International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jukola 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jukola 2007
Organiser: Finland
Date: 14 June 2007

Women

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:48.7
1Johanna PietilaFinlandFinland16:16.3+1:27.6
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden14:52.4+0:03.7
2Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia16:51.9+2:03.2
3Anna FadeevaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:59.6+2:10.9
3Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland15:10.0+0:21.3
4Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark17:22.2+2:33.5
4Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:15.1+0:26.4
5Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:34.5+2:45.8
5Minna KauppiFinlandFinland15:21.0+0:32.3
6Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:46.3+2:57.6
6Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:30.8+0:42.1
7Lena EliassonSwedenSweden15:38.6+0:49.9
7Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:00.8+3:12.1
8Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:42.7+0:54.0
8Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria18:21.6+3:32.9
9Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:48.0+0:59.3
9Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:25.3+3:36.6
10Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States18:25.5+3:36.8
10Elin A. SkantzeSwedenSweden15:57.8+1:09.1
11Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden16:01.3+1:12.6
11Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia18:30.6+3:41.9
12Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway16:05.1+1:16.4
12Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain18:42.0+3:53.3
13Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia19:06.2+4:17.5
13Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:06.8+1:18.1
14Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland16:11.7+1:23.0
14Ly TreiEstoniaEstonia19:20.0+4:31.3
15Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland16:13.9+1:25.2
15Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania19:58.7+5:10.0
16Lizzie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:35.6+5:46.9
16Mari FastingNorwayNorway16:19.2+1:30.5
17Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland16:21.2+1:32.5
17Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland20:56.7+6:08.0
18Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:24.1+1:35.4
18Masha SemakUkraineUkraine21:13.3+6:24.6
19Maeve O'GradyIrelandIreland21:18.1+6:29.4
19Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway16:26.5+1:37.8
20Reda EinikyteLithuaniaLithuania22:21.9+7:33.2
20Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland16:29.2+1:40.5
21Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria22:50.0+8:01.3
21Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:32.8+1:44.1
22Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States23:16.0+8:27.3
22Lina PerssonSwedenSweden16:39.6+1:50.9
23Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark16:40.4+1:51.7
23Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada27:48.7+13:00.0
24Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinland16:40.8+1:52.1
25Anna MarsellSwedenSweden16:43.2+1:54.5
26Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:49.8+2:01.1
27Sirkka-Liisa HuusariFinlandFinland16:56.2+2:07.5
28Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:57.1+2:08.4
29Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:57.9+2:09.2
30Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway16:58.5+2:09.8
31Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark17:16.8+2:28.1
32Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden17:21.2+2:32.5
33Amelie ChataingFranceFrance17:28.2+2:39.5
34Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:29.4+2:40.7
35Annika BillstamSwedenSweden17:32.1+2:43.4
36Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:35.6+2:46.9
37Line HagmannNorwayNorway17:40.0+2:51.3
38Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:44.5+2:55.8
39Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland17:45.7+2:57.0
40Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation17:52.6+3:03.9
41Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:54.5+3:05.8
42Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance17:55.9+3:07.2
43Elise EgsethNorwayNorway17:56.2+3:07.5
44Celine DodinFranceFrance18:15.3+3:26.6
45Anais GoffreFranceFrance18:18.7+3:30.0
46Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany18:50.6+4:01.9
47Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden18:52.6+4:03.9
48Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:53.3+4:04.6
49Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland20:50.2+6:01.5
50Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:45.5+7:56.8
51Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden23:03.4+8:14.7
Lene BergersenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org