International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kainuu Orienteering Week

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kainuu Orienteering Week
Organiser: Finland
Date: 3 July 2007

Men

48 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Topi Anjala Finland 1:18:22
2 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:19:26 +1:04
3 Jani Lakanen Finland 1:19:57 +1:35
4 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 1:20:58 +2:36
5 Jonne Lakanen Finland 1:21:12 +2:50
6 Tero Fohr Finland 1:21:54 +3:32
7 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 1:22:28 +4:06
8 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 1:23:56 +5:34
9 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 1:24:12 +5:50
10 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 1:24:35 +6:13
11 Tuomo Makela Finland 1:24:48 +6:26
12 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 1:25:46 +7:24
13 Samuli Launiainen Finland 1:26:07 +7:45
14 Antti Harju Finland 1:26:46 +8:24
15 Vesa Taanila Finland 1:27:18 +8:56
16 Juha Sorvisto Finland 1:27:50 +9:28
17 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 1:28:06 +9:44
18 Jouni Kahelin Finland 1:28:09 +9:47
19 Pekka Itavuo Finland 1:28:45 +10:23
20 Petri Saari Finland 1:28:52 +10:30
21 Jarno Kaeyhkoe Finland 1:28:59 +10:37
22 Timo Saarinen Finland 1:30:09 +11:47
23 Matti Koivisto Finland 1:30:16 +11:54
24 Mikael Fabritius Finland 1:30:58 +12:36
25 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:31:24 +13:02
26 Matti Kivela Finland 1:31:38 +13:16
27 Jarno Parkkinen Finland 1:32:15 +13:53
28 Juha-Matti Huhtanen Finland 1:33:02 +14:40
29 Aapo Leskinen Finland 1:33:04 +14:42
30 Timo Joensuu Finland 1:33:09 +14:47
31 Tuomas Kari Finland 1:33:24 +15:02
32 Juuso Lindeqvist Finland 1:33:52 +15:30
33 Vesa Makinen Finland 1:34:18 +15:56
34 Arto Holappa Finland 1:34:28 +16:06
35 Mikko Heikela Finland 1:34:39 +16:17
36 Petri Ikavalko Finland 1:35:48 +17:26
37 Tuomas Tervo Finland 1:36:12 +17:50
38 Lasse Kautto Finland 1:36:37 +18:15
39 Lauri Oikarinen Finland 1:38:29 +20:07
40 Timo Mikkola Finland 1:39:42 +21:20
41 Harri Poutiainen Finland 1:39:42 +21:20
42 Mikko Lassila Finland 1:41:26 +23:04
43 Svante Nilsson Finland 1:42:04 +23:42
44 Janne Hakkinen Finland 1:42:17 +23:55
45 Mikael Donner Finland 1:43:02 +24:40
46 Samuli Salmenoja Finland 1:43:36 +25:14
47 Mikko Maki Ullakko Finland 1:47:43 +29:21
48 Kimmo Pajula Finland 1:50:07 +31:45

Women

36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 59:18
2 Heli Jukkola Finland 59:55 +0:37
3 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 1:06:35 +7:17
4 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 1:07:08 +7:50
5 Liisa Anttila Finland 1:07:15 +7:57
6 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 1:07:47 +8:29
7 Inga Dambe Latvia 1:07:52 +8:34
8 Natalia Efimova Russian Federation 1:07:53 +8:35
9 Paula Haapakoski Finland 1:08:10 +8:52
10 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:08:15 +8:57
11 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 1:09:11 +9:53
12 Johanna Pietila Finland 1:10:12 +10:54
13 Anna Gornicka-Antonowicz Poland 1:10:21 +11:03
14 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 1:10:35 +11:17
15 Sirkka-Liisa Huusari Finland 1:10:56 +11:38
16 Satu Tahvonen Finland 1:12:37 +13:19
17 Heini Wennman Finland 1:12:46 +13:28
18 Salla Fagerudd Finland 1:13:01 +13:43
19 Sanna Heinonen Finland 1:13:34 +14:16
20 Laura Hokka Finland 1:13:36 +14:18
21 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 1:14:20 +15:02
22 Ingunn Fristad Norway 1:14:28 +15:10
23 Paula Iso-Markku Finland 1:14:36 +15:18
24 Mari Vaananen Finland 1:14:44 +15:26
25 Sofia Haajanen Finland 1:15:58 +16:40
26 Anni Heikkonen Finland 1:16:22 +17:04
27 Susanna Tervo Finland 1:16:33 +17:15
28 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 1:17:35 +18:17
29 Matleena Ojapalo Finland 1:18:52 +19:34
30 Paivi Kulmala Finland 1:19:26 +20:08
31 Sini Pekkala Finland 1:20:45 +21:27
32 Mari Vaisanen Finland 1:21:15 +21:57
33 Ulrika Uotila Finland 1:21:22 +22:04
34 Laura Hasa Finland 1:27:36 +28:18
35 Mirkka Salmelin Finland 1:28:46 +29:28
36 Katri Maenpaa Finland 1:36:53 +37:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
All4O
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org