McCarthy United Kingdom 2:00:28 +10:43
50 Felix Breitschadel Austria 2:02:09 +12:24
51 Rob Baker United Kingdom 2:02:12 +12:27
52 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 2:02:16 +12:31
53 Nicolas Girsch France 2:02:35 +12:50
54 Rune Olsen Denmark 2:02:45 +13:00
55 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 2:03:30 +13:45
56 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 2:05:39 +15:54
57 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 2:05:55 +16:10
58 Jon Pedersen Norway 2:05:57 +16:12
59 Sander Vaher Estonia 2:05:58 +16:13
60 Andreas Kraas Estonia 2:05:59 +16:14
61 Michele Tavernaro Italy 2:06:04 +16:19
62 Manuel Negrello Italy 2:06:11 +16:26
63 Liutauras Bilevicius Lithuania 2:06:26 +16:41
64 Silver Eensaar Estonia 2:06:42 +16:57
65 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 2:11:16 +21:31
66 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 2:11:43 +21:58
67 Martin Binder Austria 2:11:53 +22:08
68 Csaba Gosswein Hungary 2:11:57 +22:12
69 Ilia Slepov Russian Federation 2:12:17 +22:32
70 Rain Eensaar Estonia 2:14:27 +24:42
71 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 2:20:40 +30:55
72 Timmo Tammemae Estonia 2:21:39 +31:54
73 Torben Wendler Germany 2:21:44 +31:59
74 Leif Bader Germany 2:21:52 +32:07
75 Stefan Lombriser Switzerland 2:23:46 +34:01
76 Duncan Archer United Kingdom 2:27:17 +37:32
77 Agnius Ciapas Lithuania 2:45:52 +56:07
78 Etienne Van Gasse Belgium 2:53:32 +1:03:47
79 Javier Gomez Prada Spain 2:59:04 +1:09:19
80 Eddie Bergeron United States 3:06:36 +1:16:51
81 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer Spain 3:08:43 +1:18:58
Christian Christensen Denmark disqualified
Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic disqualified
Tero Fohr Finland disqualified
Holger Hott Norway disqualified
Jarkko Huovila Finland disqualified
Olle Karner Estonia disqualified
Tue Lassen Denmark disqualified
Chi Hang Liang Hong Kong disqualified
Thibaut Magne France disqualified
Audun  Nilsen  Bjerkreim Norway disqualified
Fabien Pasquasy Belgium disqualified
Markus Puusepp Estonia disqualified
Marco Seppi Italy disqualified
Michael Stroi Austria disqualified
Joost Talloen Belgium disqualified

Women

67 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:29:17
2 Minna Kauppi Finland 1:29:18 +0:01
3 Heli Jukkola Finland 1:29:23 +0:06
4 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:32:46 +3:29
5 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:32:49 +3:32
6 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 1:32:56 +3:39
7 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:32:59 +3:42
8 Marianne Andersen Norway 1:33:00 +3:43
9 Annika Billstam Sweden 1:33:02 +3:45
10 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:33:03 +3:46
11 Emma Andersson  Sweden 1:33:04 +3:47
12 Liisa Anttila Finland 1:33:13 +3:56
13 Signe Soes Denmark 1:33:18 +4:01
14 Maria Bergkvist Sweden 1:33:20 +4:03
15 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 1:34:47 +5:30
16 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:34:49 +5:32
17 Angela Wild Switzerland 1:34:53 +5:36
18 Paula Haapakoski Finland 1:34:55 +5:38
19 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 1:35:58 +6:41
20 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:36:03 +6:46
21 Marianne Riddervold Norway 1:36:06 +6:49
22 Lea Muller Switzerland 1:36:08 +6:51
23 Lina Persson Sweden 1:39:24 +10:07
24 Lucie Krafkova Czech Republic 1:39:29 +10:12
25 Anna Marsell Sweden 1:40:06 +10:49
26 Sofia Forsgren Sweden 1:43:36 +14:19
27 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 1:44:25 +15:08
28 Line Hagmann Norway 1:44:28 +15:11
29 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 1:45:46 +16:29
30 Celine Dodin France 1:45:59 +16:42
31 Camilla Berglund Sweden 1:46:05 +16:48
32 Aasne  Hoksrud Fenne Norway 1:46:18 +17:01
33 Betty Ann Bjerkreim Nilsen Norway 1:49:08 +19:51
34 Amelie Chataing France 1:49:54 +20:37
35 Inga Kazlauskaite Lithuania 1:51:37 +22:20
36 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 1:51:54 +22:37
37 Liis Johanson Estonia 1:52:16 +22:59
38 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 1:54:18 +25:01
39 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 1:54:23 +25:06
40 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 1:54:31 +25:14
41 Indre Valaite Lithuania 1:58:43 +29:26
42 Capucine Vercellotti France 1:58:55 +29:38
43 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:59:22 +30:05
44 Melanie D'Harreville France 1:59:32 +30:15
45 Merike Vanjuk Estonia 2:03:26 +34:09
46 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 2:03:33 +34:16
47 Tiina Laas Estonia 2:03:46 +34:29
48 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 2:04:33 +35:16
49 Annika Rihma Estonia 2:05:01 +35:44
50 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 2:05:06 +35:49
51 Tania Larsen New Zealand 2:06:58 +37:41
52 Marit Thea Lillehov Austria 2:07:13 +37:56
53 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 2:07:25 +38:08
54 Karen Poole United Kingdom 2:08:55 +39:38
55 Anastasiia Danylova Ukraine 2:09:11 +39:54
56 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 2:10:45 +41:28
57 Christine Kirchlechner Italy 2:10:47 +41:30
58 Meike Jaeger Germany 2:10:49 +41:32
59 Mariya Spasyuk Ukraine 2:15:46 +46:29
60 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 2:20:44 +51:27
61 Kristine Bertuka Kokina Latvia 2:20:54 +51:37
62 Noemi Cerny Switzerland 2:22:50 +53:33
63 Reda Einikyte Lithuania 2:22:52 +53:35
64 Ursula Binder Polzer Austria 2:23:18 +54:01
65 Elena Espeso Gayte Spain 3:21:33 +1:52:16
Mari Fasting Norway disqualified
Greet Oeyen Belgium disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!