International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 7 days MTB-O Competitions

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 7 days MTB-O Competitions
Organiser: Poland
Date: 19 July 2007

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation57:13
2Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia58:33+1:20
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation58:36+1:23
4Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:28+3:15
5Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:00:30+3:17
6Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:04:34+7:21
7Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:08:55+11:42
8Paweł MoszkowiczCzech RepublicPoland1:09:11+11:58
9Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:10:17+13:04
10Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:10:54+13:41
11Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland1:11:06+13:53
12Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland1:11:24+14:11
13Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:13:18+16:05
14Piotr DymusPolandPoland1:16:15+19:02
15Konrad BaranPolandPoland1:17:31+20:18
16Bartosz KrzyskoPolandPoland1:18:11+20:58
17Bartłomiej BoberPolandPoland1:18:41+21:28
18Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland1:19:03+21:50
19Adam SanakPolandPoland1:19:06+21:53
20Karol KalszteinPolandPoland1:19:35+22:22
21Marcin KrasuskiPolandPoland1:20:17+23:04
22Roman TrzmielewskiPolandPoland1:22:02+24:49
23Krzysztof SokalskiPolandPoland1:22:54+25:41
24Grzegorz ZalewskiPolandPoland1:23:13+26:00
25Jarosław MydlarskiPolandPoland1:23:38+26:25
26David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia1:26:19+29:06
27Ludomir ParfianowiczPolandPoland1:27:21+30:08
28Jacek KijewskiPolandPoland1:31:47+34:34
29Reto WagnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:55+34:42
30Michal ŻukowskiPolandPoland1:35:25+38:12
31Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland1:36:42+39:29
32Leszek Herman-IzyckiPolandPoland1:37:12+39:59
33Wojciech RynkiewiczPolandPoland1:43:50+46:37
34Zbigniew WrzosekPolandPoland1:48:45+51:32
35Jens RabeGermanyGermany2:00:49+1:03:36
36Przemyslaw BasterPolandPoland2:07:34+1:10:21
37Konrad WtulichPolandPoland2:16:34+1:19:21

Women

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria58:56
2Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:02+1:06
3Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:04:29+5:33
4Beata RoszczykPolandPoland1:06:51+7:55
5Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:07:00+8:04
6Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:10:28+11:32
7Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:14:20+15:24
8Joanna SzombierskaPolandPoland1:16:05+17:09
9Anna BrykPolandPoland1:16:18+17:22
10Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:01+29:05
11Beata SlezakPolandPoland1:38:06+39:10
12Joanna PolewskaPolandPoland1:39:26+40:30
13Klara ŻerdzickaPolandPoland1:40:06+41:10
14Anna BukrymPolandPoland1:46:47+47:51
15Monika Marcinkiewicz KajzerPolandPoland1:52:12+53:16
16Sofia EvlakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:21+1:02:25
17Kay HaarsmaAustraliaAustralia2:02:02+1:03:06
18Anna losikPolandPoland2:33:14+1:34:18
Lydia JahnGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org