International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5 Jours de France

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5 Jours de France
Organiser: France
Date: 10 July 2007

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:03:15
2Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:06:03+2:48
3Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:08:27+5:12
4Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:45+6:30
5Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:11:06+7:51
6Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:11:45+8:30
7Francois GononFranceFrance1:12:04+8:49
8Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:03+9:48
9Mickael BlanchardFranceFrance1:14:26+11:11
10Johann TinchantFranceFrance1:14:37+11:22
11Rune NygaardNorwayNorway1:15:19+12:04
12Thomas LeclercFranceFrance1:15:59+12:44
13Charly BoichutFranceFrance1:17:14+13:59
14Francois CalandotFranceFrance1:17:17+14:02
15Christian ReneveySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:37+14:22
16Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:17:53+14:38
17Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:54+14:39
18Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:08+14:53
19Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:18:16+15:01
20Vincent CoupatFranceFrance1:18:46+15:31
21Simon LeroyFranceFrance1:20:52+17:37
22Matthieu PuechFranceFrance1:20:58+17:43
23Henrik SigstadNorwayNorway1:21:33+18:18
24Thomas PoirsonFranceFrance1:22:30+19:15
25William BouvierFranceFrance1:22:33+19:18
26Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:08+19:53
27Regis FlamentFranceFrance1:23:33+20:18
28Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:10+20:55
29Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:24:14+20:59
30Franck LouvetFranceFrance1:24:37+21:22
31Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:35+23:20
32Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:51+23:36
33Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:34+24:19
34Igor DanielFranceFrance1:27:45+24:30
35Anders HenrikssonSwedenSweden1:30:20+27:05
36Manuel HartmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:04+27:49
37Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:01+28:46
38Vincent ChastelFranceFrance1:32:54+29:39
39Ludovic RuizFranceFrance1:34:27+31:12
40Pierre MahieuFranceFrance1:37:31+34:16
41Stephane Clement-AgoniFranceFrance1:37:33+34:18
42Julien MerleFranceFrance1:37:54+34:39
43Matthias OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:40+37:25
44Guilhem SantFranceFrance1:42:53+39:38
45Philippe CrefcoeurBelgiumBelgium1:44:24+41:09
46Steve PageSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:41+42:26
47Thomas HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:08+43:53
48P-Henri JouneauFranceFrance1:52:54+49:39
Michael DesqueyrouxFranceFrancedisqualified
Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:04:12
2Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:38+0:26
3Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:51+2:39
4Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:07:06+2:54
5Katarina BorgSwedenSweden1:07:21+3:09
6Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:07:51+3:39
7Helena Andersson SwedenSweden1:11:44+7:32
8Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance1:11:59+7:47
9Cindy BecuFranceFrance1:12:49+8:37
10Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:13:08+8:56
11Helen MartinsenNorwayNorway1:13:55+9:43
12Marte OstbyNorwayNorway1:15:25+11:13
13Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria1:15:57+11:45
14Fabienne StuckiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:24+13:12
15Hege Ask-HenriksenNorwayNorway1:18:31+14:19
16Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland1:22:10+17:58
17Christelle GazaveFranceFrance1:23:31+19:19
18Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:19+21:07
19Sarah WeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:25:49+21:37
20Celine DesrumauxFranceFrance1:33:37+29:25
21Lucie MoseleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:39:26+35:14
22Nathalie TannoFranceFrance1:43:24+39:12
23Vanessa BolsensBelgiumBelgium2:12:15+1:08:03
24Magdalena DanielssonSwedenSweden2:12:19+1:08:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org