International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-festivalen

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-festivalen
Organiser: Norway
Date: 23 June 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:04
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden54:18+1:14
3Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:32+1:28
4Mari FastingNorwayNorway56:21+3:17
5Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:07+5:03
6Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway58:30+5:26
7Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway58:44+5:40
8Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:08+6:04
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:28+6:24
10Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:47+6:43
11Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania59:48+6:44
12Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:33+7:29
13Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:00:48+7:44
14Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:01:18+8:14
15Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:22+9:18
16Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden1:02:47+9:43
17Celine DodinFranceFrance1:02:49+9:45
18Aasne  Hoksrud FenneNorwayNorway1:03:13+10:09
19Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance1:03:45+10:41
20Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:27+11:23
20Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway1:04:27+11:23
22Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway1:04:31+11:27
23Karianne RuudNorwayNorway1:04:37+11:33
24Elise EgsethNorwayNorway1:04:42+11:38
25Mari VaananenFinlandFinland1:05:24+12:20
26Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:05:38+12:34
27Lina PerssonSwedenSweden1:05:45+12:41
28Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:46+12:42
29Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway1:05:47+12:43
30Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:06:38+13:34
31Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:07:08+14:04
32Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:07:17+14:13
33Lene BergersenNorwayNorway1:07:29+14:25
34Hanne NovikNorwayNorway1:07:40+14:36
35Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:07:47+14:43
36Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway1:08:12+15:08
37Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:08:14+15:10
38Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:08:18+15:14
39Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:08:24+15:20
40Hilde HovdenakNorwayNorway1:08:40+15:36
41Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:09:20+16:16
42Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:27+16:23
43Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:43+16:39
44Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark1:10:28+17:24
45Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:10:46+17:42
46Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:39+18:35
47Marit KahrsNorwayNorway1:12:34+19:30
48Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:13:03+19:59
49Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:13:26+20:22
50Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:02+20:58
51Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:15:27+22:23
52Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:04+23:00
53Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:16:15+23:11
54Lizzie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:09+25:05
55Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway1:26:32+33:28
56Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:29:48+36:44
Camilla BerglundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrancedisqualified
Anais GoffreFranceFrancedisqualified
Asa HellquistSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport