International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 5 Jours de France

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5 Jours de France
Organiser: France
Date: 10 July 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:03:15
2Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:06:03+2:48
3Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania1:08:27+5:12
4Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:45+6:30
5Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance1:11:06+7:51
6Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:11:45+8:30
7Francois GononFranceFrance1:12:04+8:49
8Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:03+9:48
9Mickael BlanchardFranceFrance1:14:26+11:11
10Johann TinchantFranceFrance1:14:37+11:22
11Rune NygaardNorwayNorway1:15:19+12:04
12Thomas LeclercFranceFrance1:15:59+12:44
13Charly BoichutFranceFrance1:17:14+13:59
14Francois CalandotFranceFrance1:17:17+14:02
15Christian ReneveySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:17:37+14:22
16Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:17:53+14:38
17Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:17:54+14:39
18Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:08+14:53
19Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance1:18:16+15:01
20Vincent CoupatFranceFrance1:18:46+15:31
21Simon LeroyFranceFrance1:20:52+17:37
22Matthieu PuechFranceFrance1:20:58+17:43
23Henrik SigstadNorwayNorway1:21:33+18:18
24Thomas PoirsonFranceFrance1:22:30+19:15
25William BouvierFranceFrance1:22:33+19:18
26Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:08+19:53
27Regis FlamentFranceFrance1:23:33+20:18
28Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:10+20:55
29Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:24:14+20:59
30Franck LouvetFranceFrance1:24:37+21:22
31Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:35+23:20
32Roger GoddardUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:51+23:36
33Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:27:34+24:19
34Igor DanielFranceFrance1:27:45+24:30
35Anders HenrikssonSwedenSweden1:30:20+27:05
36Manuel HartmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:04+27:49
37Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:01+28:46
38Vincent ChastelFranceFrance1:32:54+29:39
39Ludovic RuizFranceFrance1:34:27+31:12
40Pierre MahieuFranceFrance1:37:31+34:16
41Stephane Clement-AgoniFranceFrance1:37:33+34:18
42Julien MerleFranceFrance1:37:54+34:39
43Matthias OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:40+37:25
44Guilhem SantFranceFrance1:42:53+39:38
45Philippe CrefcoeurBelgiumBelgium1:44:24+41:09
46Steve PageSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:41+42:26
47Thomas HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:08+43:53
48P-Henri JouneauFranceFrance1:52:54+49:39
Michael DesqueyrouxFranceFrancedisqualified
Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Dan HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World