International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-festivalen

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-festivalen
Organiser: Norway
Date: 23 June 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:17
2Runar  Lien Emberland NorwayNorway1:10:55+1:38
3Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:11:18+2:01
4Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:12:11+2:54
5Vegard BroxNorwayNorway1:13:14+3:57
6Mats RoejgaardSwedenSweden1:13:18+4:01
7Dag SolbergNorwayNorway1:14:27+5:10
8Torben WendlerGermanyGermany1:14:31+5:14
9Bjarte WesterheimNorwayNorway1:16:39+7:22
10Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway1:17:36+8:19
10Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway1:17:36+8:19
12Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:17:39+8:22
13Simen RustadNorwayNorway1:17:48+8:31
14Erik EngstrandSwedenSweden1:18:12+8:55
15Oyvind HyllesethNorwayNorway1:18:26+9:09
16Lars Christian UngerNorwayNorway1:18:58+9:41
17Thomas JakobsenNorwayNorway1:19:12+9:55
18Anders HoijeSwedenSweden1:20:01+10:44
19Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:12+10:55
20Oystein Jaren SamuelsenNorwayNorway1:20:58+11:41
21Ilia SlepovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:11+11:54
22Per-Anders EggertsenSwedenSweden1:21:19+12:02
23Trygve BuanesNorwayNorway1:21:25+12:08
24Oivin AarnesNorwayNorway1:21:57+12:40
25Tomas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:22:18+13:01
26Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway1:22:29+13:12
27Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway1:22:30+13:13
28Joakim BerglundSwedenSweden1:22:50+13:33
29Patrik SvedbergSwedenSweden1:23:29+14:12
30Dag AalvikNorwayNorway1:23:59+14:42
31Jan Johansson SwedenSweden1:24:22+15:05
32Olle KaleredSwedenSweden1:24:59+15:42
33Karl LarssonSwedenSweden1:25:01+15:44
34Alban DalbertoFranceFrance1:25:31+16:14
35Bjarte EikangerNorwayNorway1:26:11+16:54
36Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:13+16:56
37Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway1:26:46+17:29
38Sverre  Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway1:27:08+17:51
39Magnus  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway1:27:09+17:52
40Jon Arve EngebakkenNorwayNorway1:27:25+18:08
41Jan KocbachNorwayNorway1:27:46+18:29
42Fredrik SandalNorwayNorway1:29:19+20:02
43Magnus JohnssonNorwayNorway1:29:55+20:38
44Oivind  Trier DueNorwayNorway1:31:36+22:19
45Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:42+23:25
46Roland HuerlimannNorwayNorway1:33:50+24:33
47Hansjohnny  Nilsen SchjelderupNorwayNorway1:34:55+25:38
48Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:07+25:50
49Sven HattelandNorwayNorway1:35:09+25:52
50Trond StrandbergNorwayNorway1:36:17+27:00
51Marcus AnderssonSwedenSweden1:37:28+28:11
52Jean-Baptiste ColombFranceFrance1:39:00+29:43
53Jonas LundbergSwedenSweden1:39:16+29:59
54Aleksander OsthagenNorwayNorway1:39:29+30:12
55Emil KaleredSwedenSweden1:40:17+31:00
Jon AnderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Stian GrannNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Simo MartomaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Maxim RiabkinRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport