IOF Eventor

International Orienteering Federation's Event Management Service

 
 

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org

Official results for Jukola 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jukola 2007
Organiser: Finland
Date: 14 June 2007

Men

112 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 14:20
1 Martin Johansson Sweden 15:03 +0:42
2 Mats Haldin Finland 14:36 +0:15
2 Oystein Kristiansen Norway 15:44 +1:23
3 Evgeny Fadeev Russian Federation 15:57 +1:37
3 Emil Wingstedt Sweden 14:38 +0:17
4 Francois Gonon France 14:50 +0:29
4 William Lind Sweden 16:08 +1:47
5 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 14:59 +0:38
5 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 16:13 +1:52
6 Tero Fohr Finland 15:08 +0:47
6 Mikkel Lund Denmark 16:15 +1:54
7 Jarkko Huovila Finland 15:11 +0:51
7 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 16:18 +1:58
8 Anders Nordberg Norway 15:13 +0:52
8 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 16:20 +2:00
9 Damien Renard France 15:14 +0:53
9 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 16:21 +2:01
10 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 16:26 +2:05
10 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 15:16 +0:55
11 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 16:33 +2:12
11 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 15:24 +1:03
12 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 16:42 +2:21
12 Vesa Taanila Finland 15:28 +1:07
13 Christian Christensen Denmark 16:43 +2:22
13 Holger Hott Norway 15:35 +1:14
14 Jani Lakanen Finland 15:36 +1:15
14 Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Ukraine 16:45 +2:24
15 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 15:44 +1:23
15 Dan Marston United Kingdom 16:45 +2:25
16 Manuel Negrello Italy 16:57 +2:36
16 Peter Oberg Sweden 15:45 +1:25
17 Oli Johnson United Kingdom 16:58 +2:38
17 Pavlo Ushkvarok Ukraine 15:46 +1:25
18 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 17:02 +2:42
18 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 15:46 +1:25
19 Petr Losman Czech Republic 15:47 +1:26
19 Thibaut Magne France 17:07 +2:46
20 Anders Holmberg Sweden 15:49 +1:28
20 Martin Pijak Slovakia 17:17 +2:56
21 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 15:52 +1:31
21 Kristjan Trossmann Estonia 17:17 +2:56
22 Neil Northrop United Kingdom 17:18 +2:57
22 Benno Schuler Switzerland 15:52 +1:31
23 Lauri Tammemae Estonia 17:22 +3:01
23 Tuomas Tervo Finland 15:52 +1:31
24 Philippe Adamski France 15:52 +1:31
24 Giancarlo Simion Italy 17:39 +3:18
25 Aleksander Bernaciak Poland 17:40 +3:20
25 Pasi Ikonen Finland 15:55 +1:34
26 Christian Nielsen Denmark 15:59 +1:38
26 Martins Sirmais Latvia 17:44 +3:23
27 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 17:45 +3:24
27 Andreas Muller Switzerland 16:10 +1:50
28 Stig Alvestad Norway 17:46 +3:25
28 Jan Troeng Sweden 16:11 +1:50
29 Andreas Kraas Estonia 17:49 +3:28
29 Mattias Millinger Sweden 16:12 +1:51
30 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 16:12 +1:51
30 Martin Pongratz Austria 17:56 +3:35
31 Markus Lang Austria 17:58 +3:37
31 Rasmus Soes Denmark 16:15 +1:54
32 Troy De Haas Australia 16:17 +1:56
32 Markus Puusepp Estonia 17:58 +3:37
33 Robert Banach Poland 17:58 +3:37
33 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 16:17 +1:57
34 Marian Davidik Slovakia 16:19 +1:58
34 Marco Seppi Italy 18:00 +3:39
35 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 16:19 +1:58
35 Joost Talloen Belgium 18:05 +3:44
36 Michal Smola Czech Republic 16:24 +2:03
36 Timmo Tammemae Estonia 18:08 +3:47
37 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 18:10 +3:49
37 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 16:32 +2:11
38 Jonas Pilblad Sweden 16:33 +2:12
38 Michael Stroi Austria 18:11 +3:50
39 Nikolai Dimitrov Bulgaria 18:25 +4:04
39 Roman Efimov Russian Federation 16:34 +2:14
40 Brent Langbakk Canada 18:47 +4:26
40 Audun Weltzien Norway 16:40 +2:19
41 Olav Lundanes Norway 16:43 +2:23
41 Janusz Porzycz Poland 18:48 +4:28
42 Rob Baker United Kingdom 16:44 +2:23
42 Biel Rafols Perramon Spain 18:57 +4:36
43 Nicolas Girsch France 16:44 +2:23
43 Rune Olsen Denmark 19:07 +4:46
44 Claus  Bloch Hallingdal  Denmark 16:56 +2:35
44 Agnius Ciapas Lithuania 19:13 +4:52
45 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 17:10 +2:49
45 Ilia Slepov Russian Federation 19:19 +4:58
46 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 17:11 +2:50
46 John Rocke United Kingdom 19:22 +5:01
47 Martin Binder Austria 17:17 +2:57
47 Michael Smith Canada 19:32 +5:11
48 Clem McGrath United States 20:27 +6:06
48 Sander Vaher Estonia 19:47 +5:26
49 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 29:32 +15:11
Topi Anjala Finland disqualified
Gregory Balter United States disqualified
Felix Breitschadel Austria disqualified
Sebastian Hagler Switzerland disqualified
Christoph Hofmeister Germany disqualified
Patrick Hofmeister Germany disqualified
Daniel Hubmann Switzerland disqualified
Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis  Sweden disqualified
Olle Karner Estonia disqualified
Tue Lassen Denmark disqualified
Audun  Nilsen  Bjerkreim Norway disqualified
Jan Prochazka Czech Republic disqualified
Etienne Van Gasse Belgium disqualified
Torben Wendler Germany disqualified
Kamil Wlodarczyk Poland disqualified

