International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-festivalen

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-festivalen
Organiser: Norway
Date: 23 June 2007

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:17
2Runar  Lien Emberland NorwayNorway1:10:55+1:38
3Andreas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:11:18+2:01
4Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark1:12:11+2:54
5Vegard BroxNorwayNorway1:13:14+3:57
6Mats RoejgaardSwedenSweden1:13:18+4:01
7Dag SolbergNorwayNorway1:14:27+5:10
8Torben WendlerGermanyGermany1:14:31+5:14
9Bjarte WesterheimNorwayNorway1:16:39+7:22
10Geir MoholdtNorwayNorway1:17:36+8:19
10Per Oyvind SteneNorwayNorway1:17:36+8:19
12Sami HamalistoFinlandFinland1:17:39+8:22
13Simen RustadNorwayNorway1:17:48+8:31
14Erik EngstrandSwedenSweden1:18:12+8:55
15Oyvind HyllesethNorwayNorway1:18:26+9:09
16Lars Christian UngerNorwayNorway1:18:58+9:41
17Thomas JakobsenNorwayNorway1:19:12+9:55
18Anders HoijeSwedenSweden1:20:01+10:44
19Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:12+10:55
20Oystein Jaren SamuelsenNorwayNorway1:20:58+11:41
21Ilia SlepovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:11+11:54
22Per-Anders EggertsenSwedenSweden1:21:19+12:02
23Trygve BuanesNorwayNorway1:21:25+12:08
24Oivin AarnesNorwayNorway1:21:57+12:40
25Tomas JohanssonSwedenSweden1:22:18+13:01
26Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway1:22:29+13:12
27Henning SpjelkavikNorwayNorway1:22:30+13:13
28Joakim BerglundSwedenSweden1:22:50+13:33
29Patrik SvedbergSwedenSweden1:23:29+14:12
30Dag AalvikNorwayNorway1:23:59+14:42
31Jan Johansson SwedenSweden1:24:22+15:05
32Olle KaleredSwedenSweden1:24:59+15:42
33Karl LarssonSwedenSweden1:25:01+15:44
34Alban DalbertoFranceFrance1:25:31+16:14
35Bjarte EikangerNorwayNorway1:26:11+16:54
36Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:13+16:56
37Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway1:26:46+17:29
38Sverre  Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway1:27:08+17:51
39Magnus  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway1:27:09+17:52
40Jon Arve EngebakkenNorwayNorway1:27:25+18:08
41Jan KocbachNorwayNorway1:27:46+18:29
42Fredrik SandalNorwayNorway1:29:19+20:02
43Magnus JohnssonNorwayNorway1:29:55+20:38
44Oivind  Trier DueNorwayNorway1:31:36+22:19
45Patrick WalderUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:32:42+23:25
46Roland HuerlimannNorwayNorway1:33:50+24:33
47Hansjohnny  Nilsen SchjelderupNorwayNorway1:34:55+25:38
48Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:07+25:50
49Sven HattelandNorwayNorway1:35:09+25:52
50Trond StrandbergNorwayNorway1:36:17+27:00
51Marcus AnderssonSwedenSweden1:37:28+28:11
52Jean-Baptiste ColombFranceFrance1:39:00+29:43
53Jonas LundbergSwedenSweden1:39:16+29:59
54Aleksander OsthagenNorwayNorway1:39:29+30:12
55Emil KaleredSwedenSweden1:40:17+31:00
Jon AnderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Stian GrannNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Simo MartomaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Maxim RiabkinRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org