International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5 Jours de France

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5 Jours de France
Organiser: France
Date: 11 July 2007

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance56:16
2Francois GononFranceFrance56:36+0:20
3Nicolas GirschFranceFrance58:34+2:18
4Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:00:00+3:44
5Rune NygaardNorwayNorway1:01:40+5:24
6Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:31+8:15
7Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:06:32+10:16
8Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:06:39+10:23
9Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:06:47+10:31
10Charly BoichutFranceFrance1:07:53+11:37
11Johann TinchantFranceFrance1:08:25+12:09
12Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:26+12:10
13Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:32+12:16
14Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:33+13:17
15Francois CalandotFranceFrance1:09:56+13:40
16William BouvierFranceFrance1:11:11+14:55
17Christian ReneveySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:49+15:33
18Thomas LeclercFranceFrance1:12:13+15:57
19Mickael BlanchardFranceFrance1:12:26+16:10
20Vincent CoupatFranceFrance1:12:52+16:36
21Stephane Clement-AgoniFranceFrance1:13:39+17:23
22Simon LeroyFranceFrance1:14:07+17:51
23Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:14:30+18:14
24Igor DanielFranceFrance1:14:42+18:26
25Franck LouvetFranceFrance1:15:20+19:04
26Matthias OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:13+19:57
27Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:21+20:05
28Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:57+22:41
29Regis FlamentFranceFrance1:19:13+22:57
30Vincent ChastelFranceFrance1:20:21+24:05
31Matthieu PuechFranceFrance1:20:56+24:40
32Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:29+25:13
33Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:33+25:17
34Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:35+25:19
35Pierre MahieuFranceFrance1:22:09+25:53
36Philippe CrefcoeurBelgiumBelgium1:23:15+26:59
37Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:18+28:02
38Julien MerleFranceFrance1:26:20+30:04
39Thomas PoirsonFranceFrance1:28:18+32:02
40Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:29:27+33:11
41Thomas HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:49+34:33
42Steve PageSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:23+35:07
43Ludovic RuizFranceFrance1:35:36+39:20
44P-Henri JouneauFranceFrance1:38:51+42:35
45Guilhem SantFranceFrance1:41:18+45:02
46Manuel HartmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:53+45:37
47Anders HenrikssonSwedenSweden1:44:01+47:45
48Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:06+50:50
Kristian KullerudNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:07
2Amelie ChataingFranceFrance57:20+3:13
3Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:33+3:26
4Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania59:34+5:27
5Katarina BorgSwedenSweden1:01:31+7:24
6Helena Andersson SwedenSweden1:01:56+7:49
7Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance1:05:16+11:09
8Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:11+12:04
9Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:21+12:14
10Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:06:29+12:22
11Fabienne StuckiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:42+12:35
12Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:07:49+13:42
13Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:51+14:44
14Cindy BecuFranceFrance1:09:30+15:23
15Hege Ask-HenriksenNorwayNorway1:17:03+22:56
16Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway1:18:41+24:34
17Sarah WeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:26+26:19
18Christelle GazaveFranceFrance1:21:39+27:32
18Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:21:39+27:32
20Lucie MoseleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:39+31:32
21Celine DesrumauxFranceFrance1:39:09+45:02
22Vanessa BolsensBelgiumBelgium1:42:16+48:09
23Nathalie TannoFranceFrance2:08:14+1:14:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org