International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jukola 2007

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Jukola 2007
Organiser: Finland
Date: 14 June 2007

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Troy De HaasMen (112)16:17.3+1:56.4

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Martin PongratzMen (112)17:56.0+3:35.1

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Markus LangMen (112)17:58.0+3:37.1

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Michael StroiMen (112)18:11.2+3:50.3

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Gernot KerschbaumerMen (112)17:10.7+2:49.8

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Martin BinderMen (112)17:17.9+2:57.0

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Felix BreitschadelMen (112)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Marit Thea LillehovWomen (77)22:50.0+8:01.3

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Fabien PasquasyMen (112)16:20.9+2:00.0

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Joost TalloenMen (112)18:05.2+3:44.3

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Etienne Van GasseMen (112)disqualified

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Ivaylo KamenarovMen (112)18:10.4+3:49.5

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Nikolai DimitrovMen (112)18:25.1+4:04.2

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Kiril NikolovMen (112)17:11.3+2:50.4

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (77)18:21.6+3:32.9

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Brent LangbakkMen (112)18:47.4+4:26.5

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Michael SmithMen (112)19:32.5+5:11.6

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Charlotte MacNaughtonWomen (77)27:48.7+13:00.0

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Tomas DlabajaMen (112)16:26.0+2:05.1

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Petr LosmanMen (112)15:47.2+1:26.3

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Michal SmolaMen (112)16:24.6+2:03.7

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jan ProchazkaMen (112)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Dana BrozkovaWomen (77)15:42.7+0:54.0

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Eva JurenikovaWomen (77)16:24.1+1:35.4

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Zdenka StaraWomen (77)17:29.4+2:40.7

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Mikkel LundMen (112)16:15.6+1:54.7

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Christian ChristensenMen (112)16:43.1+2:22.2

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Christian NielsenMen (112)15:59.3+1:38.4

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Rasmus SoesMen (112)16:15.4+1:54.5

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Rune OlsenMen (112)19:07.4+4:46.5

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Claus  Bloch Hallingdal Men (112)16:56.2+2:35.3

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tue LassenMen (112)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ane LindeWomen (77)17:22.2+2:33.5

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (77)16:40.4+1:51.7

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Signe SoesWomen (77)17:16.8+2:28.1

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Kristjan TrossmannMen (112)17:17.4+2:56.5

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Lauri TammemaeMen (112)17:22.5+3:01.6

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Andreas KraasMen (112)17:49.1+3:28.2

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Markus PuuseppMen (112)17:58.4+3:37.5

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Timmo TammemaeMen (112)18:08.4+3:47.5

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Sander VaherMen (112)19:47.7+5:26.8

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Olle KarnerMen (112)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Liis JohansonWomen (77)16:51.9+2:03.2

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Tiina LaasWomen (77)18:30.6+3:41.9

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Kirti RebaneWomen (77)19:06.2+4:17.5

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ly TreiWomen (77)19:20.0+4:31.3

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mats HaldinMen (112)14:36.8+0:15.9

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Marten B. BostromMen (112)14:59.1+0:38.2

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tero FohrMen (112)15:08.2+0:47.3

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jarkko HuovilaMen (112)15:11.9+0:51.0

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Vesa TaanilaMen (112)15:28.1+1:07.2

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jani LakanenMen (112)15:36.3+1:15.4

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Tuomas TervoMen (112)15:52.6+1:31.7

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Pasi IkonenMen (112)15:55.7+1:34.8

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Topi AnjalaMen (112)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Johanna PietilaWomen (77)16:16.3+1:27.6

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Heli JukkolaWomen (77)15:10.0+0:21.3

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Minna KauppiWomen (77)15:21.0+0:32.3

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (77)16:11.7+1:23.0

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Riina KuuseloWomen (77)16:13.9+1:25.2

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Paula HaapakoskiWomen (77)16:21.2+1:32.5

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Bodil HolmstromWomen (77)16:29.2+1:40.5

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Paula Iso-MarkkuWomen (77)16:40.8+1:52.1

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Sirkka-Liisa HuusariWomen (77)16:56.2+2:07.5

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Katri LindeqvistWomen (77)17:45.7+2:57.0

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouMen (112)14:20.9

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Francois GononMen (112)14:50.1+0:29.2

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Damien RenardMen (112)15:14.3+0:53.4

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jean Baptiste BourrinMen (112)17:02.9+2:42.0

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Thibaut MagneMen (112)17:07.2+2:46.3

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Philippe AdamskiMen (112)15:52.7+1:31.8

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Nicolas GirschMen (112)16:44.5+2:23.6

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Amelie ChataingWomen (77)17:28.2+2:39.5

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Melanie D'HarrevilleWomen (77)17:55.9+3:07.2

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Celine DodinWomen (77)18:15.3+3:26.6

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Anais GoffreWomen (77)18:18.7+3:30.0

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Christoph HofmeisterMen (112)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Patrick HofmeisterMen (112)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Torben WendlerMen (112)disqualified

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Christiane TrosseWomen (77)18:50.6+4:01.9

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Aislinn KendallWomen (77)20:56.7+6:08.0

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Maeve O'GradyWomen (77)21:18.1+6:29.4

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Klaus SchgagulerMen (112)16:13.3+1:52.4

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Manuel NegrelloMen (112)16:57.1+2:36.2

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Giancarlo SimionMen (112)17:39.6+3:18.7

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Marco SeppiMen (112)18:00.0+3:39.1

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Martins SirmaisMen (112)17:44.3+3:23.4

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Agnius CiapasMen (112)19:13.3+4:52.4

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Rasa PtasekaiteWomen (77)18:00.8+3:12.1

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Reda EinikyteWomen (77)22:21.9+7:33.2

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jonn Are MyhrenMen (112)15:46.3+1:25.4

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Oystein KristiansenMen (112)15:44.1+1:23.2

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Anders NordbergMen (112)15:13.7+0:52.8

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Holger HottMen (112)15:35.5+1:14.6

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Carl Kaas CodagerMen (112)17:45.1+3:24.2

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Stig AlvestadMen (112)17:46.8+3:25.9

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (112)16:17.9+1:57.0

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Audun WeltzienMen (112)16:40.0+2:19.1

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Olav LundanesMen (112)16:43.9+2:23.0

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimMen (112)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Marianne AndersenWomen (77)16:05.1+1:16.4

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Mari FastingWomen (77)16:19.2+1:30.5

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen Women (77)16:26.5+1:37.8

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (77)16:58.5+2:09.8

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Line HagmannWomen (77)17:40.0+2:51.3

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Elise EgsethWomen (77)17:56.2+3:07.5

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lene BergersenWomen (77)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Aleksander BernaciakMen (112)17:40.9+3:20.0

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Robert BanachMen (112)17:58.5+3:37.6

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Wojciech KowalskiMen (112)16:32.0+2:11.1

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Janusz PorzyczMen (112)18:48.9+4:28.0

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kamil WlodarczykMen (112)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Veronica MinoiuWomen (77)19:58.7+5:10.0

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Evgeny FadeevMen (112)15:57.9+1:37.0

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Valentin NovikovMen (112)15:16.1+0:55.2

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Sergey DetkovMen (112)16:33.7+2:12.8

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Andrey KhramovMen (112)16:19.6+1:58.7

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Roman EfimovMen (112)16:34.9+2:14.0

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Ilia SlepovMen (112)19:19.1+4:58.2

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anna FadeevaWomen (77)16:59.6+2:10.9

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Julia NovikovaWomen (77)15:15.1+0:26.4

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (77)15:30.8+0:42.1

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Irina NybergWomen (77)17:52.6+3:03.9

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Natalia EfimovaWomen (77)disqualified

