International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Deutsche Bestenkämpfe Sprint-OL

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Deutsche Bestenkämpfe Sprint-OL
Organiser: Germany
Date: 16 June 2007

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany14:36
2Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria15:01+0:25
3Robert KrugerGermanyGermany15:08+0:32
4Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany15:09+0:33
5Soren RiechersGermanyGermany15:10+0:34
6Soren LoschGermanyGermany15:16+0:40
7Ingo HorstGermanyGermany15:23+0:47
8Christian TeichGermanyGermany15:27+0:51
9Ralph KornerGermanyGermany15:40+1:04
10Christian RossneggerGermanyGermany15:44+1:08
11Jan VoigtGermanyGermany15:52+1:16
12Jens KohlerGermanyGermany16:12+1:36
12Markus MullerGermanyGermany16:12+1:36
14Karsten LeideckGermanyGermany16:17+1:41
15Ananda Michael BergerGermanyGermany16:30+1:54
16Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany16:34+1:58
17Eike BrunsGermanyGermany16:44+2:08
17Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium16:44+2:08
19Markus AirilaFinlandFinland16:50+2:14
20Gerrit RodeGermanyGermany16:54+2:18
21Philipp MullerGermanyGermany16:57+2:21
22Arne Nilas SobczakGermanyGermany16:59+2:23
23Andre KwiatkowskiGermanyGermany17:36+3:00
24Andreas GrohGermanyGermany17:53+3:17
25Christian DienemannGermanyGermany18:09+3:33
26Stefan GohdeGermanyGermany18:17+3:41
27Moritz SchumannGermanyGermany18:18+3:42
28Wouter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlands18:26+3:50
28Andre KernGermanyGermany18:26+3:50
30Steffen BasslerGermanyGermany18:33+3:57
31Jens MayerGermanyGermany18:50+4:14
32Michael SteubeGermanyGermany18:56+4:20
33Martin GertenbachGermanyGermany18:58+4:22
34Niklas GlowkaGermanyGermany19:14+4:38
35Thomas RewigGermanyGermany19:17+4:41
36Philipp DombertGermanyGermany19:18+4:42
37Paul CzioskaGermanyGermany19:19+4:43
38Thomas ReinitzGermanyGermany19:21+4:45
39Michael AnsorgeGermanyGermany19:25+4:49
40Peter WernerHungaryHungary19:33+4:57
41Basho KaminskyGermanyGermany19:36+5:00
42Steffen LoschGermanyGermany20:22+5:46
43Matthias GrohGermanyGermany20:28+5:52
44Steffen HartmannGermanyGermany20:32+5:56
45Niels Peter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlands20:34+5:58
46Benno Von KutzschenbachGermanyGermany20:42+6:06
47Andi KietschGermanyGermany21:18+6:42
48Sven SimonsenGermanyGermany21:29+6:53
49Martin SchwarzGermanyGermany22:33+7:57
50Gerrit Van de RietNetherlandsNetherlands24:30+9:54
Simon AignerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Robert TheissBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium16:51
2Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium17:12+0:21
3Dunja Van de Riet UroicCroatiaCroatia19:13+2:22
4Ekaterina ZeleninaGermanyGermany19:21+2:30
5Marie WinklerGermanyGermany19:27+2:36
6Isabell JanichGermanyGermany20:15+3:24
7Sadie ZwikkerNetherlandsNetherlands20:16+3:25
8Stephanie KillmannAustriaAustria20:47+3:56
9Katerina WollmerstadtGermanyGermany21:02+4:11
10Farina FreigangGermanyGermany21:17+4:26
11Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands21:34+4:43
12Hannah TeweleitGermanyGermany21:49+4:58
13Nadine EnochGermanyGermany21:50+4:59
14Elisabeth VollmerGermanyGermany23:06+6:15
15Andrea MetzGermanyGermany23:12+6:21
16Sandra OliverAustraliaAustralia24:07+7:16
17Katrin ReichGermanyGermany25:02+8:11
18Meike HartmannGermanyGermany25:49+8:58
19Miriam KlimkeGermanyGermany25:56+9:05
20Vanessa BolsensBelgiumBelgium26:21+9:30
21Christine BellmannGermanyGermany28:24+11:33
22Anne ConradGermanyGermany28:27+11:36
23Agnes SternGermanyGermany28:55+12:04
24Annett MartinGermanyGermany31:19+14:28
25Annika SchmetzkeGermanyGermany33:50+16:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org