International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jukola 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jukola 2007
Organiser: Finland
Date: 14 June 2007

Men

112 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance14:20.9
1Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden15:03.8+0:42.9
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland14:36.8+0:15.9
2Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway15:44.1+1:23.2
3Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation15:57.9+1:37.0
3Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden14:38.6+0:17.7
4Francois GononFranceFrance14:50.1+0:29.2
4William LindSwedenSweden16:08.4+1:47.5
5Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland14:59.1+0:38.2
5Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly16:13.3+1:52.4
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland15:08.2+0:47.3
6Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark16:15.6+1:54.7
7Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland15:11.9+0:51.0
7Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:18.9+1:58.0
8Anders NordbergNorwayNorway15:13.7+0:52.8
8Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium16:20.9+2:00.0
9Damien RenardFranceFrance15:14.3+0:53.4
9Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:21.9+2:01.0
10Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:26.0+2:05.1
10Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:16.1+0:55.2
11Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:33.7+2:12.8
11Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:24.7+1:03.8
12Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:42.3+2:21.4
12Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland15:28.1+1:07.2
13Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark16:43.1+2:22.2
13Holger HottNorwayNorway15:35.5+1:14.6
14Jani LakanenFinlandFinland15:36.3+1:15.4
14Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway16:45.4+2:24.5
15Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:44.8+1:23.9
15Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:45.9+2:25.0
16Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly16:57.1+2:36.2
16Peter ObergSwedenSweden15:45.9+1:25.0
17Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:58.9+2:38.0
17Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine15:46.0+1:25.1
18Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance17:02.9+2:42.0
18Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands15:46.3+1:25.4
19Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:47.2+1:26.3
19Thibaut MagneFranceFrance17:07.2+2:46.3
20Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden15:49.5+1:28.6
20Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia17:17.0+2:56.1
21Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:52.2+1:31.3
21Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia17:17.4+2:56.5
22Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:18.3+2:57.4
22Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:52.4+1:31.5
23Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia17:22.5+3:01.6
23Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland15:52.6+1:31.7
24Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance15:52.7+1:31.8
24Giancarlo SimionItalyItaly17:39.6+3:18.7
25Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland17:40.9+3:20.0
25Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland15:55.7+1:34.8
26Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark15:59.3+1:38.4
26Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia17:44.3+3:23.4
27Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway17:45.1+3:24.2
27Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:10.9+1:50.0
28Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway17:46.8+3:25.9
28Jan TroengSwedenSweden16:11.0+1:50.1
29Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia17:49.1+3:28.2
29Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden16:12.0+1:51.1
30Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia16:12.6+1:51.7
30Martin PongratzAustriaAustria17:56.0+3:35.1
31Markus LangAustriaAustria17:58.0+3:37.1
31Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark16:15.4+1:54.5
32Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia16:17.3+1:56.4
32Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia17:58.4+3:37.5
33Robert BanachPolandPoland17:58.5+3:37.6
33Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:17.9+1:57.0
34Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia16:19.1+1:58.2
34Marco SeppiItalyItaly18:00.0+3:39.1
35Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:19.6+1:58.7
35Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium18:05.2+3:44.3
36Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:24.6+2:03.7
36Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia18:08.4+3:47.5
37Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria18:10.4+3:49.5
37Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland16:32.0+2:11.1
38Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden16:33.1+2:12.2
38Michael StroiAustriaAustria18:11.2+3:50.3
39Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria18:25.1+4:04.2
39Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:34.9+2:14.0
40Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada18:47.4+4:26.5
40Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway16:40.0+2:19.1
41Olav LundanesNorwayNorway16:43.9+2:23.0
41Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland18:48.9+4:28.0
42Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:44.4+2:23.5
42Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain18:57.3+4:36.4
43Nicolas GirschFranceFrance16:44.5+2:23.6
43Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark19:07.4+4:46.5
44Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark16:56.2+2:35.3
44Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania19:13.3+4:52.4
45Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria17:10.7+2:49.8
45Ilia SlepovRussian FederationRussian Federation19:19.1+4:58.2
46Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria17:11.3+2:50.4
46John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:22.8+5:01.9
47Martin BinderAustriaAustria17:17.9+2:57.0
47Michael SmithCanadaCanada19:32.5+5:11.6
48Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States20:27.3+6:06.4
48Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia19:47.7+5:26.8
49Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine29:32.5+15:11.6
Topi AnjalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSwedendisqualified
Olle KarnerEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Torben WendlerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Kamil WlodarczykPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:48.7
1Johanna PietilaFinlandFinland16:16.3+1:27.6
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden14:52.4+0:03.7
2Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia16:51.9+2:03.2
3Anna FadeevaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:59.6+2:10.9
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland15:10.0+0:21.3
4Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark17:22.2+2:33.5
4Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:15.1+0:26.4
5Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:34.5+2:45.8
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland15:21.0+0:32.3
6Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway17:46.3+2:57.6
6Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:30.8+0:42.1
7Lena EliassonSwedenSweden15:38.6+0:49.9
7Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:00.8+3:12.1
8Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:42.7+0:54.0
8Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria18:21.6+3:32.9
9Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:48.0+0:59.3
9Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:25.3+3:36.6
10Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States18:25.5+3:36.8
10Elin A. SkantzeSwedenSweden15:57.8+1:09.1
11Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden16:01.3+1:12.6
11Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia18:30.6+3:41.9
12Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway16:05.1+1:16.4
12Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain18:42.0+3:53.3
13Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia19:06.2+4:17.5
13Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:06.8+1:18.1
14Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland16:11.7+1:23.0
14Ly TreiEstoniaEstonia19:20.0+4:31.3
15Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland16:13.9+1:25.2
15Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania19:58.7+5:10.0
16Lizzie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:35.6+5:46.9
16Mari FastingNorwayNorway16:19.2+1:30.5
17Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland16:21.2+1:32.5
17Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland20:56.7+6:08.0
18Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:24.1+1:35.4
18Masha SemakUkraineUkraine21:13.3+6:24.6
19Maeve O'GradyIrelandIreland21:18.1+6:29.4
19Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway16:26.5+1:37.8
20Reda EinikyteLithuaniaLithuania22:21.9+7:33.2
20Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland16:29.2+1:40.5
21Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria22:50.0+8:01.3
21Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:32.8+1:44.1
22Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States23:16.0+8:27.3
22Lina PerssonSwedenSweden16:39.6+1:50.9
23Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark16:40.4+1:51.7
23Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada27:48.7+13:00.0
24Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinland16:40.8+1:52.1
25Anna MarsellSwedenSweden16:43.2+1:54.5
26Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:49.8+2:01.1
27Sirkka-Liisa HuusariFinlandFinland16:56.2+2:07.5
28Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:57.1+2:08.4
29Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:57.9+2:09.2
30Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway16:58.5+2:09.8
31Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark17:16.8+2:28.1
32Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden17:21.2+2:32.5
33Amelie ChataingFranceFrance17:28.2+2:39.5
34Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:29.4+2:40.7
35Annika BillstamSwedenSweden17:32.1+2:43.4
36Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:35.6+2:46.9
37Line HagmannNorwayNorway17:40.0+2:51.3
38Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:44.5+2:55.8
39Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland17:45.7+2:57.0
40Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation17:52.6+3:03.9
41Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:54.5+3:05.8
42Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance17:55.9+3:07.2
43Elise EgsethNorwayNorway17:56.2+3:07.5
44Celine DodinFranceFrance18:15.3+3:26.6
45Anais GoffreFranceFrance18:18.7+3:30.0
46Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany18:50.6+4:01.9
47Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden18:52.6+4:03.9
48Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:53.3+4:04.6
49Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland20:50.2+6:01.5
50Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:45.5+7:56.8
51Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden23:03.4+8:14.7
Lene BergersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org