International Orienteering Federation

Official results for US Team Trials (Day 3)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: US Team Trials (Day 3)
Organiser: United States
Date: 6 May 2007

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:35:05
2Michael EglinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:22+3:17
3William HawkinsAustraliaAustralia1:39:11+4:06
4Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:40:38+5:33
5Maricel OlaruRomaniaUnited States1:41:33+6:28
6Jon TorranceCanadaCanada1:41:47+6:42
7John FredricksonUnited StatesUnited States1:42:24+7:19
8Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:44:59+9:54
9Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States1:45:09+10:04
10Hans FranssonCanadaCanada1:45:10+10:05
11Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States1:45:24+10:19
12Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States1:46:41+11:36
13Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States1:49:32+14:27
14Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:50:35+15:30
15Jonathan CampbellUnited StatesUnited States1:52:09+17:04
16Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States1:52:24+17:19
17Vadim MasalkovUnited StatesUnited States1:55:19+20:14
18Michael SandstromUnited StatesUnited States1:57:10+22:05
19Giovanni BerlandaItalyItaly1:58:31+23:26
20Marco ThomaSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:20+26:15
21Michael EglinskiUnited StatesUnited States2:04:19+29:14
22Tor GudmundsenUnited StatesUnited States2:07:45+32:40
23Eric BuckleyUnited StatesUnited States2:09:21+34:16
24Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited States2:09:24+34:19
25Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States2:11:46+36:41
26Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States2:12:16+37:11
27Alexei AzarovUnited StatesRussian Federation2:12:31+37:26
28J-J CoteUnited StatesUnited States2:16:40+41:35
29Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited States2:17:16+42:11
30Greg KhanlarovUnited StatesUnited States2:19:36+44:31
31Christoph ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States2:22:51+47:46
32David OnkstUnited StatesUnited States2:29:03+53:58
33Chris GrossUnited StatesUnited States2:29:52+54:47
34Brian PoonHong KongHong Kong2:33:08+58:03
35Kristaps TamuzsUnited StatesUnited States2:37:36+1:02:31
36Jerritt JohnstonUnited StatesUnited States2:45:45+1:10:40
37Michael LyonsUnited StatesUnited States2:49:40+1:14:35
38Dylan ThiesUnited StatesUnited States2:52:56+1:17:51
39Raymond ChungCanadaCanada3:07:12+1:32:07
David MielockUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Timothy MielockUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Katarina SmithCanadaCanada1:25:08
2Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:29:47+4:39
3Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:39:33+14:25
4Suzanne ArmstrongUnited StatesUnited States1:46:13+21:05
5Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States1:47:41+22:33
6Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:54:27+29:19
7Peggy DickisonUnited StatesUnited States2:06:48+41:40
8Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States2:08:51+43:43
9Ioana SellUnited StatesUnited States2:10:48+45:40
10Kris BeecroftUnited StatesUnited States2:13:21+48:13
11Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States2:16:05+50:57
12Maija HeikkilaCanadaCanada2:17:24+52:16
13Maja ThomaSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:20:37+55:29
Katia BertoldiItalyItalydisqualified
Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport