International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jukola 2007

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jukola 2007
Organiser: Finland
Date: 14 June 2007

Men

112 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance14:20.9
1Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden15:03.8+0:42.9
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland14:36.8+0:15.9
2Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway15:44.1+1:23.2
3Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation15:57.9+1:37.0
3Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden14:38.6+0:17.7
4Francois GononFranceFrance14:50.1+0:29.2
4William LindSwedenSweden16:08.4+1:47.5
5Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland14:59.1+0:38.2
5Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly16:13.3+1:52.4
6Tero FohrFinlandFinland15:08.2+0:47.3
6Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark16:15.6+1:54.7
7Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland15:11.9+0:51.0
7Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:18.9+1:58.0
8Anders NordbergNorwayNorway15:13.7+0:52.8
8Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium16:20.9+2:00.0
9Damien RenardFranceFrance15:14.3+0:53.4
9Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:21.9+2:01.0
10Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:26.0+2:05.1
10Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:16.1+0:55.2
11Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:33.7+2:12.8
11Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:24.7+1:03.8
12Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:42.3+2:21.4
12Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland15:28.1+1:07.2
13Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark16:43.1+2:22.2
13Holger HottNorwayNorway15:35.5+1:14.6
14Jani LakanenFinlandFinland15:36.3+1:15.4
14Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine16:45.4+2:24.5
15Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:44.8+1:23.9
15Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:45.9+2:25.0
16Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly16:57.1+2:36.2
16Peter ObergSwedenSweden15:45.9+1:25.0
17Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:58.9+2:38.0
17Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine15:46.0+1:25.1
18Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance17:02.9+2:42.0
18Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands15:46.3+1:25.4
19Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:47.2+1:26.3
19Thibaut MagneFranceFrance17:07.2+2:46.3
20Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden15:49.5+1:28.6
20Martin PijakSlovakiaSlovakia17:17.0+2:56.1
21Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:52.2+1:31.3
21Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia17:17.4+2:56.5
22Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:18.3+2:57.4
22Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:52.4+1:31.5
23Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia17:22.5+3:01.6
23Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland15:52.6+1:31.7
24Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance15:52.7+1:31.8
24Giancarlo SimionItalyItaly17:39.6+3:18.7
25Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland17:40.9+3:20.0
25Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland15:55.7+1:34.8
26Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark15:59.3+1:38.4
26Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia17:44.3+3:23.4
27Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway17:45.1+3:24.2
27Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:10.9+1:50.0
28Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway17:46.8+3:25.9
28Jan TroengSwedenSweden16:11.0+1:50.1
29Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia17:49.1+3:28.2
29Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden16:12.0+1:51.1
30Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia16:12.6+1:51.7
30Martin PongratzAustriaAustria17:56.0+3:35.1
31Markus LangAustriaAustria17:58.0+3:37.1
31Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark16:15.4+1:54.5
32Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia16:17.3+1:56.4
32Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia17:58.4+3:37.5
33Robert BanachPolandPoland17:58.5+3:37.6
33Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:17.9+1:57.0
34Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia16:19.1+1:58.2
34Marco SeppiItalyItaly18:00.0+3:39.1
35Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:19.6+1:58.7
35Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium18:05.2+3:44.3
36Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:24.6+2:03.7
36Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia18:08.4+3:47.5
37Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria18:10.4+3:49.5
37Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland16:32.0+2:11.1
38Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden16:33.1+2:12.2
38Michael StroiAustriaAustria18:11.2+3:50.3
39Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria18:25.1+4:04.2
39Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:34.9+2:14.0
40Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada18:47.4+4:26.5
40Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway16:40.0+2:19.1
41Olav LundanesNorwayNorway16:43.9+2:23.0
41Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland18:48.9+4:28.0
42Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:44.4+2:23.5
42Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain18:57.3+4:36.4
43Nicolas GirschFranceFrance16:44.5+2:23.6
43Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark19:07.4+4:46.5
44Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark16:56.2+2:35.3
44Agnius CiapasLithuaniaLithuania19:13.3+4:52.4
45Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria17:10.7+2:49.8
45Ilia SlepovRussian FederationRussian Federation19:19.1+4:58.2
46Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria17:11.3+2:50.4
46John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:22.8+5:01.9
47Martin BinderAustriaAustria17:17.9+2:57.0
47Michael SmithCanadaCanada19:32.5+5:11.6
48Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States20:27.3+6:06.4
48Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia19:47.7+5:26.8
49Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine29:32.5+15:11.6
Topi AnjalaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSwedendisqualified
Olle KarnerEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Torben WendlerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Kamil WlodarczykPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
All4O
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org