International Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-Festivalen

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: O-Festivalen
Organiser: Norway
Date: 22 June 2007

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Cassie Nybraten TrewinWomen (8)47:21+0:17

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Etienne Van GasseMen (21)45:15+8:31

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Joost TalloenMen (21)46:03+9:19

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Christophe BernardMen (21)47:04+10:20

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ivailo DanailovMen (21)46:11+9:27

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Brent LangbakkMen (21)47:18+10:34

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Michael SmithMen (21)49:06+12:22

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Charlotte MacNaughtonWomen (8)1:10:25+23:21

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Rasmus DjurhuusMen (21)41:40+4:56

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Troels NielsenMen (21)43:57+7:13

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jeppe BorchMen (21)44:14+7:30

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Helle BobachWomen (8)53:04+6:00

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tiina LaasWomen (8)51:27+4:23

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Torben WendlerMen (21)43:17+6:33

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Franz DoetschMen (21)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Csaba GossweinMen (21)1:00:54+24:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesMen (21)36:44

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ilia SlepovMen (21)46:25+9:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Eva SvenssonWomen (8)47:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Sebastian HaglerMen (21)41:58+5:14

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Dan MarstonMen (21)40:04+3:20

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Duncan ArcherMen (21)46:55+10:11

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Michael SprotMen (21)48:04+11:20

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Joe MercerMen (21)48:21+11:37

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Anthony SquireMen (21)48:36+11:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Neil NorthropMen (21)51:51+15:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Karen PooleWomen (8)49:15+2:11

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lizzie AdamsWomen (8)53:13+6:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tessa HillWomen (8)59:39+12:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport