International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien Elite 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien Elite 1
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 12 May 2007

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David AnderssonSwedenSweden33:18
2Peter ObergSwedenSweden33:40+0:22
3Mats TroengSwedenSweden33:45+0:27
4Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden34:19+1:01
5Henrik LofasSwedenSweden34:20+1:02
6Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden34:22+1:04
7Jan TroengSwedenSweden34:31+1:13
8Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden34:50+1:32
9Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden35:08+1:50
10William LindSwedenSweden35:15+1:57
11Anders OsterlundSwedenSweden35:35+2:17
12Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden35:51+2:33
13Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden35:58+2:40
14Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:06+2:48
14Pal SkogtjarnSwedenSweden36:06+2:48
16Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania36:07+2:49
17Erik OhlundSwedenSweden36:16+2:58
18Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:21+3:03
19Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands36:22+3:04
20Erik RostSwedenSweden36:26+3:08
21Tomas StenstromSwedenSweden36:46+3:28
22Magnus PalmSwedenSweden36:50+3:32
23Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden37:16+3:58
24Maxim RiabkinRussian FederationRussian Federation37:25+4:07
25Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:26+4:08
26Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia37:27+4:09
27Robbin KantarpSwedenSweden37:41+4:23
28Jorgen OhlinSwedenSweden38:20+5:02
29Linus KaisajunttiSwedenSweden38:43+5:25
30Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden38:49+5:31
31Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway38:52+5:34
32Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden39:22+6:04
33Per ObergSwedenSweden39:35+6:17
34Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly40:01+6:43
35Hans BrolundSwedenSweden40:03+6:45
36Emil LauriSwedenSweden40:36+7:18
Per BrolundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik JonssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Mattias MillingerSwedenSwedendisqualified
Crister NygrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Anders SkarholtNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:02
2Annika BillstamSwedenSweden38:18+1:16
3Asa HellquistSwedenSweden38:19+1:17
4Lena EliassonSwedenSweden38:50+1:48
5Lina PerssonSwedenSweden39:01+1:59
6Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden39:33+2:31
6Anna MarsellSwedenSweden39:33+2:31
8Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden40:36+3:34
9Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden40:50+3:48
10Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania40:51+3:49
11Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden41:47+4:45
12Elin DahlinSwedenSweden41:52+4:50
13Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:56+4:54
14Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden41:57+4:55
15Pia BirkebaekSwedenSweden42:12+5:10
16Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden42:17+5:15
17Lina AkessonSwedenSweden42:20+5:18
18Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden42:23+5:21
19Emma Andersson SwedenSweden42:24+5:22
20Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden42:54+5:52
21Lena GillgrenSwedenSweden42:56+5:54
22Helena Andersson SwedenSweden42:57+5:55
23Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden43:17+6:15
24Erica ChristenssonSwedenSweden44:04+7:02
25Emma Andersson SwedenSweden44:45+7:43
26Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden45:01+7:59
27Johanna LindbergSwedenSweden45:20+8:18
28Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia45:45+8:43
29Johanna GunnarssonSwedenSweden45:52+8:50
30Juliette SoulardFranceFrance46:09+9:07
31Lina BackstromSwedenSweden47:43+10:41
32Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden48:15+11:13
33Karin BostromSwedenSweden49:22+12:20
34Hanna SvenssonSwedenSweden50:13+13:11
35Emma ObergSwedenSweden50:35+13:33
36Alexandra VejedalSwedenSweden51:32+14:30
37Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:01+16:59
Maria AnderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Maria BergkvistSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johanna EdinSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johanna JonssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org