International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-festivalen

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-festivalen
Organiser: Norway
Date: 23 June 2007

Men

73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:12:06
2Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:14:33+2:27
3Francois GononFranceFrance1:16:12+4:06
4Holger HottNorwayNorway1:16:43+4:37
5Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:17:00+4:54
6Olav LundanesNorwayNorway1:18:09+6:03
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:18:12+6:06
8Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:29+6:23
9Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden1:19:36+7:30
10Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway1:19:56+7:50
11Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:33+8:27
12Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden1:20:43+8:37
13Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance1:20:54+8:48
14Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:21:49+9:43
15Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:31+10:25
16Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway1:22:47+10:41
17Sindre OsthagenNorwayNorway1:22:48+10:42
18Damien RenardFranceFrance1:23:02+10:56
19Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:23:40+11:34
20Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland1:24:03+11:57
21Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway1:24:24+12:18
22Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway1:24:28+12:22
23Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:31+12:25
24Per OlaussenNorwayNorway1:24:51+12:45
25Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway1:24:57+12:51
26Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway1:25:18+13:12
27Rune NygaardNorwayNorway1:25:47+13:41
28Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden1:26:28+14:22
29Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:26:48+14:42
30Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark1:27:27+15:21
31Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:27:32+15:26
32Christian KahrsNorwayNorway1:27:36+15:30
33Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:02+15:56
34Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:17+16:11
35Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:28:44+16:38
35Oyvind HelgerudNorwayNorway1:28:44+16:38
37Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:28:48+16:42
38Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:28:49+16:43
39Jostein MoeNorwayNorway1:28:58+16:52
40Ola LindquistSwedenSweden1:29:54+17:48
41Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway1:30:01+17:55
42Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:30:10+18:04
43Hans TroanNorwayNorway1:30:17+18:11
44Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands1:30:19+18:13
45Dag Steinar RagvinNorwayNorway1:30:27+18:21
46Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia1:30:32+18:26
47Espen FiskumNorwayNorway1:30:41+18:35
48Henrik OttesenNorwayNorway1:31:01+18:55
49Peter ObergSwedenSweden1:31:14+19:08
50Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway1:31:26+19:20
51Leif StormerNorwayNorway1:31:37+19:31
52Thibaut MagneFranceFrance1:31:47+19:41
53Vidar SolbergNorwayNorway1:32:45+20:39
54Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:52+20:46
55Jeppe BorchDenmarkDenmark1:33:19+21:13
56Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark1:34:12+22:06
57Roy KristiansenNorwayNorway1:35:15+23:09
58Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium1:35:33+23:27
59Magnus HovNorwayNorway1:36:51+24:45
60Erik LimaNorwayNorway1:37:05+24:59
61Martin SchalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:41+25:35
62Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium1:40:04+27:58
63Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium1:42:42+30:36
64Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway1:43:04+30:58
65Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:46:43+34:37
66Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark1:46:54+34:48
Bent Olav AamodtNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
William LindSwedenSwedendisqualified
Mattias MillingerSwedenSwedendisqualified
Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:04
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden54:18+1:14
3Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:32+1:28
4Mari FastingNorwayNorway56:21+3:17
5Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:07+5:03
6Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway58:30+5:26
7Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway58:44+5:40
8Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation59:08+6:04
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:28+6:24
10Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:47+6:43
11Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania59:48+6:44
12Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:33+7:29
13Hanne StaffNorwayNorway1:00:48+7:44
14Emma Andersson SwedenSweden1:01:18+8:14
15Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:22+9:18
16Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden1:02:47+9:43
17Celine DodinFranceFrance1:02:49+9:45
18Aasne  Hoksrud FenneNorwayNorway1:03:13+10:09
19Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance1:03:45+10:41
20Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:27+11:23
20Anne Kari VikingstadNorwayNorway1:04:27+11:23
22Irene Beate  Arnevik OhrnNorwayNorway1:04:31+11:27
23Karianne RuudNorwayNorway1:04:37+11:33
24Elise EgsethNorwayNorway1:04:42+11:38
25Mari VaananenFinlandFinland1:05:24+12:20
26Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway1:05:38+12:34
27Lina PerssonSwedenSweden1:05:45+12:41
28Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:46+12:42
29Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway1:05:47+12:43
30Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark1:06:38+13:34
31Line HagmannNorwayNorway1:07:08+14:04
32Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway1:07:17+14:13
33Lene BergersenNorwayNorway1:07:29+14:25
34Hanne NovikNorwayNorway1:07:40+14:36
35Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway1:07:47+14:43
36Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway1:08:12+15:08
37Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway1:08:14+15:10
38Cassie Nybraten TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:08:18+15:14
39Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:08:24+15:20
40Hilde HovdenakNorwayNorway1:08:40+15:36
41Line NybakkenNorwayNorway1:09:20+16:16
42Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:27+16:23
43Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:43+16:39
44Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark1:10:28+17:24
45Lene MoeNorwayNorway1:10:46+17:42
46Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:39+18:35
47Marit KahrsNorwayNorway1:12:34+19:30
48Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States1:13:03+19:59
49Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway1:13:26+20:22
50Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:02+20:58
51Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:15:27+22:23
52Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:04+23:00
53Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:16:15+23:11
54Lizzie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:09+25:05
55Heidi AckenhausenNorwayNorway1:26:32+33:28
56Karina NordrumNorwayNorway1:29:48+36:44
Camilla BerglundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrancedisqualified
Anais GoffreFranceFrancedisqualified
Asa HellquistSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org