Women

77 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 14:48
1 Johanna Pietila Finland 16:16 +1:27
2 Helena Jansson Sweden 14:52 +0:03
2 Liis Johanson Estonia 16:51 +2:03
3 Anna Fadeeva Russian Federation 16:59 +2:10
3 Heli Jukkola Finland 15:10 +0:21
4 Ane Linde Denmark 17:22 +2:33
4 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 15:15 +0:26
5 Becky Carlyle United Kingdom 17:34 +2:45
5 Minna Kauppi Finland 15:21 +0:32
6 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 17:46 +2:57
6 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 15:30 +0:42
7 Lena Eliasson Sweden 15:38 +0:49
7 Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania 18:00 +3:12
8 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 15:42 +0:54
8 Iliana Ilieva Shandurkova Bulgaria 18:21 +3:32
9 Lea Muller Switzerland 15:48 +0:59
9 Karen Poole United Kingdom 18:25 +3:36
10 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 18:25 +3:36
10 Elin A. Skantze Sweden 15:57 +1:09
11 Emma Claesson Engstrand Sweden 16:01 +1:12
11 Tiina Laas Estonia 18:30 +3:41
12 Marianne Andersen Norway 16:05 +1:16
12 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 18:42 +3:53
13 Kirti Rebane Estonia 19:06 +4:17
13 Seline Stalder Switzerland 16:06 +1:18
14 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 16:11 +1:23
14 Ly Trei Estonia 19:20 +4:31
15 Riina Kuuselo Finland 16:13 +1:25
15 Veronica Minoiu Romania 19:58 +5:10
16 Lizzie Adams United Kingdom 20:35 +5:46
16 Mari Fasting Norway 16:19 +1:30
17 Paula Haapakoski Finland 16:21 +1:32
17 Aislinn Kendall Ireland 20:56 +6:08
18 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 16:24 +1:35
18 Masha Semak Ukraine 21:13 +6:24
19 Maeve O'Grady Ireland 21:18 +6:29
19 Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen  Norway 16:26 +1:37
20 Reda Einikyte Lithuania 22:21 +7:33
20 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 16:29 +1:40
21 Marit Thea Lillehov Austria 22:50 +8:01
21 Angela Wild Switzerland 16:32 +1:44
22 Cristina Luis United States 23:16 +8:27
22 Lina Persson Sweden 16:39 +1:50
23 Anne  Larsen Konring Olesen Denmark 16:40 +1:51
23 Charlotte MacNaughton Canada 27:48 +13:00
24 Paula Iso-Markku Finland 16:40 +1:52
25 Anna Marsell Sweden 16:43 +1:54
26 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 16:49 +2:01
27 Sirkka-Liisa Huusari Finland 16:56 +2:07
28 Jenny Johnson United Kingdom 16:57 +2:08
29 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 16:57 +2:09
30 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 16:58 +2:09
31 Signe Soes Denmark 17:16 +2:28
32 Camilla Berglund Sweden 17:21 +2:32
33 Amelie Chataing France 17:28 +2:39
34 Zdenka Stara Czech Republic 17:29 +2:40
35 Annika Billstam Sweden 17:32 +2:43
36 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 17:35 +2:46
37 Line Hagmann Norway 17:40 +2:51
38 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 17:44 +2:55
39 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 17:45 +2:57
40 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 17:52 +3:03
41 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 17:54 +3:05
42 Melanie D'Harreville France 17:55 +3:07
43 Elise Egseth Norway 17:56 +3:07
44 Celine Dodin France 18:15 +3:26
45 Anais Goffre France 18:18 +3:30
46 Christiane Trosse Germany 18:50 +4:01
47 Maria Bergkvist Sweden 18:52 +4:03
48 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 18:53 +4:04
49 Noemi Cerny Switzerland 20:50 +6:01
50 Sara Luscher Switzerland 22:45 +7:56
51 Linnea Lidstrom Sweden 23:03 +8:14
Lene Bergersen Norway disqualified
Natalia Efimova Russian Federation disqualified
Jo Stevenson United Kingdom disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

© International Orienteering Federation