International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Elitserien Elite 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien Elite 2
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 12 May 2007

Men

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mattias Johansson SwedenSweden36:04
2Joakim HederskogSwedenSweden36:32+0:28
3Henrik JanssonSwedenSweden36:40+0:36
4Josef NorldlundSwedenSweden36:54+0:50
5Mattias EricssonSwedenSweden36:59+0:55
6Karl TiseliusSwedenSweden37:08+1:04
7Lasse JanssonSwedenSweden37:12+1:08
8Casper GidingSwedenSweden37:22+1:18
9Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden37:23+1:19
9Mikael NordstromSwedenSweden37:23+1:19
11Kalle LarssonSwedenSweden37:25+1:21
12Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania37:29+1:25
13Peter LofasSwedenSweden37:33+1:29
14Lars MagnussonSwedenSweden37:46+1:42
15Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden38:00+1:56
16Tobias WahlgrenSwedenSweden38:08+2:04
17Bjorn WidenSwedenSweden38:09+2:05
18Joakim IngelssonSwedenSweden38:10+2:06
19Magnus CarlstedtSwedenSweden38:15+2:11
20Fredrik NormanSwedenSweden38:16+2:12
21Johan StrandbergSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:22+2:18
22Truls PerssonSwedenSweden38:37+2:33
23Fredrik LarssonSwedenSweden38:51+2:47
24Dan WesterNorwaySweden38:53+2:49
25Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden39:12+3:08
26Martin LarboSwedenSweden39:16+3:12
27Jonas BirgersonSwedenSweden39:17+3:13
28Magnus OhlingSwedenSweden39:30+3:26
29Lars-Hakan BengtssonSwedenSweden39:36+3:32
30Marten FrendeliusSwedenSweden39:37+3:33
31Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States39:48+3:44
32Marten MartinssonSwedenSweden39:52+3:48
32Bjorn OlovssonSwedenSweden39:52+3:48
34Anders BostromSwedenSweden40:05+4:01
35Mattias MartsSwedenSweden40:20+4:16
36Nils BjorkeSwedenSweden40:22+4:18
37Bjorn WrahmeSwedenSweden40:41+4:37
38Urban AndreSwedenSweden41:13+5:09
39Rickard SvenssonSwedenSweden41:38+5:34
40Sven LundbackSwedenSweden41:42+5:38
41Albert MollenSwedenSweden42:11+6:07
42Andreas DavidssonSwedenSweden42:13+6:09
43Martin  Johannessen Holth NorwayNorway42:14+6:10
44Jonas EngstromSwedenSweden42:15+6:11
45Andrew QuinIrelandIreland42:18+6:14
46Andreas KallmingSwedenSweden42:21+6:17
47Mikael JanssonSwedenSweden42:43+6:39
48Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden43:19+7:15
49Jonas PetterssonSwedenSweden44:23+8:19
50Par L. OlofssonSwedenSweden46:42+10:38
51Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway48:10+12:06
52Erik ErikssonSwedenSweden48:11+12:07
53Henrik AnderssonSwedenSweden1:00:49+24:45
Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Katarina BorgSwedenSweden39:53
2Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden39:56+0:03
3Maria NilssonSwedenSweden40:51+0:58
4Malin SandSwedenSweden41:08+1:15
5Linda NordinSwedenSweden41:18+1:25
6Maria KleijnSwedenSweden42:02+2:09
7Eva ElfvingSwedenSweden42:18+2:25
8Emma TarandiSwedenSweden42:40+2:47
9Magdalena DanielssonSwedenSweden43:05+3:12
10Elisabeth LarssonSwedenSweden43:19+3:26
11Annika BjorkSwedenSweden43:58+4:05
12Lisa SilvemarkSwedenSweden44:18+4:25
13Sofi ThorsellSwedenSweden44:24+4:31
14Stina BanckSwedenSweden45:14+5:21
15Sofia AnderssonSwedenSweden45:26+5:33
16Mari TroengSwedenSweden46:12+6:19
17Lotta Lewis-JohnsonPortugalPortugal46:24+6:31
18Sofia LekseliusSwedenSweden46:35+6:42
19Cecilia EinarssonSwedenSweden46:47+6:54
19Natalya PikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:47+6:54
21Linda SjogrenSwedenSweden47:19+7:26
22Sara HelanderSwedenSweden47:30+7:37
23Petra OlanderSwedenSweden48:20+8:27
24Rebecka OsterbergSwedenSweden48:34+8:41
25Linn BjurstromSwedenSweden49:27+9:34
26Sofia MalmqvistSwedenSweden49:35+9:42
27Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania51:35+11:42
28Susanna MartenssonSwedenSweden51:36+11:43
29Karin ElfvingSwedenSweden51:42+11:49
30Sara BengtssonSwedenSweden53:25+13:32
31Hanna AluddenSwedenDenmark57:15+17:22
Asa FranzenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org