International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Ringen 2007 Östergötland
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 23 July 2007

Men

96 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway1:49:45
2Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:49:48+0:03
3Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden1:49:53+0:08
4Francois GononFranceFrance1:49:54+0:09
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:55+0:10
6Damien RenardFranceFrance1:50:00+0:15
7Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:50:01+0:16
8Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:50:13+0:28
9Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden1:51:36+1:51
10Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:52:34+2:49
11Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:52:45+3:00
12Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:54:35+4:50
12Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:54:35+4:50
14Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:39+4:54
14Jan TroengSwedenSweden1:54:39+4:54
16Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:54:43+4:58
17Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:54:44+4:59
18Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:50+5:05
19Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden1:54:51+5:06
20Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:53+5:08
21Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:54:58+5:13
22David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:00+5:15
23Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:55:02+5:17
24Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:55:04+5:19
25Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:55:07+5:22
26Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:18+5:33
27Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:55:25+5:40
28Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:55:30+5:45
29Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:34+5:49
30Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia1:55:42+5:57
31Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:35+6:50
32Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:56:40+6:55
33Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany1:56:47+7:02
34Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:49+7:04
35Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark1:56:53+7:08
36Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:56:54+7:09
37Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:33+9:48
38Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:39+9:54
39Johan ModigSwedenSweden1:59:42+9:57
40Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:43+9:58
41Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:59:44+9:59
42Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine1:59:45+10:00
43Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:46+10:01
44Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:47+10:02
45Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:59:56+10:11
46Markus LangAustriaAustria1:59:58+10:13
47Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark2:00:00+10:15
48Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain2:00:13+10:28
49Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:00:28+10:43
50Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria2:02:09+12:24
51Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:02:12+12:27
52Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:16+12:31
53Nicolas GirschFranceFrance2:02:35+12:50
54Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark2:02:45+13:00
55Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine2:03:30+13:45
56Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:39+15:54
57Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia2:05:55+16:10
58Jon PedersenNorwayNorway2:05:57+16:12
59Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia2:05:58+16:13
60Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia2:05:59+16:14
61Michele TavernaroItalyItaly2:06:04+16:19
62Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly2:06:11+16:26
63Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:06:26+16:41
64Silver EensaarEstoniaEstonia2:06:42+16:57
65Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark2:11:16+21:31
66Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly2:11:43+21:58
67Martin BinderAustriaAustria2:11:53+22:08
68Csaba GossweinHungaryHungary2:11:57+22:12
69Ilia SlepovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:12:17+22:32
70Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia2:14:27+24:42
71Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine2:20:40+30:55
72Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia2:21:39+31:54
73Torben WendlerGermanyGermany2:21:44+31:59
74Leif BaderGermanyGermany2:21:52+32:07
75Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:23:46+34:01
76Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:27:17+37:32
77Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania2:45:52+56:07
78Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium2:53:32+1:03:47
79Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain2:59:04+1:09:19
80Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States3:06:36+1:16:51
81Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain3:08:43+1:18:58
Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Tero FohrFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Holger HottNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Olle KarnerEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kongdisqualified
Thibaut MagneFranceFrancedisqualified
Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Marco SeppiItalyItalydisqualified
Michael StroiAustriaAustriadisqualified
Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org