International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 14 July 2007

Men

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia1:18:17
2Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:28:31+10:14
3Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:30:56+12:39
4Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:32:54+14:37
5Ryan SmythAustraliaAustralia1:33:00+14:43
6Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia1:34:31+16:14
7Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:34:57+16:40
8Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia1:34:58+16:41
9Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:35:06+16:49
10Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia1:35:32+17:15
11Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:36:52+18:35
12Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark1:37:01+18:44
13Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:37:22+19:05
14Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia1:37:51+19:34
15Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia1:41:07+22:50
16Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia1:41:21+23:04
17Lee AndrewarthaAustraliaAustralia1:42:16+23:59
18David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia1:43:07+24:50
19Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia1:43:17+25:00
20Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand1:43:19+25:02
21Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia1:44:47+26:30
22Ian AndersonAustraliaAustralia1:46:28+28:11
23Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia1:48:15+29:58
24Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand1:48:32+30:15
25Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia1:49:34+31:17
26Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia1:56:37+38:20
27Peter SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:57:01+38:44
28John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia1:59:47+41:30
29Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand2:00:41+42:24
30Anthony ScottAustraliaAustralia2:02:21+44:04
31Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand2:03:18+45:01
32Dane CavanaghAustraliaAustralia2:10:09+51:52
33Adam ScammellAustraliaAustralia2:24:03+1:05:46
James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Gareth CandyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Andy HoggAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Peter PrestonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Martin  Soukup Grotle NorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:04:35
2Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:08:19+3:44
3Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:09:12+4:37
4Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:11:06+6:31
5Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:16:09+11:34
6Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia1:17:10+12:35
7Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:17:12+12:37
8Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia1:17:40+13:05
9Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:18:18+13:43
10Kellie WhitfieldAustraliaAustralia1:20:35+16:00
11Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia1:24:33+19:58
12Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia1:25:50+21:15
13Zoe RadfordAustraliaAustralia1:28:21+23:46
14Ainsley CavanaghAustraliaAustralia1:29:57+25:22
15Wendy ReadAustraliaAustralia1:30:49+26:14
16Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:31:32+26:57
17Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia1:32:03+27:28
18Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia1:42:37+38:02
19Louise FairfaxAustraliaAustralia1:51:46+47:11
20Jasmine ElsonAustraliaAustralia2:04:10+59:35
Erin PostAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Emma WarrenAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org