International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup 2007
Organiser: Croatia
Date: 18 May 2007

Men

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:13
2Martin BinderAustriaAustria15:41+0:28
3Peter VonyoHungaryHungary16:43+1:30
4Markus LangAustriaAustria16:49+1:36
5Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia17:34+2:21
6Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary17:45+2:32
7Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary17:46+2:33
8Ernst BosinaAustriaAustria17:58+2:45
8Zsolt VargaHungaryHungary17:58+2:45
10Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary17:59+2:46
11Ralph KornerGermanyGermany18:01+2:48
12Martin PongratzAustriaAustria18:02+2:49
13Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia18:15+3:02
14Michael StroiAustriaAustria18:26+3:13
15Zoltan HarkanyiHungaryHungary18:41+3:28
16Janos SinkoHungaryHungary18:45+3:32
17Mate SpieglHungaryHungary18:47+3:34
18Sebastian CionoiuGermanyGermany19:08+3:55
18Ivajlo IvanovBulgariaBulgaria19:08+3:55
20Andreas PolzlAustriaAustria19:15+4:02
21Thomas HudaxAustriaAustria19:38+4:25
22Petar SaricSerbiaSerbia19:52+4:39
23Andras AntalHungaryHungary19:53+4:40
24Jaka PiltaverSloveniaSlovenia20:00+4:47
25Miklos AntalHungaryHungary20:06+4:53
26Erik PerssonSwedenSweden20:07+4:54
26Sandro SchachnerAustriaAustria20:07+4:54
28Alastair BruntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:49+5:36
29Gyorgy NovaiHungaryHungary20:59+5:46
30Jon SjoholmFinlandFinland21:03+5:50
31Simon AignerGermanyGermany21:22+6:09
32Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatia21:55+6:42
32Thomas ReinitzGermanyGermany21:55+6:42
34Eduard PerkovicCroatiaCroatia21:56+6:43
35Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria21:57+6:44
36Gunther KroupaAustriaAustria21:58+6:45
37Adem AlajbegovicCroatiaCroatia22:15+7:02
38Matthias PoellAustriaAustria22:28+7:15
39Balint VargaHungaryHungary22:29+7:16
40Iztok RojcSloveniaSlovenia22:35+7:22
41Vlada MatuskiSerbiaSerbia22:45+7:32
42Felix HofstatterAustriaAustria22:53+7:40
43Daniel LebarSloveniaSlovenia23:21+8:08
44Robert KovacsHungaryHungary23:33+8:20
45Plamen IvanovBulgariaBulgaria23:37+8:24
46Norbert HorvarthHungaryHungary25:58+10:45
47Bjorn KramerGermanyGermany26:31+11:18
48David MarosanHungaryHungary26:47+11:34
49Aron BiroHungaryHungary26:50+11:37
50Klemen KendaSloveniaSlovenia28:07+12:54
51Gyorgy PavlovicsHungaryHungary29:47+14:34
52Davide ChioccaItalyItaly35:08+19:55
Frigyes CserHungaryHungarydisqualified
Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary16:11
2Ursula KadanAustriaAustria16:13+0:02
3Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden16:47+0:36
4Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:58+0:47
5Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway17:33+1:22
6Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary19:06+2:55
7Zsuzsanna DomjanHungaryHungary19:09+2:58
8Tena SakarCroatiaCroatia20:04+3:53
9Ingrid AdenstedtAustriaAustria22:14+6:03
10Eva SebokHungaryHungary22:15+6:04
11Bernadett ElmontHungaryHungary22:53+6:42
12Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:14+7:03
13Tunde AllwingerRomaniaRomania23:39+7:28
14Ana  Borstnik Pribakovic SloveniaSlovenia23:45+7:34
15Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania24:01+7:50
16Andreja AnzurSloveniaSlovenia24:18+8:07
17Dunja Van de Riet UroicCroatiaCroatia24:47+8:36
18Sabine FuchsAustriaAustria24:55+8:44
19Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria28:25+12:14
Katrin DresselGermanyGermanydisqualified
Anna KramerGermanyGermanydisqualified
Ana KuzmanovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org