International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Thermenland Open (Regional Event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Thermenland Open (Regional Event)
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 29 June 2007

Men

43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adam KovacsHungaryHungary36:33
2Markus LangAustriaAustria38:56+2:23
3Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria39:09+2:36
4Gabor JozsaHungaryHungary39:30+2:57
5Martin BinderAustriaAustria39:43+3:10
6Peter VonyoHungaryHungary40:03+3:30
7Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria40:42+4:09
8Tamas BogosHungaryHungary41:37+5:04
9Adam TothHungaryHungary41:51+5:18
10Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria42:36+6:03
11Robert KovacsHungaryHungary43:00+6:27
12Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary44:33+8:00
13Marton ScultetyHungaryHungary44:35+8:02
14Imre KoprivanaczHungaryHungary44:45+8:12
15Michael StroiAustriaAustria44:57+8:24
16Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary45:58+9:25
17Peter WernerHungaryHungary47:04+10:31
18Tibor MolnarHungaryHungary47:56+11:23
19Mate MarosvolgyiHungaryHungary47:57+11:24
20Akos TorekyHungaryHungary48:10+11:37
21Teodor  Dimitrov Todorov BulgariaBulgaria48:25+11:52
22Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia49:29+12:56
23Ernst BosinaAustriaAustria49:32+12:59
24Damir KlobucaricCroatiaCroatia50:42+14:09
25Kim Andre SveenNorwayNorway50:57+14:24
26Jeno KemenczkyHungaryHungary51:28+14:55
27Miklos ForraiHungaryHungary51:33+15:00
28Adem AlajbegovicCroatiaCroatia51:59+15:26
29Damir GobecCroatiaCroatia55:03+18:30
30Markus KosslerAustriaAustria55:23+18:50
31Zoltan GyimesiHungaryHungary57:59+21:26
32Solyom Tibor MezesHungaryHungary58:38+22:05
33Klemen KendaSloveniaSlovenia59:36+23:03
34Vladimir TkalecCroatiaCroatia59:57+23:24
35David RihtaricSloveniaSlovenia1:01:33+25:00
36Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatia1:04:23+27:50
37Istvan KovalcsikHungaryHungary1:04:30+27:57
38Lukas BosinaAustriaAustria1:05:30+28:57
39Samo KofolSloveniaSlovenia1:08:35+32:02
40Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia1:09:49+33:16
Andrej BaricCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Franz DoetschGermanyGermanydisqualified
Istvan ZsebehazyHungaryHungarydisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden38:03
2Ildiko SzerencsiHungaryHungary38:59+0:56
3Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary39:48+1:45
4Zsuzsanna DomjanHungaryHungary41:37+3:34
5Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary45:22+7:19
6Agnes WengrinHungaryHungary45:30+7:27
7Eva CsaszarHungaryHungary46:26+8:23
8Andrea KerekesHungaryHungary48:37+10:34
9Sabine FuchsAustriaAustria48:50+10:47
10Eva PonweiserAustriaAustria49:03+11:00
11Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria49:25+11:22
12Eva SebokHungaryHungary49:43+11:40
13Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria53:33+15:30
14Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia56:16+18:13
15Ivana GobecCroatiaCroatia58:50+20:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org