International Orienteering Federation

Official results for EOC

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: EOC
Organiser: Italy
Date: 8 June 2007

Men

81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:41:11
2Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:38+3:27
3Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance1:44:55+3:44
4Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark1:44:59+3:48
5Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:52+4:41
6Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:45:53+4:42
7Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:46:57+5:46
8Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:48:11+7:00
9Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:17+7:06
10Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:51+7:40
11Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:31+9:20
12Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:53:19+12:08
13Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:53:22+12:11
14Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:29+12:18
15Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:43+13:32
16Holger MagerGermanyGermany1:55:05+13:54
17Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:16+14:05
18Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:55:59+14:48
19Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:38+15:27
20Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly1:57:08+15:57
21Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia1:58:38+17:27
22Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland2:00:13+19:02
23Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:00:49+19:38
24Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:02:40+21:29
25Piero TurraItalyItaly2:03:44+22:33
26Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:04:12+23:01
27Pavel BlagikhRussian FederationRussian Federation2:04:32+23:21
28Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria2:05:42+24:31
29Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:06:45+25:34
30Phil WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:06:53+25:42
31Michele MognoItalyItaly2:07:16+26:05
32James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:18+27:07
33Aleksey BudkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:08:52+27:41
34Killian LomasUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:55+28:44
35Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:10:25+29:14
36Falk WenzelGermanyGermany2:10:43+29:32
37Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:10:50+29:39
38Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:11:42+30:31
39Remigiusz NowakPolandPoland2:11:44+30:33
40Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:11:57+30:46
41Gabriel BallotFranceFrance2:12:35+31:24
42Christian GigonAustriaAustria2:13:03+31:52
43Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:13:42+32:31
44Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:13:46+32:35
45MichaƂ ParzychPolandPoland2:13:59+32:48
46Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary2:15:01+33:50
47Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania2:15:09+33:58
48Laurent LestarquitFranceFrance2:15:40+34:29
49Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:17:21+36:10
50Jean-Yves BallotFranceFrance2:19:52+38:41
51Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia2:20:06+38:55
52Stefan PfisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:20:29+39:18
53Stefano BatticciItalyItaly2:21:35+40:24
54Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary2:25:29+44:18
55Eduardo SebastiaoPortugalPortugal2:29:01+47:50
56Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia2:29:32+48:21
57Klaus LaglerAustriaAustria2:30:37+49:26
58Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland2:30:49+49:38
59David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain2:34:07+52:56
60Bjorn RohrichtGermanyGermany2:39:20+58:09
61Miguel ToldaPortugalPortugal2:40:10+58:59
62Sandi KmeticSloveniaSlovenia2:40:45+59:34
63Goran SantolicCroatiaCroatia2:45:07+1:03:56
64Grega RajSloveniaSlovenia2:45:27+1:04:16
65Didzis KirstuksLatviaLatvia2:47:46+1:06:35
66Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly2:52:29+1:11:18
67Karlo GobecCroatiaCroatia2:56:20+1:15:09
68Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia2:59:12+1:18:01
69Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania3:04:39+1:23:28
70Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania3:18:50+1:37:39
71Damjan SekutiSloveniaSlovenia3:47:49+2:06:38
Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Rene OttessonEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Andreas RiefAustriaAustriadisqualified
Iztok RojcSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Erez ShalevIsraelIsraeldisqualified
Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatviadisqualified
Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland1:00:54
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:07+0:13
3Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:35+1:41
4Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:04:04+3:10
5Aurelie BallotSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:05+4:11
6Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:05:47+4:53
7Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:06:49+5:55
8Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:06:54+6:00
9Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:07:05+6:11
10Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:02+9:08
11Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:09+9:15
12Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:10:13+9:19
13Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:42+9:48
14Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:53+9:59
15Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:13:42+12:48
16Taija JappinenFinlandFinland1:14:26+13:32
17Antje BornhakGermanyGermany1:14:39+13:45
18Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:45+14:51
19Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany1:15:54+15:00
20Nicole SenftAustriaAustria1:16:11+15:17
21Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:16:19+15:25
22Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:16:24+15:30
23Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:16:40+15:46
24Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:17:09+16:15
25Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:17:40+16:46
26Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:18:02+17:08
27Kerstin WieserAustriaAustria1:18:23+17:29
28Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:19:02+18:08
29Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:19:07+18:13
30Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:19:27+18:33
31Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:20:40+19:46
32Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:12+21:18
33Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:17+21:23
34Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:23:13+22:19
35Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:25:01+24:07
36Tatiana KorchaginaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:24+25:30
37Henriette  JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:26:54+26:00
38Irina MedvedevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:19+26:25
39Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark1:28:21+27:27
40Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:29:25+28:31
41Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania1:30:57+30:03
42Giuliana ZoppeItalyItaly1:31:21+30:27
43Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:34:00+33:06
44Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:15+34:21
45Liz BridgeUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:23+39:29
46Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:40:29+39:35
47Judit KaragicsHungaryHungary2:01:59+1:01:05
48Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania2:08:07+1:07:13
Sonja ZinklAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org