International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Prisma-rastot

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Prisma-rastot
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 May 2007

Men

46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Topi Anjala Finland 34:21
2 Petteri Muukkonen Finland 35:08 +0:47
3 Jorgen Wickholm Finland 35:28 +1:07
4 Pasi Ikonen Finland 35:29 +1:08
5 Tero Fohr Finland 35:42 +1:21
6 Jonne Lakanen Finland 36:02 +1:41
7 Jarkko Huovila Finland 36:05 +1:44
8 Jani Lakanen Finland 36:08 +1:47
9 Juha Sorvisto Finland 36:14 +1:53
10 Johan Backman Finland 36:23 +2:02
11 Petteri Laitinen Finland 36:37 +2:16
12 Miika Hernelahti Finland 36:41 +2:20
13 Samuli Launiainen Finland 36:42 +2:21
14 Olle Karner Estonia 36:55 +2:34
15 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 37:11 +2:50
16 Matti Koivisto Finland 37:19 +2:58
17 Tuomas Tervo Finland 37:31 +3:10
18 Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland 37:42 +3:21
19 Tuomas Kari Finland 37:50 +3:29
20 Timo Saarinen Finland 37:52 +3:31
21 Tuomas Mattila Finland 38:00 +3:39
22 Oystein Kristiansen Norway 38:05 +3:44
23 Elmeri Vahanen Finland 38:06 +3:45
24 Sami Vahanen Finland 38:11 +3:50
25 Juha Peltola Finland 38:28 +4:07
26 Janne Weckman Finland 38:33 +4:12
27 Janne Virtanen Finland 38:38 +4:17
28 Mikko Heinonen Finland 38:45 +4:24
29 Pentti Iso-Markku Finland 38:59 +4:38
30 Petri Noponen Finland 39:04 +4:43
31 Kimmo Vilska Finland 39:10 +4:49
32 Vesa Taanila Finland 39:16 +4:55
33 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 39:18 +4:57
34 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 39:19 +4:58
35 Juha-Matti Huhtanen Finland 39:25 +5:04
36 Aleksi Leskinen Finland 39:30 +5:09
37 Jarno Parkkinen Finland 39:48 +5:27
38 Markus Lindeqvist Finland 39:50 +5:29
39 Janne Heikka Finland 40:23 +6:02
40 Emil Lauri Sweden 40:53 +6:32
41 Jonne Lehto Finland 40:56 +6:35
42 Samuli Salmenoja Finland 41:13 +6:52
43 Matti Kivela Finland 41:23 +7:02
44 Esa Huttunen Finland 41:24 +7:03
45 Oskari Liukkonen Finland 42:44 +8:23
46 Martin Johnsson Sweden 43:52 +9:31

Women

42 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Minna Kauppi Finland 31:49
2 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 35:03 +3:14
3 Riina Kuuselo Finland 35:20 +3:31
4 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 35:58 +4:09
5 Paula Haapakoski Finland 36:00 +4:11
6 Heli Jukkola Finland 36:36 +4:47
7 Inga Dambe Latvia 36:39 +4:50
7 Sirkka-Liisa Huusari Finland 36:39 +4:50
9 Johanna Pietila Finland 36:53 +5:04
10 Pinja Makinen Satri Finland 36:58 +5:09
11 Katja Mjosund Finland 37:22 +5:33
12 Sanna Heinonen Finland 37:34 +5:45
13 Laura Hasa Finland 37:46 +5:57
14 Marttiina Joensuu Finland 37:55 +6:06
15 Katri Lindeqvist Finland 38:03 +6:14
16 Ida Wikstrom Holmgren Sweden 38:12 +6:23
17 Emma Dahlstedt Sweden 38:15 +6:26
18 Yvonne Gunell Finland 38:17 +6:28
19 Outi Sareila Finland 38:36 +6:47
20 Tiina Haarlaa Finland 38:40 +6:51
21 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 38:48 +6:59
22 Susanna Tervo Finland 39:17 +7:28
23 Satu Tahvonen Finland 39:23 +7:34
24 Magdalena Danielsson Sweden 39:54 +8:05
25 Paivi Kulmala Finland 40:37 +8:48
26 Matleena Ojapalo Finland 40:45 +8:56
27 Paeivi Malmi Finland 41:08 +9:19
28 Mari Vaananen Finland 41:15 +9:26
29 Kirsi Kiiskinen Vanhalakka Finland 41:20 +9:31
30 Saila Kinni Finland 41:54 +10:05
31 Maria Pietila Finland 41:58 +10:09
32 Anni Heikkonen Finland 42:20 +10:31
33 Susanna Honkanen Finland 42:32 +10:43
33 Ulrika Uotila Finland 42:32 +10:43
35 Heini Wennman Finland 42:35 +10:46
36 Satu Makitammi Finland 43:04 +11:15
36 Minna Ryyppo Finland 43:04 +11:15
38 Laura Hokka Finland 43:22 +11:33
39 Paeivi Autio Finland 44:18 +12:29
40 Elisabeth Hansson Sweden 44:36 +12:47
Salla Fagerudd Finland disqualified
Karoliina Sundberg Finland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org