International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 4 Italian Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 4 Italian Cup
Organiser: Italy
Date: 20 May 2007

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas RassItalyItaly45:10
2Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly45:57+0:47
3Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly47:21+2:11
4Michele TavernaroItalyItaly47:37+2:27
5Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly47:57+2:47
6Luca DallavalleItalyItaly48:46+3:36
7Marco SeppiItalyItaly49:13+4:03
8Alessio TenaniItalyItaly49:50+4:40
9Daniele PagliariItalyItaly50:58+5:48
10Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly53:24+8:14
11Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly54:48+9:38
12Andrea SeppiItalyItaly55:03+9:53
13Carlo RigoniItalyItaly56:10+11:00
14Dario BertoliniItalyItaly57:09+11:59
15Giancarlo SimionItalyItaly57:41+12:31
16Lorenzo PittauItalyItaly58:02+12:52
17Carlo CristellonItalyItaly58:13+13:03
18Michele FrancoItalyItaly58:53+13:43
19Stefano CristellonItalyItaly59:29+14:19
20Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:00:33+15:23
21Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly1:02:19+17:09
22Anatolj CesariniItalyItaly1:03:06+17:56
23Riccardo PanciroliItalyItaly1:03:15+18:05
24Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia1:03:32+18:22
25Simone GrassiItalyItaly1:04:42+19:32
26Ingemar NeuhauserItalyItaly1:04:47+19:37
27Antonio SeriniItalyItaly1:07:00+21:50
28Sergiy MuchidinovUkraineUkraine1:07:52+22:42
29Paolo Mario GrassiItalyItaly1:07:53+22:43
30Stefano BaccelliItalyItaly1:07:55+22:45
31Aaron GaioItalyItaly1:09:37+24:27
32Bernhard VenhauerAustriaAustria1:09:56+24:46
33Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia1:10:00+24:50
34Marco BezziItalyItaly1:11:47+26:37
35Massimo BianchiItalyItaly1:13:09+27:59
36Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium1:14:02+28:52
37Massimiliano CavaraItalyItaly1:14:08+28:58
38Gianluca CarboneItalyItaly1:16:00+30:50
39Peter WiesingerGermanyGermany1:18:10+33:00
40Roland PinItalyItaly1:18:20+33:10
41Vincenzo CrippaItalyItaly1:22:55+37:45
42Helmut GrassingerAustriaAustria1:29:12+44:02
43Alberto GrilliItalyItaly1:33:16+48:06
44Filippo SilviItalyItaly1:52:46+1:07:36
45Samo KofolSloveniaSlovenia2:13:18+1:28:08
Andrej BaricCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Bjorn FriskLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Johanna MurerItalyItaly53:07
2Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly54:49+1:42
3Marina SimionItalyItaly56:00+2:53
4Helga BertoldiItalyItaly56:34+3:27
5Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria58:53+5:46
6Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:00:14+7:07
7Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:00:34+7:27
8Francesca PelizzolaItalyItaly1:01:09+8:02
9Regina HabenichtAustriaAustria1:01:52+8:45
10Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly1:03:34+10:27
11Heike  Torggler GrassiItalyItaly1:05:05+11:58
12Daniela PoeteItalyItaly1:13:49+20:42
13Jutta KrischanAustriaAustria1:15:03+21:56
14Alice RussianItalyItaly1:17:04+23:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org