International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Thermenland Open (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Thermenland Open (Regional Event)
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 30 June 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adam KovacsHungaryHungary1:26:55
2Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria1:29:55+3:00
3Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:31:23+4:28
4Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:31:26+4:31
5Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria1:32:02+5:07
6Michael StroiAustriaAustria1:36:07+9:12
7Markus LangAustriaAustria1:36:51+9:56
8Peter VonyoHungaryHungary1:37:55+11:00
9Robert KovacsHungaryHungary1:38:13+11:18
10Imre KoprivanaczHungaryHungary1:42:07+15:12
11Tamas BogosHungaryHungary1:43:48+16:53
12Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary1:49:52+22:57
13Andreas PolzlAustriaAustria1:50:00+23:05
14Ernst BosinaAustriaAustria1:53:30+26:35
15Marton ScultetyHungaryHungary1:53:59+27:04
16Gabor BaracsiHungaryHungary1:54:08+27:13
17Miklos ForraiHungaryHungary1:54:37+27:42
18David RihtaricSloveniaSlovenia1:54:44+27:49
19Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria1:55:23+28:28
20Andrej BaricCroatiaCroatia1:57:30+30:35
21Zoltan GyimesiHungaryHungary1:57:34+30:39
22Damir KlobucaricCroatiaCroatia1:57:52+30:57
23Tibor MolnarHungaryHungary1:58:37+31:42
24Peter WernerHungaryHungary1:59:07+32:12
25Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary1:59:38+32:43
26Akos TorekyHungaryHungary2:01:37+34:42
27Mate MarosvolgyiHungaryHungary2:02:49+35:54
28Damir GobecCroatiaCroatia2:02:52+35:57
29Solyom Tibor MezesHungaryHungary2:03:04+36:09
30Lukas BosinaAustriaAustria2:04:39+37:44
31Adem AlajbegovicCroatiaCroatia2:15:16+48:21
32Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia2:18:15+51:20
33Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatia2:20:25+53:30
34Zeljko KoscakCroatiaCroatia2:23:17+56:22
35Samo KofolSloveniaSlovenia2:24:02+57:07
36Klemen KendaSloveniaSlovenia2:33:39+1:06:44
37Matthias PoellAustriaAustria2:42:17+1:15:22
38Jeno KemenczkyHungaryHungary2:45:16+1:18:21
Franz DoetschGermanyGermanydisqualified
Jurgen EggerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Gabor JozsaHungaryHungarydisqualified
Kim Andre SveenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Vladimir TkalecCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Adam TothHungaryHungarydisqualified
Istvan ZsebehazyHungaryHungarydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World