International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 13. Schweizer Mitteldistanz-OL Meisterschaftern

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 13. Schweizer Mitteldistanz-OL Meisterschaftern
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 13 May 2007

Men

83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance30:01
2David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:46+1:45
3Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:01+2:00
4Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:09+2:08
5Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:28+2:27
6Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:59+2:58
7Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:44+3:43
8Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:54+3:53
8Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:54+3:53
10Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:11+4:10
11Francois GononFranceFrance34:40+4:39
12Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:06+5:05
13Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:23+5:22
14Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:42+5:41
15Alessandro SantiniSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:44+5:43
16Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:02+6:01
17Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:05+6:04
18Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:13+6:12
19Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:19+6:18
20Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:22+6:21
21Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:33+6:32
22Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:48+6:47
23Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:04+7:03
24Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:56+7:55
25Sandro RechsteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:10+8:09
26Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:12+8:11
27Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:16+8:15
28Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland38:18+8:17
29Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium38:33+8:32
30Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance38:43+8:42
31Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly39:07+9:06
32Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:52+9:51
33Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:55+9:54
34Matthias OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:02+10:01
35Lukas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:31+10:30
36Lukas ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland40:36+10:35
37Christian RogenmoserSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:58+10:57
38Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance41:13+11:12
39Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance41:15+11:14
40Armin SteinerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:35+11:34
41Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:44+11:43
42Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium42:00+11:59
43Manuel HartmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:06+12:05
44Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium42:34+12:33
45Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:53+12:52
46Marco SeppiItalyItaly43:29+13:28
47Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium44:10+14:09
48Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:26+14:25
49Thomas PoppSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:37+14:36
50Thomas HirterSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:40+14:39
51Marco LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:57+15:56
52Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:05+16:04
53Gianni GuglielmettiSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:17+16:16
53Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium46:17+16:16
55Beat FankhauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:31+16:30
56James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:41+17:40
57Patrik ThomaSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:24+18:23
58Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:35+18:34
59Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain49:07+19:06
60Samuel WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:42+19:41
61Urs WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:45+19:44
62Reto FluckigerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:24+20:23
63Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:32+20:31
64Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:36+20:35
65Jan GilotBelgiumBelgium50:52+20:51
66Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium51:55+21:54
67Christian OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:13+22:12
68Michael NaefSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:11+23:10
69Roman TroxlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:20+24:19
70David RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:27+24:26
71Beat MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:37+25:36
72Marcel TschoppLiechtensteinLiechtenstein55:56+25:55
73Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgium59:22+29:21
74Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium1:00:12+30:11
75Davide VassalliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:48+36:47
76Edgard FortempsBelgiumBelgium1:19:52+49:51
77Dirk DeubelSwitzerlandAustria1:20:51+50:50
78Paolo ConsoliItalyItaly1:26:39+56:38
Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Enea GhielminiSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
David LemaireBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Alain MazyBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:14
2Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:54+3:40
3Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:43+4:29
4Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:49+4:35
5Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:59+4:45
6Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland36:41+5:27
7Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:24+6:10
8Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:40+6:26
9Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:49+6:35
10Monika FasslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:42+7:28
11Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland38:54+7:40
12Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:02+7:48
13Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance39:22+8:08
14Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance41:23+10:09
15Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:32+10:18
16Elena GuglielmettiSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:40+10:26
17Lea WegmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:41+10:27
18Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:42+10:28
19Susanne BaumgartnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:07+12:53
20Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:08+12:54
21Marie-Luce RomanensSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:14+13:00
22Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium44:42+13:28
23Alexandra AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:09+13:55
24Meike JaegerGermanyGermany45:57+14:43
25Christine FriedrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:00+14:46
26Susanne Fluhmann WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:07+14:53
27Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:15+15:01
28Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:51+15:37
29Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:06+15:52
30Susanna TervoFinlandFinland47:10+15:56
31Livia SchochSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:00+16:46
32Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly48:09+16:55
33Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:24+17:10
34Nicole ScaletItalyItaly48:33+17:19
35Lotti SpalingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:04+17:50
36Miriam JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:55+18:41
37Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium50:28+19:14
38Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium51:01+19:47
39Fabienne StuckiSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:22+20:08
40Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium51:43+20:29
41Rahel AmmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:08+21:54
42Sandra ScharerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:11+21:57
43Bernadette PillerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:30+23:16
44Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria55:12+23:58
45Lena GysslerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:34+26:20
46Veronique BastinBelgiumBelgium1:00:25+29:11
47Susanne LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:07+31:53
48Anne-Francoise HennenBelgiumBelgium1:18:27+47:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org