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Martin PijakMen (112)17:17.0+2:56.1

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Lukas BartakMen (112)16:12.6+1:51.7

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Marian DavidikMen (112)16:19.1+1:58.2

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Biel Rafols PerramonMen (112)18:57.3+4:36.4

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (77)18:42.0+3:53.3

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Martin JohanssonMen (112)15:03.8+0:42.9

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Emil WingstedtMen (112)14:38.6+0:17.7

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4William LindMen (112)16:08.4+1:47.5

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Peter ObergMen (112)15:45.9+1:25.0

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Anders HolmbergMen (112)15:49.5+1:28.6

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jan TroengMen (112)16:11.0+1:50.1

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Mattias MillingerMen (112)16:12.0+1:51.1

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jonas PilbladMen (112)16:33.1+2:12.2

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis Men (112)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Helena JanssonWomen (77)14:52.4+0:03.7

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Lena EliassonWomen (77)15:38.6+0:49.9

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Elin A. SkantzeWomen (77)15:57.8+1:09.1

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (77)16:01.3+1:12.6

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Lina PerssonWomen (77)16:39.6+1:50.9

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Anna MarsellWomen (77)16:43.2+1:54.5

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Camilla BerglundWomen (77)17:21.2+2:32.5

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Annika BillstamWomen (77)17:32.1+2:43.4

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Maria BergkvistWomen (77)18:52.6+4:03.9

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Linnea LidstromWomen (77)23:03.4+8:14.7

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Marc LauensteinMen (112)16:18.9+1:58.0

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Baptiste RollierMen (112)15:52.2+1:31.3

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Benno SchulerMen (112)15:52.4+1:31.5

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Andreas MullerMen (112)16:10.9+1:50.0

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Daniel HubmannMen (112)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sebastian HaglerMen (112)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (77)14:48.7

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Lea MullerWomen (77)15:48.0+0:59.3

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Seline StalderWomen (77)16:06.8+1:18.1

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Angela WildWomen (77)16:32.8+1:44.1

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Sara GemperleWomen (77)16:57.9+2:09.2

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Franziska WollebWomen (77)17:35.6+2:46.9

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Rahel FriederichWomen (77)17:54.5+3:05.8

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Caroline CejkaWomen (77)18:53.3+4:04.6

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Noemi CernyWomen (77)20:50.2+6:01.5

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Sara LuscherWomen (77)22:45.5+7:56.8

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Vyacheslav MukhidinovMen (112)16:45.4+2:24.5

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Pavlo UshkvarokMen (112)15:46.0+1:25.1

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Oleksandr KratovMen (112)29:32.5+15:11.6

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Masha SemakWomen (77)21:13.3+6:24.6

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Matthew SpeakeMen (112)16:21.9+2:01.0

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Graham GristwoodMen (112)15:24.7+1:03.8

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Scott FraserMen (112)16:42.3+2:21.4

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jon DuncanMen (112)15:44.8+1:23.9

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Dan MarstonMen (112)16:45.9+2:25.0

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Oli JohnsonMen (112)16:58.9+2:38.0

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Neil NorthropMen (112)17:18.3+2:57.4

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Rob BakerMen (112)16:44.4+2:23.5

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46John RockeMen (112)19:22.8+5:01.9

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Becky CarlyleWomen (77)17:34.5+2:45.8

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Helen PalmerWomen (77)17:46.3+2:57.6

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Karen PooleWomen (77)18:25.3+3:36.6

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Lizzie AdamsWomen (77)20:35.6+5:46.9

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Pippa ArcherWomen (77)16:49.8+2:01.1

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Jenny JohnsonWomen (77)16:57.1+2:08.4

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (77)17:44.5+2:55.8

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jo StevensonWomen (77)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Clem McGrathMen (112)20:27.3+6:06.4

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gregory BalterMen (112)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (77)18:25.5+3:36.8

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Cristina LuisWomen (77)23:16.0+8:27.3

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org